Sold2016Gorham sterling silver creamer and sugar bowl, 16 TOGorham sterling silver creamer and sugar bowl, made for Grogan Co, B mono, 5" tall, 16 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Creamer and SugarGorham Sterling Silver Creamer and Sugar. Monogrammed. 9.6 ozt. Ht. 3 1/4" Max. W 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER CREAMER AND SUGARA11723 and A11722. 5 inches (and under) 12.9 troy ounces Condition: Monogrammed, scattered bumpsTemp No 8156See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Gorham Sterling Silver Creamer and Sugar BasketPair of Gorham Sterling Silver Creamer and Sugar Basket in the "Plymouth" Pattern, stamped Sterling A2313 and Gorham hallmarks. 8.23 Troy Ounces Creamer 5.5 in. Sugar Basket 6 in. Dimensions CreamerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Creamer & SugarNumbers 909 and 910. Creamer is apprx 3" tall. Total weight is approx 165 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Gorham Sterling Silver Creamer And Sugar Set.A Gorham Sterling Silver Creamer And Sugar Set. Each bearing two letter monogram Larger: 2.5" x 5.5" x 3.5", Wt: 6.9 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Creamer and SugarGorham sterling silver "Fleury" pattern (A5715) mini creamer and open sugar bowl, 2 1/2" x 3 1/2" creamer, 2 1/3" x 5 1/4" sugar bowl, both are monogrammed, 5.735 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Creamer and SugarGorham Sterling Silver Creamer and Sugar. Creamer measures 3.5" t x 2.5" w. Sugar measures 2" x 3.75. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-lessSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar SetGorham Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar set. Minor dent on the creamer. 2.5"x3"x3", 7.025 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Creamer And Sugar 165 GramsGorham Sterling Silver Creamer And Sugar 165 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Creamers & Sugar BowlGorham Sterling Silver Creamers & Sugar Bowl. 7 ozt. Max Ht. 3 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING CREAMER SUGAR & BOWLGorham sterling silver creamer, sugar, and tray and Towle bowl. Total weight 15.2 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2024GORHAM STERLING SIL Creamer & Sugar Bowl, 2GORHAM Sterling silver creamer and 2 handle sugar cube bowl. Pieces are marked with time numbers 912 & 913. Marked Sterling . Sugar bowl measures 3.25 in diameter, 5.5 in wide, 2.25 in. bowl height (See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Cream, Sugar, and Porridger SetA vintage Gorham sterling silver creamer, sugar bowl, and porridger set featuring embossed foliate motif rims. The creamer and sugar bowl are marked "Gorham Sterling 1133" and the porridger is markedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Teapot Creamer Sugar BowlCrafted of sterling silver. Three piece tea service set in the Queen Anne pattern by Gorham. Set contains 8 1/4" teapot, 4" creamer and 3 1/2" open sugar bowl. Bears Gorham sterling silver hallmarks.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM STERLING SILVER TEAPOT & CREAMER, FROM LOCALGORHAM STERLING SILVER TEAPOT & CREAMER, FROM LOCAL ESTATE, NICE CLEAN CONDITION. WEIGHS 26.37 TROY OUNCES. TEAPOT MEASURES 11" HIGH. NOT MONOGRAMMED.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER HELMET-SHAPED CREAMEROpen creamer with handle on a square base, no. A9963; 4 ozt h. 5 d. 4in Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT family n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. If you wish to see a speSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPAULDING GORHAM MODERNE STERLING CREAMER SAUCE BOAT #SPAULDING GORHAM MODERNE STERLING SILVER CREAMER SAUCE BOAT # 43127 MONOGRAMS This is a very fine Spaulding Gorham sterling silver footed creamer sauce boat # 43127. It is offered as found & appears tSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Gorham Sterling Silver Sugar and CreamerA 19th century Gorham sterling silver sugar bowl and creamer. Both have a hallmark at the bottom. Dimensions are: 4 1/4 inches wide X 3 1/2 inches tall, 10.795 cm X 8.89 cm. Total weight: 334.31 g (10See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Helmut Form CreamerGreek key decorated (5-1/2"h) dents, wear and monogramed; together with a smaller sterling silver creamer, appx. 8 t.o. Provenance: Property from a Private New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Sugar And CreamerGorham sterling silver sugar and creamer. Size: 3.5 in. h., 2.25 in. h. (weighs 7.73 oz.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Matching Table ArticlesGorham sterling silver table articles, creamer and sugar 3.5" diameter, candy dish 5.75" diameter, salt and pepper 4.25" H, weighted candlesticks 4" H, all with matching pattern, 11.38 OZT total weighSee Sold Price
May 06Winter Associates STERLING: Three Gorham sterling silver serving pieces including: matching creamer and sugar bowlUS$150(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryVintage Gorham Fairfax Coffee and Tea 5 Piece Set in Sterling SilverUS$2,600
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryVintage Gorham Fairfax Coffee and Tea 5 Piece Set in Sterling SilverUS$2,600
4 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersSterling and Other Silver Flatware and HollowwareUS$50
May 16Heritage Auctions74225: A Six-Piece Gorham Mfg. Co. Plymouth Pattern SilUS$1,300
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Flatware, Chantilly Pattern, incl; 12 Knives (8 3/4"L), 10 Forks (6 3/4"L),US$650(2 bids)
Featured7 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGorham Sterling Silver Versailles Dinner Flatware Set For 12 Excellent 84pc CompleteUS$3,500
7 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGorham Sterling Silver Crown Baroque Flatware Set For 12 Excellent 96 PcUS$4,000
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Flatware, "Sovereign", incl; 4 Dinner Forks (7 3/4"L), 3 Dinner Knives, 3US$350(2 bids)