Sold2019Charles Francis de Beaupre (1766-1854, Paris), "CarteCharles Francis de Beaupre (1766-1854, Paris), "Carte Geographique, Statistique, et Historioque de Porto-Rico et lies Vierges Louis Guillaume (extensive history)," 1822, H. -20 3/4 in., W. - 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kiener, Louis Charles Spécies générales et iconographieKiener, Louis Charles Spécies générales et iconographie des coquilles vivantes comprenant la collection du Muséum d'Histoire naturelle de Paris, la collection Lamarck, celle du Prince Masséna (apSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LOUIS XV MAP, "Carte des Parties nord et ouest deA LOUIS XV MAP, "Carte des Parties nord et ouest de l'Am?rique," PARIS, 1772, hand-colored copper engraving on laid paper, "dress?e d'apr?s les relations les plus authentique. Par M. en 1764. NouvelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heavy Bronze Charles-Louis De Secondat, Baron De La BreHeavy Bronze Charles-Louis De Secondat, Baron De La Brede Et De MontesquieuSee Sold Price
Sold2018[ROAD ATLAS, MINIATURE]. DESNOS, Louis Charles* [ROAD ATLAS, MINIATURE]. DESNOS, Louis Charles (1725-1805) Etrennes Utiles et Nécéssaires Aux Commercans et Voyageurs ou Indicateur Fidèle enseignant toutes les routes royales et particulières dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Charles Louis Cl‚risseau(French, 1722-1820) Monuments et tombeaux en ruines, unsigned, pen and ink, ink wash, heightened with watercolor, 10-1/8 x 15-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame, 14-3/8 x 19-1/4 in. Provenance: Collection of ChSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Louis Eugene Virion (French, 1865-1946) Le ChatCharles Louis Eugene Virion (French, 1865-1946) Le Chat La Belette et le Petit Lapin. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "Ch. Virion" along lower right side Diameter: 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles-Louis Richard, Analysis Conciliorum:, 1778Heading: Author: Richard, Charles-Louis Title: Analysis Conciliorum: generalium, et particularium, continens eorum canones super dogmate, morali doctrina ac disciplina tam veteri, quam recentiori, erSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kiener - 5 Shell EngravingsThis group of rare, first edition engravings is from Louis-Charles Kiener's Species g?n?ral et iconographie des coquilles vivantes. The work was published in Paris between 1834 and 1850 by Rousseau, BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolphe Louis Charles Crespin (Belgian, 1859-1944)DESCRIPTION: Amor Vincit Omnia (Love Conquers All). Allegorical portrait of chemistry. Adolphe Louis Charles Crespin (Belgian, 1859-1944). Lithograph poster. Printed by Gouweloos Frere et Soeur, BrussSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS CHARLES DESNOS (FRENCH, 1725-1805) MAPS OF SOUTH AMERICA AND FRANCE, LOT OF TWOLOUIS CHARLES DESNOS (FRENCH, 1725-1805) MAPS OF SOUTH AMERICA AND FRANCE, LOT OF TWO, hand-colored copper-plate engravings, titled Chili, Paraguay, Bresil, Amazones et Perou, with flanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos, Louis Charles 1765 Map of France"Carte Generale de France" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la Tour. Paper Size: 14 x 11 inch (36 x 28cm) VerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Brion - Map of North AmericaThis fine map is from Louis Brion de la Tour. It is entitled "Nouveau Mexique, Louisiane, Canada, et N.lle Angleterre." The work was published by Louis Charles Desnos in 1786. The map was first publisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pauquet & Bocquin 1857 Hand Col Bird Print. Birds of PreyHand Colored Lithograph Published 1857, Paris for "Jardin des Plantes. La Menagerie et la Vallee Suisse" Illustrated by Jean Louis Charles Pauquet and Lithographed by Bocquin. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pauquet & Bocquin 1857 Hand Col Print. MonkeysHand Colored Lithograph Published 1857, Paris for "Jardin des Plantes. La Menagerie et la Vallee Suisse" Illustrated by Jean Louis Charles Pauquet and Lithographed by Bocquin. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of Brittany, France. Bretagne"L'Indicateur Fidele qui donne toutes les routes et Chemins de la Bretagne" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map. Paris to Bordeaux. France"Ille Feuille Qui donne les Routes de Paris a Bordeaux et Toulouse &Ca" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la ToSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pauquet & Bocquin 1857 Pair of Hand Col Prints. Cattle & LlamasHand Colored Lithograph Published 1857, Paris for "Jardin des Plantes. La Menagerie et la Vallee Suisse" Illustrated by Jean Louis Charles Pauquet and Lithographed by Bocquin. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pauquet & Bocquin 1857 Hand Col Print. Tiger, Lion, Lionness, PantherHand Colored Lithograph Published 1857, Paris for "Jardin des Plantes. La Menagerie et la Vallee Suisse" Illustrated by Jean Louis Charles Pauquet and Lithographed by Bocquin. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pauquet & Bocquin 1857 Hand Col Bird Print. Ostrich, Cassowary AustraliaHand Colored Lithograph Published 1857, Paris for "Jardin des Plantes. La Menagerie et la Vallee Suisse" Illustrated by Jean Louis Charles Pauquet and Lithographed by Bocquin. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pauquet & Bocquin 1857 Hand Col Bird Print. Cranes, Herons, SwansHand Colored Lithograph Published 1857, Paris for "Jardin des Plantes. La Menagerie et la Vallee Suisse" Illustrated by Jean Louis Charles Pauquet and Lithographed by Bocquin. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pauquet & Bocquin 1857 Pair of Hand Col Prints. Deer & AntelopesHand Colored Lithograph Published 1857, Paris for "Jardin des Plantes. La Menagerie et la Vallee Suisse" Illustrated by Jean Louis Charles Pauquet and Lithographed by Bocquin. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pauquet & Bocquin 1857 Hand Col Print. Zebras etcHand Colored Lithograph Published 1857, Paris for "Jardin des Plantes. La Menagerie et la Vallee Suisse" Illustrated by Jean Louis Charles Pauquet and Lithographed by Bocquin. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pauquet & Bocquin 1857 Pair of Hand Col Prints. Goats, Sheep, AntelopesHand Colored Lithograph Published 1857, Paris for "Jardin des Plantes. La Menagerie et la Vallee Suisse" Illustrated by Jean Louis Charles Pauquet and Lithographed by Bocquin. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOrologio a forma di vaso Cristallo molato con applicazioni in bronzo dorato al mercurio cesellato€1,100
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLOUIS DE FLEURAC (1876-1965). MESTRE & BLATGÉ / TOUS ARTICLES DE SPORTS. 1924. 31x22¾US$600
May 18PUBLIC SALEMid-Century Louis Charles Tapestry "Les Paves de Saint Marc," Birds in Flight, Pinet de GauladeUS$50
May 24Eldred'sLOUIS CHARLES VOGT (Ohio/California, 1864-1939), Buildings near a park, possibly Cincinnati.,US$200(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCharles (St. Louis 1907 - 1978) e Ray Eames (Sacramento 1912 - Los Angeles 1988) Lounge chair mod.€2,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySmall Paperback Copy Of Romans Et Nouvelles Louis Noir Souvenirs D'un Zouave Countes AlgériensUS$70
Freeman's | HindmanFICTION BY FEMALE WRITERS | A group of 6 works, ONE INSCRIBED TO ALBRIGHT.US$225(2 bids)
BonhamsLOUIS ICART (1888-1950)'VENETIAN NIGHT,' France, 1926, etching in colors on paper, pencil signed...US$240(8 bids)
BonhamsLOUIS ICART (1888-1950) 'COACH' AND 'LESSON OF LOVE,' France, etching in colors on paper, 'Coach...US$200
BonhamsLOUIS ICART (1888-1950) 'LA CACHETTE' AND 'LOVE BIRD,' France, etchings in color on paper, 'La C...US$280(2 bids)