Sold2016Lower Rhine (Germany). Jean-Baptiste Louis Clouet.Cercle du Bas Rhin. Geographe Moderne Maker: Clouet, Jean-Baptiste Louis. Origin: Paris, 1787. Medium: Original engraving hand-colored at publication. Sheet size: 19 3/4 x 26 3/4 in. No Reserve: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold20191812 Malte-Brun Map of Germany -- Confederat du RhinTitle/Content of Map: 1812 Malte-Brun Map of Germany -- Confederat du Rhin Date: 1812, Paris Cartographer: M Malte-Brun Size: 11.7 x 8.8 in. An attractive map of German states, showing its political dSee Sold Price
Sold2017G.F. Gmelin, Rhine engravingG.F. Gmelin, Rhine engraving, After G.F. Gmelin (19th c.), "Vue du Rhine", 17.5"h x 31.5"w (sight), 23.75"h x 27.75"w (frame size), matted and framed under glass Provenance: Property from a major corpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mallet: Antique Map of Alsace / Rhine Valley, 1683Title of the Map: 'Cercle d'Alsace ou du Haut-Rhin' ALSACE/RHINE VALLEY Strasbourg Basel Frankfurt Date Printed: 1683 Image Size: Approx Overall page size 13 x 21cm approximately (5 x 8 inches); imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rouen, vue du Mont Gargan painting by Jean-Pierre DubordA landscape of Rouen signed lower right. Jean-Pierre Dubord (French b. 1947). Oil on Canvas. 10.5" x 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 3) Hermes scarves, including "Vue du Carosse de(Lot of 3) Hermes scarves, including "Vue du Carosse de la Galerie de la Reale", originally issued 1953 and reissued in 1983, a "Maillons" originally issued in 1973 and designed by Caty Latham, togethSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benoit Maubrey, Premiere vue du Paradis, O/C.Maubrey, Benoit (American, 1952). Premiere vue du Paradis. 1977. Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated l.r. and signed, titled, dated verso. 50 3/4" x 49 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Scarf "Vue Du Carrosse", Design: H. Grygkar, 35"Hermes Scarf "Vue Du Carrosse", Design: H. Grygkar, 35" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cezanne (After) - Vue Du Chateau De MontgeroulArtist: Paul Cezanne (After) Title: Vue Du Chateau De Montgeroul Year: 1971 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 21in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 225 Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Klimt - The Tree of LifeGustav Klimt "The Tree of Life". Beautiful lithograph by the austrian master Gustav Klimt. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Editions du Rhin, Strasbourg. Lithograph, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUBER SCENIC WALLPAPER PANELa partial scene from the series "Les Vues du Bresil", comprising two sheets of printed paper mounted to a board, within a gilt and black-painted wooden frame; Provenance: The Estate of Judith Krantz,See Sold Price
Sold2021Mel Ramos - Coca ColaMel Ramos "Coca Cola". Beautiful lithograph after the american master Mel Ramos. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Editions du Rhin, Strasbourg. Lithograph, signed on pSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZUBER & CIE SCENIC WALLPAPER PANELa partial scene from the series "Les Vues du Bresil", comprising two sheets of printed paper mounted to a board, within a gilt and black-painted wooden frame Provenance: The Estate of Judith Krantz, BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages - SerigaphPierre Soulages "Serigraph". Beautiful lithograph by the french master Pierre Soulages. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Editions du Rhin, Strasbourg. Lithograph, signSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArtelisted18th C. Geographie Moderene Historique et Politique: Cercles de Westphalie Haut et Bas RhinUS$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesGerman High Romanticism Painted Porcelain Plaque, After Clemens Brentano "The Loreley," H 14" WUS$750
1 day LeftJasper521799 Cary Map of Central Germany -- A New map of the Circles of the Upper and Lower Rhine from theUS$55
2 days LeftJasper52Secunda Rheni Tabula. Rhineland Palatinate Saarland Bas-Rhin. MÜNSTER 1572 mapUS$320
Oct 06Doyen AuctionGilt & Hand Painted Royal Vienna Cabinet Plate by Wagner, Late 19th CenturyUS$1,000
17 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris " La Reale Vue du Carrosse de la Galere" Silk ScarfUS$50(1 bid)