Sold2022CALLOT. Vue du Pont Neuf.Jacques CALLOT. 1592-1635. Vue du Pont Neuf, c. 1630Acquaforte. 166 x 332 mm. Rifilata sul rame. Firma in basso a destra “Callot fec.”. Impressa su carta vergellata con filigrana. Buono stSee Sold Price
Sold20162 intaglio - J. Callot; A. Legros2 intaglio- 1.) Jacques Callot (French 1592-1635)- ''Vue du Pont - Neuf et la Toorde Nesle''- etching, as published in P. G. Hamerton's 'Etching and Etchers'; 2.) Alphonse Legros (French 1837-1911)- 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Callot, Etching, Vue de Pont NeufAn etching on paper, probably 19th century, depicting the Pont Neuf. Signed in the plate. Dimensions: Sheet: 7.25" H x 14 "W. Image: 6.1" H x 12.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20THPAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anderbouhr;" 28" x 31 1/2", framed 32" x 35 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Pissarro (After) - Le Terre Plein du Pont NeufArtist: Camille Pissarro (After) Title: Le Terre Plein du Pont Neuf Year: 1922 Dimensions: 9 3/8in. by 12 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 80 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold201619th-Century Ship's Telescope by ChevalierA 2-inch single draw presentation telescope by Maison du Chevalier Optique, Place du Pont Neuf, 15 Paris, circa 1892 signed on the draw tube with name and anchor cypher. Telescope has a leather covereSee Sold Price
Sold20221800's Jean Dubois Gouache Pont des Bergues withJean Dubois (Geneve 1789 - 1849). Vue du pont des Bergues et de l'ile Rousseau. Gouache on paper. C. 1840. Image Size 3 3/8 x 11 inches. Framed dimensions 10 x 17 3/8 inches. Certified by Galerie de LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alphonse Bichebois, engravingAlphonse Bichebois, engraving, Alphonse Bichebois (French, 1801-1850), "St. Petersberg Vue du Pont et de LÉglise d' Isaac", color lithograph, framed, 10"h x 13 .5"w (sight), 20"h x 21.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold20232 Colored Cityscape Lithographs2 colored landscape lithographs, both marked Arnout del. 1 depicts a cityscape amongst a waterway with a bridge and city in the distance marked Vue Du Pont Neut. Other is marked Vue Du Pont Royal. BotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Lorenzo Bardi Engravings of FlorenceFive Antique Lorenzo Bardi Engravings of Florence, depicting 'Vue Du Pont A La Carraia', 'Vue De L'Arno Hors De La Porte S. Niccolas' 'Vue Du Pont A Carraia Prise Du Pignone', 'Vue Du Royal Palais DesSee Sold Price
Sold2016View of the bridge. St. Petersburg. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue du Pont a trois Arches et du Champ de Mars“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘See Sold Price
Sold2016View of Red Bridge. St. Petersburg. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue du Pont rouge“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by Cholet.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La Crimee, pSee Sold Price
Sold2016View of Stone Bridge. Moscow. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue du Pont de Pierre“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by Lalaisse.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La CriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beijing China Antique ViewVue Perspective du Pont et du Port de la Ville de Pekin, Ville de la Chine. Hand-colored engraved vue d'optique. Huquier fils, Paris, mid 18th Century. 12 3/4" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Du Port Watercolor, Pont Neuf, ParisJean Du Port (French, XX-XXI) watercolor of a Parisian street scene depicting the bridge of Pont Neuf on the Seine, pencil-signed lower right corner "Jean Du Port ." Image: 10.25" H x 13.5" W; 22.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021De Rossi, G.48. De Rossi, G..Vue du Chateau du Pont St. Ange. A Rome. Fine engraved view of a processional heading into the Castle. 21 x 27 inches, hand-colored; rolled, scattered browning, closed tear along foldSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Vue De Perspective Optique EtchingsVue d'optique représentant l'Hotel de ville d'Amsterdam, printmaker:Jean-François Daumont; Prife et Pillage de la Ville de Bergop-zoom; Vue perspective des illuminations du Pont Notre Dame en rejouiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Hand-Held Stereo Viewer,complete with a set of glass stereo slides, of subjects including The Long Walk, Windsor, Vue de Venise, prise du pont Canonica, ship leaving harbour and more, some damages (a lot)See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 18th Century Vues d'Optique of Continental Palaces and ChateausVue de la Porte St. Antoine du cote du Faubourg Batie en 1585 et Augmentee en 1671, vue de L'eglise et du pont de la Trinite a Florence, le garden des Tuilleries en Face du Palais du Louvre a Paris opSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ambroise Lours Garneray etchingAmbroise Lours Garneray- ''Vue De La Ville Et Du Pont De Bordeaux''- etching with hand-coloring, some discoloration to paper, repaired tears. 12 3/4 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2016Convent of La Recoleta, Quito. Ecuador. 1836.View from a Bridge and Convent of La Recoleta, Quito. Ecuador. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue d'un Pont et du Couvent de la Recoleta a Quito“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From �See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Arthur Fillon O/C Paris Cityscape, Quai Du LouvreArthur Fillon (French, 1900-1974) large oil on canvas Impressionistic Parisian street scene painting entitled Quai Du Louvre, depicting a view overlooking a courtyard with the Pont Neuf bridge crossinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stefano Della Bella "Le Pont Neuf a Paris" EtchingStefano Della Bella (Italian, 1610-1664). Old Master etching titled "La Perspective du Pont Neve de Paris" depicting a wide view of Paris filled with figures, horses, and notable locations.HSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUPONT – Paris Briquet de tableDUPONT – Paris Briquet de table en métal argenté à décor de pointes de diamant. Parfait état de fonctionnement, flamme cigare. Etat proche du neuf, dans son écrin eSee Sold Price
BonhamsFrench School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris (framed 47.0 x 60.0 x 6.5 cm (18 1/2 x 23 5/...US$130
2 days LeftHoch LTD.Du Pont Family Interest, Sterling Silver Key, Henry Francis & Ruth Wales du PontUS$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) Le Pont Neuf à Paris, Printemps, après midi 28 9/16 x 59 13...US$32,000
20 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Pont Neuf," H.- 10 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 17 1/2 in.,US$1,200
6 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Belt 21AW Sainteur Pont Neuf Braided 35MM M0377U Leather Black GrayUS$5
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Du Pont paint samples from 1973-1977€100
6 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Pont Neuf Epi Handbag Leather M5205B Beige Ladies LOUIS VUITTON BRB01000000002525US$1
7 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Shoulder Bag LV Pont Neuf Soft MM Women's M58967 Noir Black Grain Calf LeatherUS$5