Sold2020Victorian 26" Pierced Iron Standing Space HeaterAn ornate cast iron space heater in pierced design with flora, hearts, torches and flames. Heater has two lift latched doors that swing open, and single cylinder hole in rear. Beautiful craftsmanship.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Victorian Painted Cast Iron Urns from Galveston, TX. mansion / 25 3/4"H, 32"L,Pair of Victorian Painted Cast Iron Urns from Galveston, TX. mansion / 25 3/4"H, 32"L, 23"W ea.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Scottish Victorian painted cast iron garden seat,A Scottish Victorian painted cast iron garden seat, Charles D. Young Foundry, mid 19th century, the back and sides cast as fruiting grapevines, above a latticed seat, 85cm high, 90cm wide Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Painted Cast-Iron and Wood Garden BenchVictorian Painted Cast-Iron and Wood Garden Bench 38 x 5 ft. 10 in. x 23 1/2 in., height of seat 20 1/ 2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Victorian Painted Cast Iron Garden OrnamentsPair of Victorian Painted Cast Iron Garden Ornaments 10 x 5 1/2 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Painted Cast-Iron Whip StandVictorian Painted Cast-Iron Whip Stand 28 1/2 x 17 1/2 x 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN PAINTED CAST IRON UMBRELLA STANDThird Quarter of the 19th Century. The underside of the inset tray cast with its French manufacturer. Now painted green. Height 28”. Width 17 ½”. (Cond: good overall) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold20242 VICTORIAN PAINTED CAST IRON NAUGHTY NELLIE BOOT JACKSLOT (2) VICTORIAN PAINTED CAST IRON NAUGHTY NELLIE BOOT JACKS, 19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Painted Cast Iron Coat TreeVictorian painted cast iron coat tree. 19th century, later orange paint and glass top added 21st century. With coat and hat hooks, umbrella stand, and removable drain tray. Modulus Moduli retail tag tSee Sold Price
Sold2020LAWSON NO.0 PATINATED CAST IRON SPACE HEATERAntique Lawson patinated cast iron space heater, early 20thc., Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, model No.0, Lawson makers mark to front and sides, patented dates marked to front and rear, rising on four taperSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Enameled Cast Iron Space Heater Still Banks.Five Various Enameled Cast Iron Space Heater Still Banks. Including Fobrux and Ciney. Tallest measures 5-3/4"h. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian painted cast iron Punch doorstopA Victorian painted cast iron Punch doorstop A Victorian painted cast iron Punch doorstop, 23.5cm wide 8cm deep 33cm high Condition Report: Knocks, rubbing and wear. Some small chips to the paint. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Victorian Painted Cast Iron Figural Doorstopsof finely attired ladies. Largest: 7 3/8" high, 5 1/2" wide, 3 1/4" deep. Paint losses, age and use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Victorian Painted Cast Iron LanternAntique English Victorian Painted Cast Iron Lantern, Measures 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Victorian Painted Cast Iron Figure DoorstopsSouthern Belle form of finely attired ladies. Largest: 6 1/2" high, 3 1/4" wide, 2 5/8" deep. Paint losses, age and use wear.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Cast Iron Space Heater with Flowers Still Banks.Two Cast Iron Space Heater with Flowers Still Banks. Manufactured in England, Circa. 1890. 6-1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Space Heater Still Bank with Bird MotifCast Iron Space Heater Still Bank with Bird Motif - By Harper Ltd. - England - Circva 1910's - 6 3/4" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN PAINTED CAST IRON FIGURE OF A GEISHA. HEIGHTVICTORIAN PAINTED CAST IRON FIGURE OF A GEISHA. HEIGHT 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023VICT. PAINTED CAST IRON FIGURAL AFRO AMERICAN CARD TRAYVICTORIAN PAINTED CAST IRON FIGURAL AFRO AMERICAN CARD TRAY, C. 1870/80, H. 9" W. 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021VICT. PAINTED CAST IRON PILOT HOUSE TURNED HEAD EAGLEVICTORIAN PAINTED CAST IRON PILOT HOUSE TURNED HEAD EAGLE ON BALL, 19TH C., H. 12" W. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Still BanksTower Bank, John Harper of England, circa 1900. The bank is 9.25" tall and made of cast iron. Space Heater "Bird" Chamberlain & Hill, England, circa 1890's. The Tower Bank is in very fine condition. TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Cast Iron Heater/Stove Still Banks.Two Cast Iron Heater/Stove Still Banks. 1st: Cast Iron Space Heater with Bird Still Bank. Manufactured by Chamberlain and Hill, England, Circa. 1892. 6-1/2"h. Cast Iron 2nd: Parlor Stove Still Bank. 6See Sold Price
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 3 Cast Iron Painted Doorstops, Punch & Judy, George WashingtonUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage metal hat stand table top display general department store tall antique cast iron metalUS$100
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBlack Americana Painted Cast Iron Figure of a Porter Holding a TrayUS$600
3 days LeftSTAIREnglish Aesthetic Movement Painted Cast-Iron Stick Stand, in the Style of Christopher DresserUS$75