Sold2018Original Wire Frame Sculpture - B. Teddy St. AngeOriginal, Wire Frame Sculpture, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 10" x 5" x 7" in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Serge (20C.) Haitian Folk Art Allegorical SculptureArt Serge (Haitian, 20th Century). Original paper mache sculpture. Titled, "St. Moises with the Ten Commandments," produced circa 1982. A Biblical figural art piece. Signature on bottom border. MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE "FAUBOURG ST. HONORE" BRONZE SCULPTURERomain De Tirtoff (FRENCH / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original cold painted bronze sculpture titled "Faubourg St. Honore". Verso of bronze base marked "copyright 1990 CHALSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Austrian Bronze Sculpture by St. SchwartzThis is a superb Austrian Bronze 19th century statue of a woman in a hat and clothing of the period with a Borzoi dog. The artist is St. Schwartz. The patina is original and is rich and dark.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Dore Bronze Statue after Jacques de BaerzeA gilt bronze sculpture. Titled, "St. George Slaying a Dragon," after the carved wood altarpieces produced for the church of the monastery of Champmol in Dijon, France, the original produced before 13See Sold Price
Sold2016Two beautiful Santos sculptures. One depicting St.Two beautiful Santos sculptures. One depicting St. Sebastian in original paint - loss to arms, otherwise good condition - 14.25"H, and the other probably the Virgin Mary with carved angels at Her feetSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Joseph Pollet "The Night" Large Bronze SculptureAfter "Joseph Michel Ange Pollet", "The Night" Art Nouveau Large Dark Bronze statue on Black Marble Base. "Collet" (Edouard Louis Collet, born 1876) Signed! The Original Joseph Michel Ange Pollet's "TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Levine Marble Sculpture Titled BaalSmooth 19" H white marble sculpture by Aaron Levine, titled Baal. It was purchased from Osuna Gallery, 406 Seventh St, NW, Washington, DC 20004 in 1980. Original invoice included. White painted wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Glass Egg Sculpture, Contemporary Art GlassGlass Egg Sculpture, Contemporary Art Glass, 3” x 2.25", Amethyst With Engraved Floral Design, Original "St. Petersburg Russia" Label, John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley Regularly Marked Items In His CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE 17TH-18TH C. ECCLESIASTICAL SCULPTUREStanding Figure of a Pope in Papal Tiara and Cape, probably German, possibly modeled after the Bernini originals atop St Peter's Square colonnades, carved from a single section of black walnut, excludSee Sold Price
2024Set of 5 Rare Original Olsson Brothers World's Fair 1939 "Dala" Horse SculpturesSet of 5 World's Fair 1939 Hand-Made Swedish Dalah?st "Dala" Horse Figurines - Hand carved and painted in Nusn?s, Mora Municipality, Dalarna County, Sweden by the Olsson. Marked "Jannes & Nils OlsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Faberge 24K Gold Enamel Red Rose Romanov EggSt. Petersburg Collection (British). Limited Edition guilloche enamel lidded egg box sculpture, designed by Theo Faberge (1922-2007), inspired by the original Faberge eggs created for Tsars AlexanderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Merilys Walunga b.1955 Native Inuit Baleen CarvingMerilys Walunga (also Marilys Walunga) (Native Alaskan, born 1955). An original St. Lawrence Island Native Alaskan Inuit carved mixed media baleen head bust sculpture. Produced circa 1985. Modeled asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Vase of Flowers Ver. 3 Original SculptureBeautifully painted Peter Max sculpture titled "Vase of Flowers Ver. 3 #35", this sculpture features rich brush strokes on clear acrylic, with Max's signature hand painted along the bottom edge. The sSee Sold Price
2024FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire,FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire, non signée. A black tinted original plaster, unsigned. H 75 x L 125 x P 75 cm - H 29 1/2 x W 49 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Carlos Munoz Hernandez - Murmuration Studies - ORIGINAL SCULPTUREArtist: Juan Carlos Munoz Hernandez Title: Murmuration Studies Acrylic Lucite Sculpture 16 inches x 15 inches x 12 inches UNIQUE PIECE/1 of 1 SIGNED ON THE BACK Year: 2024 Juan Carlos Muñoz HernandezSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Cruz Diez Original SculptureOriginal acrylic sculpture, Physichromie, 1999 Measures: 19 x 18 (cm) Signed on bottom Purchased in 1999 (M.F. Hoffman Obras De Arte) with original invoice This work has been authenticated and will beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chihuly, Dale. Two-Piece Jasmine Yellow Art Glass Basket Set w/Oxblood Lip Original Sculpture"Two-Piece Jasmine Basket with Oxblood Lip Wrap" by Dale Chihuly, artist signed and dated "pp10" (2010). Smaller basket measures approx. 4 1/4" x 4 1/2". Larger basket measures approx. 4" x 7 1/2". DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adolph Dioda wood sculpture St. John, ex coll. G David ThompsonDioda, Adolph T. (American/Western PA, 1915-1991), St. John, 1962-63, cherry and painted wood, 25.25 x 7 x 5.5 inches, Provenance: G. David Thompson; Graham Shearing, Dioda taught sculpture for many ySee Sold Price
Sold2024"Riding Out the Storm" Michael Ringer Bronzeoriginal sculpture. No 10 of 25. Circa 1991. Redwood, NY. High quality bronze sculpture with a marble and walnut base. Very heavy. 26" x 18" x 10" This is the first bronze piece done by Michael RingerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max - Statue of Liberty SculpturePeter Max original sculpture titled Statue of Liberty VERIII #234. Hand painted acrylic sculpture. Hand signed. 15" x 7 7/8" x 2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023PARIS SCHOOL BRONZE SCULPTURE BY JACQUES LIPCHITZJacques Lipchitz, Lithuanian, French, 1891 to 1973, a patinated bronze sculpture, Guitar Player in Armchair, after the original sculpture made in 1922. Signed with impressed, Lipchitz, on the side ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT TAIT MCKENZIE ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTUREROBERT TAIT MCKENZIE (CANADA,1867-38) ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1923, H 22" W 8" D 17.5" JAVELIN THROWERSigned and dated at base. Foundry: Roman Bronze Works. Marble plinth measures: 6"D x 4.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romero Britto Cool Kid Large Sculpture Original Painting Hand Signed Full RoundThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Romero BrittoTitle: Cool KidMedium: hand painted wood sculptureSize: 62"See Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, FramedUS$90(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier, Amelia, 1845 Antique Stone Litho, Early American Folk Art, FramedUS$190
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, FramedUS$50
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFalguiere, Running Boy with Rooster, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1974 William Ludwig Signed Bronze Brutalist Sculpture on "Man in Helmet"US$325(3 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKurt Warner Autographed St. Louis Rams Eclipse Speed Helmet with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsAnita Huffington Original Bronze Sculpture Dark Moonrise Female Signed ArtworkUS$1,700
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJiang Tie Feng Original Bronze Sculpture Full Round Signed Art Large MermaidUS$1,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsAntonio Grediaga Kieff Original Bronze Sculpture Full Round Signed Totem FemaleUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsBruno Bruni Large Original Bronze Sculpture Donna Che Si Veste Signed ArtworkUS$1,000
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsCornelis Zitman Original Bronze Sculpture Figurative Bicycle Signed ArtUS$2,000