Sold2022Giebe, Hubertus Liegender weiblicher Akt. 1989. Graphit und Buntstift auf Papier. Ca. 42 x 59 cm.Giebe, HubertusLiegender weiblicher Akt. 1989. Graphit und Buntstift auf Papier. Ca. 42 x 59 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).Hubertus Giebe studierte von 1969 - 1972 MalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hauser, Johann o.T. (Liegender weiblicher Akt).Hauser, Johann o.T. (Liegender weiblicher Akt). Kaltnadelradierung, Aquatinta und Handkolorit auf cremefarbenem Aquarellpapier. 14 x 25,5 cm (20 x 30 cm). Signiert. Bezeichnet mit "h.c.". Punktuell auSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gyorgy Stefula lithographGyorgy Stefula (German 1913-1999)- ''Weiblicher Akt''- lithograph in colors, signed, titled and numbered 38/50 in pencil, very good condition. 24 x 18 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Figures in Nature / three engravings / average size 23X15 cm / signed in pencil, one dated 1898 and one 1913See Sold Price
Sold2022Böhme, Lothar o.T. (weiblicher Akt). 1998. Mischtechnik auf strukturiertem Papier. 70 x 39 cm.Böhme, Lotharo.T. (weiblicher Akt). 1998. Mischtechnik auf strukturiertem Papier. 70 x 39 cm. Signiert und datiert. Auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Mit Falz- unSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele (After) - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egon Schiele "Hockender Weiblicher Akt"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offest lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademisSee Sold Price
Sold20223 etchings, Karl-Heinz Kliemann, "Liegender Akt", 1962, edition 7/30, 9" by 15" (uneven bottom3 etchings, Karl-Heinz Kliemann, "Liegender Akt", 1962, edition 7/30, 9" by 15" (uneven bottom horizontal cut), art is 4" by 10.5"; "Vor Stadtlandschaft", 1947, drypoint 15.25" by 20.75" ( 7.25" by 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braunFaltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braun patiniert, stehender, weiblicher Akt mit gekreuzten Beinen, mit beiden Händen an ihren ZöpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Junges Mädchen", 1990, Bronze,Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Junges Mädchen", 1990, Bronze, braun patiniert, auf viereckigem Sockel stehender, weiblicher Akt, ein Tuch haltend, rückseitig siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nach Alexander ArchipenkoNach Alexander Archipenko 1887 Kiew/Ukraine - 1964 New York ''Flacher Torso'' - stehender weiblicher Akt auf Sockel. Marmor. Rückseitig bezeichnet: ''Archipenko/1916''. H. 59,5 cm (ohne Sockel), H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Bruni(Geb. 1935 Gradara) Weiblicher Akt mit Strelizie Farblithographie/Papier. 1994. Sign. u. nummeriert 163/400. Blatt 75 cm x 55 cm. Rahmen. Lithograph in colours on paper. Hand-signed and numbered 163/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Corinth, Lovis(1858 Taipau - Zandvoort 1925). Weiblicher Akt mit Halskette im Lehnsessel. Lithographie, 1914. Ca. 33 x 22 cm. Sign. u. bez. "Probedruck". Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - SchwarzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Müller-Diefenbach, SuseWandfigur weiblicher Akt mit Rückwand. Weiß. Entwurf von 1937 und zeitnahe Ausformung. Hängevorrichtung etwas besch. Szeptermarke Berlin, um 1937. 1. Wahl. H. 15,4 cm. Lit.: Gronert BanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Orlik Nihon-bashi, Tokio. 1900. Farblithographie auf Velin. 19,2 x 18 cm (36,6 x 29,2 cm). ImOnline_Modern and Contemporary ArtJahrhundertwendeEmil OrlikNihon-bashi, Tokio. 1900. Farblithographie auf Velin. 19,2 x 18 cm (36,6 x 29,2 cm). Im Stein signiert und datiert (1901) sowie mit dem blauSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMIL ORLIK (1870–1932)The actress Alexa von Porembsky, c. 1925 Vintage silver print, contact print 11,2 x 8,2 cm Photographer's estate stamp on the reverse, unique photograph PROVENANCE Galerie Bodo Niemann, Berlin, acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Orlik Czech, 1870-1932 Geisha Reading, 1900Emil Orlik Czech, 1870-1932 Geisha Reading, 1900 Signed and dated Orlik 1900 (lr); dedicated to Sophie Goldschmidt, wife of Jakob Goldschmidt, on the mat Pencil, charcoal and colored pencil on paper 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Portrait of Albert Einstein / engraving / 19.5X25 cm / captioned in the plate and signed in pencilSee Sold Price
SoldEMIL ORLIK (1870-1932) POTOLOWSKY. HANDSCHUHEEMIL ORLIK (1870-1932) POTOLOWSKY. HANDSCHUHE lithographic poster in colours, 1897, printed by Hollerbaum & Schmidt, cond. B-, backed on linen. 27 X 18½ins. (69 x 47cm.) Footnotes: With ownershipSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Orlik - "The Trip to Japan" - a Dozen Signed andDie Reise nach Japan, Zwölf Originalradierungen [the trip to Japan, a dozen original engravings] by Emil Orlik. Munich: J. Bruckmann, 1921. German. Portfolio containing a dozen engravings by the aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsEmil Nolde (German, 1867-1956) Papa New Guinea (1913-14) gauche on paper, “manam motu", 16 x 18US$125
4 days LeftLeland LittlePiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988), A Collection of Mid-Century Porcelain DinnerwareUS$175(3 bids)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsRalph Rosenborg 1913- 1992 Mid Century Modern Abstract Barcelona Landscape Framed Oil PaintingUS$180(4 bids)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Stone (1842 - 1913) Antique American English Landscape Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$80(3 bids)