Sold2015Marco Rota Speciale JazzENG Marco Rota Speciale Jazz Original cover art for Topolino 1314, February 1981. The lot comprises the preliminary pencil and ink art, the original cover art pencil and ink on thin cardboard and theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marco Rota Una Storia Incredibile! Paperone & AmeliaENG Marco Rota Una Storia Incredibile! Paperone & Amelia S.p.A. Original cover art for Topolino 1527, March 3rd 1985. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard, along with print proof. In very good conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marco Rota Paperinik e il Test dell’IntelligenzaENG Marco Rota Paperinik e il Test dell’Intelligenza Original illustration for Io Paperinik pag 123, 1981. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT Marco Rota Paperinik e il TestSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARCO ROTA - Paperino Compie 50 AnniPreliminare di copertina per il numero celebrativo della rivista “Epoca”, Mondadori, 13 aprile 1984. Tecnica mista su carta, cm 30x23,5. Firmata. Buono stato. ENG Preliminary art for the coverSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARCO ROTA PaperinoENG MARCO ROTA Paperino A set of illustrations, pencil and ink on paper with color proof hand colored by Rota. IT MARCO ROTA Paperino Serie di sei disegni. China su cartoncino cm 36,5x25. Con prova coSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARCO ROTA - I Sogni di PaperinoLitografia fuori commercio realizzata per la convention Disney, anni '90. Impressa su cartoncino di pregio, cm 69x49,5. A tiratura limitata, esemplare 155/300, firmata in originale. Ottimo stato. ENGSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROTA - Copertina Zio Paperone n. 98MARCO ROTA - Copertina Zio Paperone n. 98. Originale di copertina per l'albo edito da The Walt Disney Company Italia, 1997, composto da originale matita e china su cartoncino, cm 34,5x24,5, firmato, eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sono io, più Topolino che maiENG Sono io, più Topolino che mai IT Sono io, più Topolino che mai espositore da edicola in cartone sagomato supplemento a Topolino 1702 cm71x130. Disegno di Marco Rota, ottima conservazione.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carte Fiches - Radica & ARG 800 punched - 1937NEW. Coming from Milan's jewelery beautiful play box in poplar burl, 1937.Cards dated 1937. The Write "Games", side bands and opening in punched silver 800 - Complete with playing cards, chips, pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO RICCI(Belluno, 1676 - Venezia, 1730) Burrasca di mare Olio su tela, cm 95X135 L'opera presenta una ragguardevole qualità pittorica e partecipa a pieno titolo alla tradizione illustrativa settecentesca, chSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARCO ZANUSO - 2Coppia di poltrone Week End, Arflex anni '50. Legno, ottone, tessuto imbottitoProvenienza arredi di Villa R. Jesi Stile Industria n6, 1956, pagina pubblicitaria Arflex A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY M. ZANUSOSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO TIRELLIRoma 1956 Tiro a segno, Olio su tavola, cm 159 x 260 (ogni pannello) Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET 10 SAN MARCO ITALIAN CREAMWARE SHELL PLATESSan Marco (Italian, 20th century), contemporary. Group of ten shell motif ceramic creamware dinner plates or chargers. Appropriately marked. Approx. diam. 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO BICEGO: AN 18K BI-COLOR GOLD AND DIAMOND SUITE, ITALYMARCO BICEGO: AN 18K BI-COLOR GOLD AND DIAMOND SUITE, ITALY Including a necklace, earclips and a cuff bracelet designed as flexible gold tendrils accented by oval plaques set with round diamonds weighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Bicego 18KY Gold Diamond NecklaceFrom the Marrakech collection. This five strand necklace features (12) round diamond accents in white gold heads, approx. .60ctw. 16.5" long plus drapes. 66.7gtwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marco Zanuso (Italian, 1916-2001) Pair of Senior LoungeMarco Zanuso (Italian, 1916-2001) Pair of Senior Lounge Chairs, c. 1951,Arflex, Italy upholstery, enameled metal unmarked H 39 x W 30 x D 30 inches Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950/1980,See Sold Price
Sold2017Marco Zanuso,Coppia di poltrone Lady con coppia di ottomane. Struttura in legno con supporti in ottone e rivestimenti in skai. Medaglia d’oro alla IX Triennale di Milano. Prod. Ar ex, Italia, 1951 Poltrona:See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Green Armchairs by Marco Zanuso for ArflexGorgeous pair of vintage velvet armchairs designed by Marco Zanuso for Arflex in the 1960s.The armchairs have a fine wood and iron supporting structure. The 4 legs attach to a round, very stable base.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marco Zanuso Triennale SofaRare large Triennale sofa by Marco Zanuso for Arflex, Italy 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023André Hambourg(French, 1909-1999)Venise: Le Bassin San Marco, 1960André Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Venise: Le Bassin San Marco, 1960 oil on canvas signed a. Hambourg (lower left); signed, dated, and titled (stretcher) Sold: Hôtel Martinez, Cannes, August 15,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Bicego Cairo 2ct Diamonds 18k Gold 7 Cable Strand NecklaceThis chic authentic necklace is by Marco Bicego from the Cairo Collection, crafted from 18k yellow and white gold featuring 7 fine cable strand in yellow gold, some of the stands are accented with assSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Zanuso, Three-Seat 'Square' SofaMarco Zanuso Three-seat 'Square' sofa, ca. 1972 Velvet, painted metal, wood. Manufactured by Arflex, Italy. 28.5" H x 75" W x 34.5" D Seat height: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF "REGENT" UPHOLSTERED CLUB CHAIRS BY MARCO ZANUSO HAVING IRON AND WOOD FEET C 1950.Pair of "regent" upholstered club chairs by Marco Zanuso having iron and wood feet C 1950. Ht: 28.5" Wd: 34" Dpth: 36 " Seat: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCO ZANUSO for ARFLEX. Two wooden armchairsMARCO ZANUSO (Milano, 1916-2001) per ARFLEX. Coppia di poltrone in legno, ottone, ferro e tessuto. Anni '50. Rifoderate. Mis. Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 101 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 3000/4000See Sold Price
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupMarco Bicego Diamond Bracelet Marrakech Multistrand 18k Two Tone GoldUS$950(1 bid)
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions55473: Marco Bicego Freshwater Cultured Pearl, Multi-SUS$1,500
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions55472: Marco Bicego Freshwater Cultured Pearl, Multi-SUS$1,000
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions55276: Marco Bicego Aquamarine, Diamond, White Gold JeUS$2,400