Sold2022Bright Orange and Green Glass Vase by Sun-Design Czech-RepublicBright Orange and Green Glass Vase by Sun-Design Czech-Republic. Original label. size: 16h 5.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2021[2] Teal Green Italian Art Glass Ribbon Design Vases[2] Teal Green Italian Art Glass Ribbon Design Vases. Hand Blown Glass with Pontil Bases. Size: 6.5 x 7.5 hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Italian Green Art Glass VaseMid Century Modernist Italian Green Art Glass Vase. 7 inches H x 4 W x 2.5 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art Nouveau Green Glass Vase /w Sterling Silver OverlayBeautiful piece, probably made in Bohemia around 1910. Features a typical organic Art Nouveau design. Measures approx. 4 1/8" high x 1 7/8" in diameter (base). Very good antique condition; no chips, cSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE MURANO ART GLASS VASE w ABSTRACT DESIGNLarge Murano art glass vase, clear glass with red blue, green and orange applied glass abstract design. Measures 16 1/4" (41.2cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Green Glass Flower Form Vase Gold TulipsItalian Green Glass Flower Form Vase Gold Tulips. Size: 10h 5.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Italian Glass Green Vase Internal MurrinesMid-Century Italian Glass Green Vase Internal Murrines. Size: 12 h 4 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emerald Green Art Glass Ribbed VaseNo apparent signature or inscriptions, possibly Italian art glass, Green toned art glass vase with ribbed design. Measures approx. 6 x 5.5 inches. Some scratching observed. Vase, tabletop accessories,See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Italian Art Glass Tall Green Glass VaseMid-Century Italian Art Glass Tall Green Glass Vase. Size: 15.5 h 5.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN GREEN & PURPLE CASED GLASS PITCHER & VASEEmpoli, Italy, 1960's. White interior. Dimensions: (Vase) H 12.75" x Dia. 5.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold201511 1/4" X 8" UNMARKED DURAND ART GLASS VASE11 1/4" X 8" UNMARKED DURAND ART GLASS VASE "KING TUT" DESIGN W/ GOLD IRIDESCENT BACKGROUND AND GREEN SWIRL HIGHLIGHTS - GROUND PONTILSee Sold Price
Sold2019Flavio Poli (attrib.), art glass vaseFlavio Poli (attrib.), art glass vase, Attributed to Flavio Poli (Italian, 1900-1984), Sommerso green art glass vase, for Seguso, no visible marks, 10"h x 8.25"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Glass Vase w/ Grapes & StemAntique Art Glass Vase w/ applied purple and green grape design.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Onesto Italian Murano Art Glass Vase SignedItalian art glass vase. Green and amber. Teardrop form. Artist signed; 16in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of Barovier & Toso, studio glass vaseManner of Barovier & Toso, studio glass vase, Mid 20th c., Italian, iridescent celadon green colored fluted art glass vase with flared rim, no visible marks, 9.75"h x 5.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Patchwork Glass VaseArt glass vase. Multi-colored patchwork design; 9in.H. x 5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Emerald Green Art Glass PitcherAn unusual shell cased of a classic mid century handled pitcher. The handle is clear green glass with the body being made of green glass with black linear design. Dimensions: 5.75"W x 13.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Art Glass Green to Clear Vase Artist SignedItalian Art Glass Green to Clear Vase Artist Signed: E. Glass. Size: 11 h , 6 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Green Art Glass w Animals, FranceThick walled French Art Nouveau solid Green glass vase/ vessel with primitive animal embossed design. Leaping cat,,, birds, and horse surrounded by scrolling. Underside reads Made in France. Early 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blenko Emerald Green Glass VaseAn Art Deco style large clear green vase with scroll design handles. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 6"L x 5.5"W x 14"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Green Glass Vase with Silver OverlayArt Nouveau emerald green glass vase with silver overlay design. Marked on base Silver Deposit J 556. Measures 6"H x 3"W. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Please examine all photos closelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Blue Glass Metal Mounted Vase & BowlItalian Neoclassical Style Blue Glass Silvered Metal Mounted Vase and Center Bowl, circa early twentieth century. Largest: 11" H x 6" W. Keywords: Art glass, Italian design, Interior decorSee Sold Price
Sold20225pc Mid Century Design Lot. Green Italian Glass Bowl. Set 3 White glazed pottery ashtrays with gilt5pc Lot 3 Zaccagnini Ashtrays, Bitossi Vase, Murano Bowl Green Italian Glass Bowl. Set 3 White glazed pottery ashtrays with gilt highlights. Mid Century DesignVase with metallic glazed lip. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Olpe" Shaped Green Glass VaseHand-painted glass vase in vibrant green speckled-like design, and blue glass handles. Dimensions: 7.75" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
BonhamsSTEUBEN 'HEARTS AND VINE' GREEN AURENE GLASS VASE, Corning, New York, early 20th century, incise...US$500