Sold2018A Collection of Nearly 400 Movie Stills and PublicityA Collection of Nearly 400 Movie Stills and Publicity Photos. American, 1930s—70s (bulk 1950s). Single-owner accumulation of stills, including Western, action, adventure, science-fiction, film noirSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSURANCE SUR LA MORT (DOUBLE INDEMNITY), 1944 MOVIE POSTERASSURANCE SUR LA MORT (DOUBLE INDEMNITY), 1944 MOVIE POSTERFrench, 1944, lithograph. For the classic film noir directed by Billy Wilder, starring Fred MacMurray, Barbara Stanwyck, Edward G. Robinson,See Sold Price
Sold2021CANADA GOOSE HEAD SKETCH, A.E. CROWELLEARLY SKETCH OF A CANADA GOOSE HEAD by A. Elmer Crowell, East Harwich, MA. Appear to be artist crayon on paper. Framed between two glass panels. Notation on back: "Oldham Pond, Old Tom the Gander." SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wonderful Veracruz Terracotta Mask, ex-Vincent PricePre-Columbian, Mexico, Vera Cruz, ca. 600 to 800 CE. It is incredible to think that Vincent Price, the American actor best known for playing a villain in early film noir thrillers and later Edgar AlleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M7 à la carte black paint *Beautiful À La Carte M7 With Black Paint Finish, In Very Good Condition And Working Order, With Desirable Patina On The Edges, Note Some Features Of The Leica Mp (Old-Style Film Advance Lever, FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Kammerzell - Golden TomDavid Kammerzell - Golden Tom Oil, acrylic, and gold paint wood panel Signed "Golden Tom is a portrait of early western film star Tom Mix. Mix was an fascinating blend of a real, working cowboy and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Tom Sawyer Island Frontierland Attraction Poster.(Disneyland, 1960s) An original hand-silkscreened attraction poster for Tom Sawyer Island. Designed by Bjorn Aronson, this second version of the poster lists the Old Mill, Tom and Huck’s TreehoSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPARKS CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1925. A CHARMING IMAGE OF EQUESTRIENNE PERFORMANCE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN ROBINSON'S CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1925. FEATURING FOUR FUNSTERS FOCUSED AT TITLE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 41"X27"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1925. CHRISTY BROS. BIG 5 RING WILD ANIMAL SHOW - THE WONDER SHOW, FEATURING A RING FULL OF MONKEY JOCKEYS AND MONKEY AIRPLANE PILOTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, C.1920. HAGENBECK WALLACE TITLE FEATURING THE OWNER'S PORTRAITS, BEN WALLACE AND CARL HAGENBECK, WITH ACCENTING TIGER ON BALL AND EQUESTRIENNE. PROFESSISee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Coca-Cola Button Sign. Circa 1950s. New old stockLarge Coca-Cola Button Sign. Circa 1950s. New old stock enameled steel sign featuring a bottle of Coke. Diameter 36”. A fine example.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Ted Eshbaugh, Cap'n Cub Movie Poster, 1945Rare Ted Eshbaugh, Cap'n Cub Movie Poster, 1945Cap'n Cub / Blasts the Japs / Cartoon in Technicolor / a Ted Eshbaugh Prod. / Released by Film Classics Inc. Litho. U.S.A.41 1/4 X 17 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ilya Schor Oil Painting of The Old RabbiSchor, Ilya (Polish, 1904-1961), The Old Rabbi, c.1950s, oil on board, signed lower right, 8 x 6 inches, matted and framed 16 x 14 inches, also includes an ink sketch (presumably by Schor) of a boy anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tobacciana Sign, Love Chewing Tobacco, showing a reconciliation between a Confederate & UnionTobacciana Sign, Love Chewing Tobacco, showing a reconciliation between a Confederate & Union soldier trading tobacco, for Myers Bros & Co (aka Old Dominion) by Calbert Litho, scarce early litho on paSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERRBBB CIRCUS FEATURING GARGANTUA THE GREAT, THE LARGEST GORILLA EVER EXHIBITED - THE WORLD'S MOST TERRIFYING LIVING CREATURE. HALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1938. CONSERVED, OLD LINEN BACKING. 19"X27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cobalt Blue Murano Glass & Brass Floor LampStunningly beautiful floor lamp made in blue cobalt Murano Glass with Brass fittings.The lamp is very tall and the glass is in very good condition.This is a very old lamp probably from the 1950s.No maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Natural History - Mud Lobster FossilEocene Period, 58-36 million years BP. A fossil mud lobster (crayfish) Thalassina sp., in matrix. 87 grams, 14cm (5 1/2"). From an old Bristol paleontological collection; acquired 1950s-1960s; from AuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Italian Painting, SignedBeautiful and colorful painting by what it appears to be an italian artist.The painting is large and colorful, the piece is very old, at least from the 1950s or 1960s.The canvas is a needs to be stretSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pawn Julius or Tom Ahasteen (Dine, 20th C)This is a beautiful Vintage Pawn to Old Pawn piece from Julius or Tom Ahasteen (Navajo / Dine, 20th Century) showing a large concho belt. The piece is signed with a lightning bolt running parallel witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch lithograph on paperAnheuser-Busch lithograph on paper, framed 39.0" x 29.0", Old Lager, marked: Copyrighted 1908 The Henderson Litho. Co., Norwood, Cincinnati, professional framing & matting with glass, some professionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studio Table LampTiffany Studio 3 light Lily Table Lamp, Bronze 13" base, three L.C.T. Favrille iridescent tulip shades, each 4.5" - one has been repaired. The base has old felt and glue, signature not visible.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vela Zanetti, "Fighting Cock"Jose Vela Zanetti (Spanish, 1913-1999), gouache on paper depicting an abstract rooster, talons out, signed l.r., 28 3/4" x 22 1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Miro litho Joueur de Bugle, 46 x 31, Soth provenanceMiro lithograph: Joueur de Bugle Aux Oiseaux,46 x 31(sight to the mat), Sothebys provenance, and Estate of Edward Lubin, Old Master specialist Davids notes: A terrific and huge Miro lithograph with ouSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSlate of Los AngelesSudden Fear - 1952 Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Joan Crawford Film 11x14US$100
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesBlue Velvet - 1958 Original Italian Movie Poster 55x78 Vintage David Lynch FilmUS$150
1 day LeftSlate of Los AngelesGolden Voyage of Sinbad - 1973 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Ray Harryhausen FilmUS$30
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAutograph Scrapbook Classic Hollywood Celebrities Dean Martin Ginger Rogers Tom Grant The LoneUS$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRonald Searle Signed "The Good Old Days II" LithoUS$10(1 bid)