Sold2023Pair Moser Glass DecantersMoser Glass Decanters. engraved cut glass gold gilt decanter set. Dimensions: 9.75 inches x 4.5 inches x 3 inches Condition : Very Good Expand photos to see additional details. For more information orSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD PAIR OF ABP CUT GLASS DECANTERSFine matched pair of cordial-sized decanters, both with original stoppers cut in hobstars and rayed bases. Measure 7 x 5 inches. Good handle annealing on both. We happily provide seamless in-house pacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of cut glass ships decanters with stoppersPair of cut glass ships decanters with stoppers engraved with thistlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Victorian Amber Cut Glass Mantle LustersPair of Victorian amber colored cut glass mantle lusters, fan shaped sawtooth edges with hanging prismatic crystals, pedestal base. Measure 9.5"H x 5"W. Condition report: Good condition, various chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF GEORGIAN CUT GLASS DECANTERSEngland, circa 1790, both of tapering form engraved with swags of sprouting grains, rising to scallop cut necks fitted with flattened faceted stoppers, measuring 11.75" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian & Art Deco Cut-Glass Decanters (2)**First Time At Auction** Western Europe, England, or United States, ca. 1880s to 1930s CE. A pretty pair of cut glass decanters. The yellow-amber glass has rounded and concave sides with a grape vineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Vintage Etched Cut Glass DecantersCut glass or crystal pair of decanters, both with matching stoppers, good condition, tableware, bar ware, decorative accessories, collectible cut glass. Measures approx 10 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tall Cut Glass DecantersEach of trumpet form and having a panel-cut neck over a diamond-cut body, elliptical panel-cut stopper, base cut with 32 rays; 16 1/2"H, base dia. 4 1/8"; good condition (Ref. 199)See Sold Price
Sold2022Nice pair of Victorian Art Glass decantersNice pair of Victorian Art Glass decanters. Blue glass with amber handles & stoppers. Pinched sides. Ground pontils. In very good original as found condition. 8 ½ inches tall x 3 wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR GLASS ITEMS TO INCLUDE: pair of ruby glass cups with Art Nouveau white metal bases; togetherFOUR GLASS ITEMS TO INCLUDE: pair of ruby glass cups with Art Nouveau white metal bases; together with two Victorian cut and etched glass decanters with silver collars, tallest decanter 25 cm (4)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Irish George III cut glass decantersPair Irish George III cut glass decanters, c. 1810, diamond cut clear glass with matching stoppers, unsigned, each bearing a Wallace Silver sterling label engraved "Scotch" and "Bourbon", each 11"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS DECANTERS, PAIRAMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS DECANTERS, PAIR, cylinder form with pinched waist, cross-cut diamond band between diagonal mitre cuttings, panel-cut neck, interior of mouths each with an engraved numeralSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Bohemian Cut Cranberry Glass DecantersContinental, 20th century. A pair of Bohemian cut cranberry glass decanters, each with elegant cut glass bodies and stoppers; ht. 15, dia. 4.5 inches. Overall very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) FINE ANTIQUE INTAGLIO CUT CLARET JUGS, LOBMEYR(pair) Very fine intaglio cut glass claret decanter jugs, 19th c., possibly Lobmeyr, each colorless vessel having superbly engraved body showing hunt scenes with figures on horseback and dogs in pursuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair American Brilliant Period "Rock Crystal" Cut Glass Decanterslate 19th/early 20th century, unmarked, each of bulbous form with swirled neck, cut and engraved monogram "B" flanked by phoenixes and foliate decoration, swirled stoppers, 10-3/4 in. Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Elaborate Facet Cut Victorian DecantersVictorian pair of antique crystal decanters, the bodies elaborately cut in a facet panel cut design with engraved floral motif, monogrammed WE, circa 1850. 14 inches H, some fleabites along aretes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Lattery Brothers Sterling & Glass c1880 Heavily Cut Glass DecanterA SUPERB VICTORIAN 10.5" SERVING DECANTER by LATTERY BROTHERS This decanter is in very good condition, measures 10.5" in height, plated pouring rim, heavily cut with a star burst and hatching design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Decanters, ABCG, Signed SinclairePair Decanters, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Sinclaire, Engraved Game Bird Decor, Both Decanters Feature Sandpiper And Duck In Flight, Pattern Engraved Stoppers, (1) 13" X 5" Handled Decanter,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American 19thC Fine Cut Glass Perfume Bottle DecanterFine antique cut glass perfume bottle/decanter with beautiful floral rococo engraved design. Very good age-appropriate condition, with no chips, cracks, or repairs. We Do Not Provide In-House ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Decanters, American Brilliant Cut GlassPair Decanters, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 8" x 6.25", Rococo Type Design With Engraved Floral Highlights, Some Have Titled This Pattern "Five Fingers", Sterling Silver Spout With Chain Marked GorhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Engraved Blown Glass Decanters.Pair of Antique Copper Wheel Engraved Blown Colorless Glass Decanters. Fully engraved with floral bouquets. Both approx. 12"h. Condition: Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Decanters, Clear Bohemian Cut GlassPair Decanters, Clear Bohemian Cut Glass, 8.5" x 3.5", One Has Ruby Flash Oval Panel With Engraved Floral, One Has Green Flash With Floral Engraving, Square Form, Base Chip On Green Decanter, Don HensSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Decanters, BPCG, Emerald Green Cut To ClearPair Decanters, Brilliant Period Cut Glass, Emerald Green Cut To Clear, 8" x 5.5", Realistic Floral Engraved Pattern With Step Cut Neck, Facet Cut Ring Neck, Color Matched Stopper, One Handle With MinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Decanters, BPCG, Green Cut To ClearPair Decanters, Brilliant Period Cut Glass, Green Cut To Clear, 11" x 4", Engraved Floral With Hallmarked Silver Collar, Pattern Cut Stopper, Attributed To Stevens & Williams, One Decanter Has Rim BruSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSTAIRPair of Victorian Silver Mounted Cut Glass Thistle Form Decanters and Stoppers and a Tire FormUS$175
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Baccarat France Cut Glass Decanters in Malmaison, Quantity 3US$400
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Victorian Glass Cloche Domes with Taxidermy Birds on BranchesUS$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftElstob AuctioneersTWO SHIPS DECANTERS, A LARGE CUT-GLASS BOWL AND A PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS£10
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Wonderful Victorian Center Piece With Birds And Cut Glass BowlUS$50
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsEnglish Victorian Sheffield Silver Inkstand by Henry Wilkerson & Co.US$275(2 bids)