Sold2015Walter Burt Adams (American 1903-1990). "Figure Study"Walter Burt Adams (American 1903-1990). "Figure Study" Oil on Canvas 28"x 18". Signed Lower Left & dated 1925. W. B. Adams was 22 years old at the time of this figure study. Exhibition Label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage American WPA Lithograph Theo Wahl Industrial Scene New YorkVintage American WPA Lithograph Theo Wahl Industrial Scene New York, SLR in pencil, titled "Gravel Pit", 14 x 17 1/2" sheet.Theodore Wahl (1903 - 1990) was active/lived in New Jersey, New York, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Connelly (American, 1903-1990) Illustration for Pardon My Murder by D. L. Champion,Howard Connelly (American, 1903-1990) Illustration for Pardon My Murder by D. L. Champion, 1948 oil on board signed (lower right) 18 x 13 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Harold Edgerton (American 1903-1990) photographHarold Edgerton (American 1903-1990) photograph "Cutting the Card Quickly", gelatin silver print on paper, signed on back, 14-1/4" x 18-1/2" image, 16" x 20" sheet, very good condition, from a corporaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harold Edgerton Baseball Pitch Signed PhotographEdgerton, Harold (Doc) (American, 1903-1990), Baseball Pitch - MacFayden Pitches, taken 1938, printed later, silver gelatin print, signed and numbered 43/50 and 3802.1043 in pencil by the photographerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harold Edgerton, (American, 1903-1990), Stonehenge atHarold Edgerton, (American, 1903-1990), Stonehenge at Night, black and white photograph, unsigned, 10.25" x 13.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Barton, Donald (American, 1903-1990) o/b Oil PaintingBarton, Donald Blagge (American, 1903-1990) Oil Painting. “Coastal Landscape”. Oil on artist board. Signed lower left “Don Barton.” In good condition. Measures 6 ” x 9 ”. Frame measures 10See Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD CONNOLLY FLORIDA WATERWAY PAINTINGCONNOLLY, Howard, (American, 1903-1990): Home on the Water, Florida Landscape, Oil/Canvasboard, 22'' x 28'', signed lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017BronzePaginated bronze "Duck" by Angela Gregory (American/Louisiana, 1903-1990), artist signed, 7" h., base 3" x 3", (includes letter between Ms. Gregory & homeowner)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELA GREGORY BRONZE "FLOWER" SCULPTURE, STANDAngela Gregory (American / French 1903-1990), "Flower", square patinated bronze relief molded and pierced plaque centering a flower, signed "A. Gregory" to side, accompanied with black wood stand. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Angela Gregory (American/Louisiana)Attributed to Angela Gregory (American/Louisiana, 1903-1990), "Woman Seated with Flowers (After Vincent Van Gogh)", double-sided oil on panel, unsigned, 16 in. x 12 in., unframed. Provenance: Neal AucSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN HENRY DOLPH (AMERICAN, 1835-1903) GENRE SCENE WITH KITTEN AND BUMBLEBEEJOHN HENRY DOLPH (AMERICAN, 1835-1903) GENRE SCENE WITH KITTEN AND BUMBLEBEE, oil on board, a charming scene of a white, gray, and black striped kitten playing with a bumblebee in an outdoor setting,See Sold Price
Sold2020Angela Gregory (American/New Orleans, 1903-1990)Angela Gregory (American/New Orleans, 1903-1990), "Bienville Study", 1952, bronze, signed, dated and foundry mark on self-base, h. 10 in., w. 7 in., d. 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hazel Guggenheim McKinley (US, 1903-1995)Hazel Guggenheim King-Farlow McKinley (American, 1903-1995) "Street Scene", 1955 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 21" x 17-1/2", framed 30" x 26" ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vestie Davis, Fishing SceneVestie Davis (American 1903-1978) Fishing Scene, 1967, acrylic on artist's board, signed and dated lower right, framed. Dimensions: 10.75 x 13.5 in. canvas size, 14.5 x 17.5 in. as framed. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022James Wells Champney (American, 1843-1903)James Wells Champney(American, 1843-1903)Interior Scene of a Woman and Young Girloil on canvassigned lower left31 x 27 inches (frame)19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021Al Hirschfeld Cheers Original Signed LithographHirschfeld, Al (American, 1903-2003), Cheers, 1990, lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 48/110, printer's blindstamp lower left, full sheet 20.5 x 26.5 inches, floated in a frame 22.5 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Baumbach, oil on canvasHarold Baumbach, oil on canvas, Harold Baumbach (American, 1903-2002), Interior Scene, signed "H. Baumbach" at lower left, gallery label verso, 23.5"h x 29.5"w (sight), 34.75"h x 40.75"w (frame) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Melville F. Stark (American, 1903–1987), , Brook Scene,Melville F. Stark (American, 1903–1987) Brook Scene, Early Winter Signed and dated illegibly 'M. Stark/**' bottom right, oil on canvas laid down to board 25 x 30 in. (63.5 x 76.2cm) PROVENANCE: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicholas Takis, Wharf SceneNicholas Takis (American, 1903-1965) Wharf Scene oil on masonite signed lower right 16" x 20" Provenance: Myron Werbin Gallery, New York, New York Acquired from the above Thence by descent through theSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsTore Asplund (American 1903 - 1978) Watercolor, winter river scene signed lower left. sight 29-1/2 xUS$200
May 06Winter Associates Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figureUS$300
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsBOMAR, Walter (1918 – 1988). American Airlines / Royal Coac...US$125
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF SPIN TOP DOUBLE DECANTER TANTALUS BY HUKIN & HEATH each carrying frame with locking€200
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersWALTER FREDERICK OSBORNE RHA (1859-1903) Portrait of J. Marshall F. Murray Oil on canvas, 73.5 x€300
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryElvis Presley And James Dean Biography BooksUS$45
Featured7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsColette Pope Heldner (1902 - 1990) Antique American Impressionsit New Orleans Courtyard Oil PaintingUS$250(3 bids)