Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Nieto (Mexico, 1936-1985) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and graphite on paperRodolfo Nieto (Mexico, 1936-1985) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and graphite on paper, image size: 9.6 x 13 in. Frame size: 12.3 x 16.2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rodolfo Nieto (1936 - 1988 Mexican)Dromedary Unframed pencil on Aussedat colored paper Signed, indistinctly inscribed and dated lower right: Nieto / 2-67, signed again verso, titled by repute Paper: 14.5" H x 18" W Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Nieto, "Untitled"Rodolfo Nieto (Mexican, 1936 - 1985) Untitled Pastel and watercolor on paper 13 3/8 in x 10 in Signed bottom center Provenance: Rossini, Paris Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Nieto Oil on Canvas Art: 24" x 36" with COAFr: 28" x 40" Shipping in USA $ 300. Rodolfo Nieto Labastida was a Mexican painter of the Oaxacan School.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Nieto "Untitled" watercolorRodolfo Nieto "Untitled" watercolor, on paper. Signed lower right "Nieto". Paper 28"H x 39"W; Frame: 38"H x 49"W. PROVENANCE: Private Collection of Howard E. Butt III. Rodolfo Nieto (Mexican, 1936 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2022RODOLFO NIETO LABASTIDA (MEXICAN 1936-1985)Untitled 1966 watercolor and ink on paper 45 x 56 cm (17 3/4 x 22 in.) framed dimensions: 71 x 82 cm (28 x 32 1/4 in.) signed, dated and inscribed on verso CONDITION Observed in frame and matte, the wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Nieto (1936-1985)In the Style of was a MexicanRodolfo Nieto (1936-1985) was a Mexican painter of the Oaxacan School (apprenticed under Diego Rivera, later served him as an assistant).Technique: Mixed media on paper Size: 13 x 17 inches Lot CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rodolfo Nieto (1936-1985) MexicanPERRO, 1975, color Mixografia on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered 66/89, sheet 21 ¼ x 29 ½”, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rodolfo Nieto (1936-1985) MexicanLORRO, 1975, color Mixografia on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered 78/89, sheet 29 ½ x 21 ½”, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Rodolfo Nieto (Untitled)Rodolfo Nieto (1936-1985) was a Mexican painter of the Oaxacan School (apprenticed under Diego Rivera, later served him as an assistant).Technique: Mixed media on paper Size: 13 x 17 inches ReferenceSee Sold Price
Sold2021RODOLFO NIETO (1936 / 1985) "Surrealist composition"Signed and justified 18/30 in pencil at the bottom. With dry stamp of the "Association francaise des amateurs des estampes" . Colour lithograph on BFK paper by Rives. Paper: 65 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luis CARUNCHO Técnica mista 75 x 75 cmLuis CARUNCHO (1929-2016) "Espacio lúdico - geomátrico para un equino"Técnica mista sobre tela colada sobre madeira com aplicações de acrílicoVerso com informaçãSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMMA REYES (1919-2003, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1961 Tecnica mixta sobre papel Medidas: 34.5 x 24.5 cm De la Serie 24. Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, ZomaBAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1908-1994). Oil on canvas. "River landscape with barges". Signed at the bottom left. 55 x 70 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAITLER, ZomaBAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1908-1994). Oil on canvas. "River Seine." Signed and positioned "Paris" lower right. 48 x 58 cm. BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "R&See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, Zoma .BAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1903-1994). Oil on canvas. "Marina". Signed at the bottom right. 50 x 60 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1903-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "Marina." Firmado abajoSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechadoANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechado 15, AcrÃlico sobre tela, 86 x 86 cm, Con certificado del artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Colorful Abstract Oil on Canvas. Vibrant topographic-liColorful Abstract Oil on Canvas. Vibrant topographic-like elements. Signed illegibly on bottom left. Written RODOLFO NIETO on back stretcher. -- Dimensions: H: 54.36 inches: W: 1.25 inches: D: 34 inchSee Sold Price
7 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlPAOLO MEZZANOTTE. Painting ''STILL LIFE WITH CARPET, BOOK AND VARIOUS OBJECTS''€200
May 15Aste Bolaffi TITINA MASELLI 1924-2005 Fari nel cielo 1969 - TITINA MASELLI 1924-2005 Fari nel cielo 1969€3,400
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Bellotto o Bellotti (Volciano 1625 - Gargnano 1700) Vecchia popolana Olio su tela 89 x 75 cm€3,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi CESARE PEVERELLI 1922-2000 Campo di grano 1969 - CESARE PEVERELLI 1922-2000 Campo di grano 1969€500
7 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIANDOMENICO TIEPOLO. Painting "MADONNA WITH CHILD AND INFANT SAINT JOHN"€15,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Adobe at San Ildefonso, 1969US$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJohn Nieto (American, 1936-2018) God's Dog (Coyote), 1994US$4,500(2 bids)