Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechadoANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechado 15, AcrÃlico sobre tela, 86 x 86 cm, Con certificado del artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero,FRANCISCO JAVIER TEJEDA JARAMILLO, El helicóptero, Firmado y fechado 2015,Óleo sobre tela sobre madera, 122 x 122 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, FirmadoJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, Firmado y fechado 97, Grabado 62 / 100, 44 x 59.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO, LITOGRAPHY SPADEM 1959 COAPablo Picasso.. TÊTe D'Un Homme. Hermosa Vintage Original. LitografÃA Offset. Certificado De Autenticidad. Sello. EdiciÓN Original En Papel Viejo. Firmado Y Fechado En Placa. Calman LÉVy �See Sold Price
Sold2020ARMENTER, XANOArtist: ARMENTER, XANO - (Las Palmas, 1956) Artwork: End of the game Catalogue raisonné/literature: Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado (87) en el ángulo inferior derecho. Al dorso titSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Spanish School. SculptureESCUELA ESPAÑOLA S. XX. "Escultura". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (30) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 57 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72,OLGA COSTA, Sin tÃtulo, Firmado "O.C." y fechado 72, Lápices de color y grafito sobre papel, 17 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROMEO TABUENA, Naturaleza muerta, Signed and Dated 66,ROMEO TABUENA, Naturaleza muerta, Signed and Dated 66, oil and sand on board, 71 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo "Naturaleza Muerta" Mixed MediaFrida Kahlo (Mexico, 1907-1954) framed mixed media drawing depicting a fruit still life of watermelons and other fruit featuring a small Mexican flag. Framed under glare resistant plexiglass and signeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo "Naturaleza Muerta" Mixed Media, 1953Frida Kahlo (Mexico, 1907 - 1954) framed mixed media on paper drawing still life, signed and dated to lower right "Frida Kahlo Coyoacan, Mexico 1953". Black composite frame (with glass pane) measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Russo (Argentinian, 1912-1984) Naturaleza muerta en rojos 19 x 25 in. (48.3 x 63.5 cm) fram...Raul Russo (Argentinian, 1912-1984) Naturaleza muerta en rojos signed 'Russo' (lower right), titled and dated to 1982 on a receipt from Galería Palatina, Buenos Aires oil on Masonite 19 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991), "Naturaleza Muerta," 1952, Lithograph in colors on wove paper, Image:Rufino Tamayo(1899-1991)"Naturaleza Muerta," 1952Lithograph in colors on wove paperEdition: 85/100Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: R. TamayoImage: 17.25" H x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Oil on Canvas, Still Life, Naturaleza Muerta byWILLY MARCHAND (Spanish, 20th century), "Naturaleza Muerta," 1960, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 31 x 39 inches, framed: 37 x 45 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Boris ViskinBoris Viskin (Mexican, b. 1960), Woman, oil on canvas, signed verso, canvas (unframed): 23.75"h x 19.75"w; Provenance: Sale to benefit the Mexican Museum (San Francisco, CA).See Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Suarez (Spanish, b. 1946) Naturaleza Muerta, MixedJuan Suarez (Spanish, b. 1946) Naturaleza Muerta, Mixed media painting on three assembled canvases, Unsigned. H: 64 1/8 W: 64 1/4 in. The Cleveland FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vi 38129 Duke Ellington Y Su Orquesta - Bien Y Muy Bien (A) / Labios De Jazz (B)Vi 38129 Duke Ellington Y Su Orquesta - Bien Y Muy Bien (A) / Labios De Jazz (B). This record is part of a 800+ piece single-owner collection from a Los Angeles estate.We believe that any informationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paletas Hardcover – January 1, 2003 by Boris ViskinPaletas Hardcover – January 1, 2003by Boris Viskin (Author)See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMario Carreño, (1913-1999 )was a Cuban-born Chilean artist best known for his depictions ofUS$2,500
204 Lots AwayPasadena Antique Auctions19th Century Large Russian Orthodox Icon depicting Two Saints Boris and GlebUS$1,500
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Abstract Impressionist Painting by Boris Dogan CroatiaUS$500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLuis Graner Y Arrufi, Spanish (1863 - 1929), Geraldine Farrar posing as Carmen, 1924, oil on canvas,US$1,000
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRodolfo Mishaan, Tecun Y Los Planetas (from the Greed series)US$50
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCFernando Amorsolo y Cueto was a portraitist and painter of rural Philippine landscapes. NicknamedUS$350