Sold2016A Collection of Prints.A Collection of Prints. Comprising four color serigraphs by Arthur Okamura (American, 1932-2009) dated to 1957, three pencil signed LR and two color lithographs by Ardengo Soffici (Italian, 1879-1964)See Sold Price
Sold2022Futurismo - Soffici, Ardengo - BÃF & ZF + 18. Simultaneity and lyrical chemismsFlorence, Editions of the Voice (A. Vallecchi), 1915. In 2 (445 x 334 mm). Eyelet, frontispiece printed in red and blue, portrait of the author, light browning, binding in modern red canvas, preservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GHION (FRENCH, B. 1958)Christian GhionFrench, b. 1958Vase dit Soffici, 2006Art glassSigned and dated to underside. Handblown red vase in rounded rectangular form with tiled pattern, of the Soffici series made for contemporaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GHION (FRENCH, B. 1958)Christian GhionFrench, b. 1958Vase dit Soffici, 2005Art glassSigned and dated to underside. Handblown blue vase in rounded rectangular form with tiled pattern, of the Soffici series made for contemporSee Sold Price
Sold2024Deborah Bertola (20th/21st C) American, Oil/LinenDeborah Bertola (20th/21st Century) American, Oil on Linen. Modernist Landscape. Titled 'Approaching Storm, 2004' Abbadia Ardenga - Tuscany'. Signed. Overall Size: 11 5/8 x 13 5/8 in. Sight Size: 5 5/See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Three Chinese Embroidered Silk OfficiA Group of Three Chinese Embroidered Silk Official Rank Badges, Buzi, Qing Dynasty 12 x 12 inches (30.5 x 30.5 cm) (largest) Lot comprised of: Third rank badge with peacock; Fourth rank badge with wilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Superman Magic Kit. Bar Zim Toy Manufacturing, 1956. Offici...Superman Magic Kit. Bar Zim Toy Manufacturing, 1956. Official Superman magic set, in bright pictorial box, the pieces retained in cardboard insert with instructional manual at center, including multipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ardengo Soffici (1879-1964), Mare dal balcone, 1941oil on paper laid to canvas, cm 69,7x49,6 signed and dated lower left titled on the back Stamp of the Vittorio e Barbaroux Opere d’Arte, Milano on the back Photo certificate by Professor LuigiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ardengo Soffici (1879-1964) Case al Poggio (1962)Olio su cartone, cm. 49,5x35,3 Firma in basso a sinistra. Autentica di Luigi Cavallo su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARDENGO SOFFICI (1879-1964) Paesaggio toscanoARDENGO SOFFICI (1879-1964) Paesaggio toscano 1948 olio su cartone cm 53x76 firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: timbro della Galleria d'Arte Zanini, Roma etichetta e timbro della Galleria d'Arte MiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ardengo Soffici (1879-1964), Paesaggio al Forte, 1960Olio su tela cartonata, cm. 49,5x69,5 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e timbro Galleria del Milione, Milano; timbro La Loggia Galleria d'Arte. Certificato di autenticità di Luigi CavallSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARDENGO SOFFICI Poggio landscape.Poggio landscape. 1957. Tempera on cardboard. Cm 49,50 x 70,00. Signature lower left. Luigi Cavallo's authenticity certificate on photo. Publication: Enciclopedia Universale della pittura moderna, ScoSee Sold Price
Sold2015206 ARDENGO SOFFICI Rignano sull'Arno 1879 - Victoria206 ARDENGO SOFFICI Rignano sull'Arno 1879 - Victoria Apuan 1964 Red Hut, 1962 Oil on cardboard 50 x 70 cm Signature lower left Provenance Gallery La Barcaccia, Rome, to the back label with signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ardengo Soffici (1879-1964) Paesaggio 1949Olio su cartone, cm. 29,9x26,2 Firma in basso a sinistra. Autentica di Luigi Cavallo su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARDENGO SOFFICISOFFICI ARDENGORignano sull'Arno (FI) 1879 - 1964 Vittoria Apuana"Il fabbricone III" ante 195272,7x50,9 olio su cartoneOpera firmata in basso a sinistraEsp.: - 1952, Milano, "Esposizione Soffici" (etiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARDENGO SOFFICI 1879-1964 Paesaggio -LandscapeOlio su cartone telato. 50 x 70 cm Firmato al recto in basso a sinistra, al verso varie scritte con firme per autenticazione, timbro e firma la Barcaccia, Fiuggi e timbro F.lli Rigaggi, Firenze. - OilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ardengo Soffici (1879-1964) Veduta del poggio 1963Olio su cartone, cm. 33,5x21 Firma in basso a sinistra. Autentica di Luigi Cavallo su fotografia.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARDENGO SOFFICI, Untitled (Landscape)ARDENGO SOFFICI(1879 - 1964)Cortile 1946Oil on board 42 x 29,5 cm circaSigned and dated lower leftWork accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Luigi Cavallo, MilanPROVENANCE:Private colSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARDENGO SOFFICI Poggio a Caiano. .Poggio a Caiano. . Watercolour on paper. Cm 33,00 x 24,00. Signature lower left. At the back title,signature, Michaud Gallery label and Sianesi Gallery label with stamps. Sianesi art Gallery's authentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ardengo Soffici (1879-1964) Il conconeAcquerello su carta, cm. 30,5x21,5 Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ardengo Soffici (Rignano sull'Arno , 1879 - Vittoria Apuana , 1964) - Paesaggio toscanoAcquerello su carta, cm. 23,5x33. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Vallecchi, Attilio (Firenze, 1880 – Firenze, 1946) - Papini, Giovanni - Soffici, Ardengo - ed€100