Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mesa auxiliar “Gueridon†en el estilo transiciónBuen estado de conservación con faltas en la parte superior.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fuente estilo Imari en loza esmaltada S.XXMedidas: 35 x 43 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
2016Don Shoemaker. México. Años 60. Par de sillas. ConDon Shoemaker. México. Años 60. Par de sillas. Con respaldos y asientos desmontables en maderas tropicales y soportes irregulares.See Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON ESMERALDA EN OROJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON ESMERALDA EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K 7 Esmeraldas ~3.78 quilates. Peso: 12.4 gSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON CORAL ROJO EN OROJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON CORAL ROJO EN ORO AMARILLO DE 18K Con ~36.10 quilates de coral. Talla 4½See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Pazmino for Muebles de Estilo Cotacachi Lounge ChairBlack walnut and leather, with mortise and tenon construction, made in Ecuador, unmarked. Two pegs are missing. 29"h x 25"w x 27"d, seat height 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015DIJE PRENDEDOR Y PAR DE BROQUELES EN ORO AMARILLO DEDIJE PRENDEDOR Y PAR DE BROQUELES EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K y 18K Motivo chimali. Peso: 16.8 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angel Pazmino - Muebles De Estilo Stools - PairA pair of Angel Pazmino Muebles De Estilo stools.Dimensions: 16x19x15xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Par de jarras em porcelana chinesa (2)Par de jarras sextavadas em porcelana chinesa, fundo em tons de azul, corpo decorado com motivos florais a branco em relevo. Com marca. Sinais de uso. (2) Alt. aprox.: 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Angel Pazmino for Muebles de Estilo Tooled LeatherAngel Pazmino for Muebles de Estilo Tooled Leather Folding Bench c.1965, Ecuador, mahogany bench having tooled leather designs of Mayan figures Condition: Good, leather showing overall light wear consSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Dassonville Mission San Luis Rey de FranciaTitle: William Dassonville Mission San Luis Rey de Francia Silver Gel Print Description: A photograph of the Mission San Luis Rey de Francia, one of the largest and most populated missions in CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satsuma Chinese vasesPair of Japanese polychrome Satsuma earthenware vases, "thousand faces" style, with sculpted "dog" handles. Signed on the base with bronze inlay. 55 x 18 cm. Par de floreros japoneses en loza SatsumaSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold pendants with emerald and diamondsPair of pendants in 18 K white and yellow gold with central emerald 7.5 x 5.1 x 3.1 mm surrounded by ten small diamonds. 21 x 13 mm. Gross weight 6.7 gr.Par de colgantes en oro 18 K blanco y amarilloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herodianus Syrus, 1493Herodianus Syrus, Historia de imperio post Marcum [tradotta da Angelo Poliziano]. (Al colophon:) Bonomiae: Plato de Benedictis, 31 agosto 1493. In-folio (mm 304x206). Carte [68]. Segnatura: aa-hh8 ii4See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of detachable 18th century earringsPair of detachable 18th century earrings in yellow gold with twenty garnets in one and seventeen in another (original space for twenty). 93 x 25 mm. Gross weight 22 gr.Par de caravanas desmontables s.See Sold Price
Sold2019Angel Pazmino, Armchair and chair, c. 1970Angel Pazmino, Armchair and chair, c. 1970, H. 72 x 64 x 71 cm. Made by Meubles de Estilo, Ecuador. Beech, stained dark, brown leather. ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair MCM Angel Pazmino Leather Rocker Chairs w/OttomanPair MCM Angel Pazmino Leather Rocker Chairs w Ottoman. This set was designed by Angel Pazmino for Meubles de Estilo, Ecuador. One chair is a rocker, and the other is a normal chair with a matching otSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of hardwood and leather folding chairs,A pair of hardwood and leather folding chairs, designed by Angel Pazmino for Muebles de Estilo, Ecuador, each with an embossed leather back, stamped 'Tiahuanaco' and 'Huiracocha', 70.5cm wide 75cm deeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Pazmino, Dining Set (5)Angel Pazmino Dining table and four chairs, 1960s Stained wood and leather. Manufactured by Muebles de Estilo, Ecuador. Table stretcher with metal plaque "MUEBLES DE ESTILO/ANGEL PAZMINO/QUITO ECUADORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of earrings in 18 K yellow gold with emerald-cut aquamarinePair of earrings in 18 K yellow gold with emerald-cut aquamarine 16 x 12 x 8 mm. Gross weight 9.5 gr.Par de caravanas en oro 18 K amarillo con aguamarina talla esmeralda de 16 x 12 x 8 mm. Peso brutoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of cufflinks in 18 K gray gold, with sapphiresPair of cufflinks in 18 K gray gold with twenty-eight baguette-cut sapphires. Unidentified jeweler's punch. Gross weight 10 gr.Par de gemelos en oro 18 K gris con veintiocho zafiros talla baguette. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Pazmino - Folding Chairs - PairPair of 1960's Angel Pazmino tooled leather and hardwood folding chairs for Muebles de Estilo, Ecuador. Dimensions - 37" x 25" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bulgari 18k gold earringsPair of Italian hooped earrings in 18 K white gold designed by Bulgari. Total weight 15 gr. With original case. Par de aros italianos en oro 18 K blanco diseñados por Bulgari. Peso total 15 gr. ConSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuyane Française - Cayenne. Lettera autografa di un capitano al fratello in Francia.€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSenegal. Lettera autografa firmata indirizzata a à Messieurs Bourcard & Cie, Nantes.€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSudafrica. DAUTRESME – DE FREYCINET. Projet de loi portant approbation du Traité de€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Justice. Court costs and Process for high treason for conspiracy. 2 pamphlets.€200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. CALONNE. Arrêt du Conseil d’État du Roi, qui déclare de€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. CALONNE. Arrêt du Conseil d’État du Roi, qui nomme les€250