Sold2017(2) Boxed European Battery Op Space ToysIncludes boxed Hungarian Holdraketa Rocket, and Char de L'Espace Space Tank (French). Both in very good condition. Each comes in the original box. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masques animaux d'Afrique de l'Ouest180 Masques animaux d'Afrique de l'Ouest Massa, Gabriel Saint-Maur-des-Fossés: Editions Sépia. (1995) ISBN: 2-907888-68-4 French text 140 pages Illustrations Softcover with dust jacket 30 cm 940 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD KALVAR - Dog, Rue de L'Ouest, 1974Artist: RICHARD KALVAR Print Title:Dog, Rue de L'Ouest, 1974 Medium: Photo-Lithograph Printed in: France, 1990’s Image Size: approx. 5 x 8” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00See Sold Price
Sold2024L'Afrique de l'Ouest. Berceau de l'art nègreL'Afrique de l'Ouest. Berceau de l'art nègre Terrisse, A. Paris: Nathan (1965) ISBN: none French Text/Edition 160 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 525 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2023L'Afrique de l'Ouest, Berceau de l'art nègreL'Afrique de l'Ouest, Berceau de l'art nègre Terrisse, A. Paris: Nathan (1965) ISBN: none French Text/Edition 160 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 548 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021SCOTT, Georges. Emprunt National 1920 / Credit deSCOTT, Georges. Emprunt National 1920 / Credit de L’Ouest. Paris: Devambez. Post-WWI French reconstruction poster for national investment, showing a figure of Apollo sowing seeds across the darkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Framed Vintage Black & White Photographs1) Group of "Miss California" beauty contestants, ca. 1920s [Sight: 6 1/4 x 36 1/2 inches; Frame: 11 3/4 x 41 3/4 inches], and 2) Paris train station "Chemin de Fer de L'Ouest", depicting a disastrousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandy Hook (Georges Taboureau) (French, 1879-1960)Sandy Hook (Georges Taboureau) (French, 1879-1960) "Ste Navale de L'Ouest," lithographic poster. Framed. Size: 42'' x 29'', 107 x 74 cm (sight); 46'' x 33'', 117 x 84 cm (frame). Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO LES MAITRE DE L'AFFICHE POSTERSTWO LES MAITRE DE L'AFFICHE POSTERS: 1) Fernand Louis Gottlob for Salon Des Cent, 15.75'' x 11.25'', blind stamp lower right, unframed; 2) Jules Grun for Chemines de Faire de l'Ouest, 15.25'' x 11'',See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH EXHIBITION POSTER ON CANVAS. *FIORE EXPOSITIONFRENCH EXHIBITION POSTER ON CANVAS. *FIORE EXPOSITION DE BRETAGNE ET DE L'OUEST RENNES* POSTER. THE 8TH ANNUAL FROM 1929. 46 1/2 X 63 INCHES. HAS SOME STAINING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Foreign Movie PostersLot of 3 Foreign Movie Posters including "Aigle de Madagascar" Against All Flags, "L'Homme De L'Ouest" Man of the West, and "Terror A L'Ouest" West Terror. All from Belgium. All have small tears and sSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Guerres De L'ouest 1793-1815 HardcoverUS$50
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsToy Airplanes (2), litho on tin battery op Lufthansa & TWA by Cragstan, both Good+ untested condUS$50(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Toy Delivery Truck, pressed steel, mfgd by Metalcraft, scarcer "long nose" streamlineUS$250(5 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsToy Automatic Toll Gate, litho on tin battery op w/windup Plymouth Valiant #4219, mfgd by Bandai &US$70(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Toy Delivery Truck, pressed steel, mfgd by Metalcraft w/10 glass bottles, battery-opUS$150(2 bids)
May 07Akiba Galleries(3 Pc) 17th Century Spanish Leather Bound Laws Of The King of SpainUS$100(1 bid)