Sold2023Rossignol Floor-Runner Locomotive, c. 1920Rossignol Floor-Runner Locomotive, c. 1920 By Charles Rossignol, France. Locomotive no. 600, lithographed tin, clockwork defective, missing parts, length 17 ¾ in. Bodenläufer-Lokomotive vonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Rossignol #2 Race CarMade by Charles Rossignol of France 1930's. 10 1/4" Long. Worked when tested. Excellent Plus Condition. The front wheels can be changed to alter direction.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Rossignol Delivery TruckMade by Charles Rossignol of France 1920's. 8 1/2" Long. Made of Tin. Worked when tested. Very Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Rossignol Two Seat Open Touring CarMade by Charles Rossignol of France 1920's. 8 1/2" Long. Worked when tested. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Rossignol Train EngineMade by Charles Rossignol of France 1930's. 12 1/2" long. Missing the winding stem, but we believe it works. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020SCNF Engine & Train CarMade by Charles Rossignol of France 1930's. 10" / 14" Long. Worked when tested. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Tin Litho Push Toy CarThis early automobile toy includes a driver and spare tire. Wheels are marked Confort 860 x 160. CR (Charles Rossignol) Made In France. Shows some wear. Condition (Very Good). Size 15" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024PETITE CHARLES ROSSIGNOL DRUMMING SOLDIER191. PETITE CHARLES ROSSIGNOL DRUMMING SOLDIER | France, gyro driven. | 4" h. | All original (Very Good Condition) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Rossignol, 7 Penny Toy FahrzeugeCharles Rossignol, 7 Penny Toy Vehicles, France, tin, part. paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES ROSSIGNOL PASSY BOURSE PASSENGER BUS127. CHARLES ROSSIGNOL PASSY BOURSE PASSENGER BUS | France, wind-up. | 11.5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES ROSSIGNOL LOCOMOTIVE AND TENDERFrance, lithographed tin clockwork engine, done in green body with red striping, O gauge 4-2-2 engine, marked No. 70 on sides, together with No. 71 tin litho four wheel tender, along with eight wheelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Rossignol CoupeFrench - 1935 - 13.25" L This toy with front wheel drive is sleek and charming. Fine Overall (Some scrapes)See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Greber Stoneware Vase(France, 1853-1935), signed "C. Greber" on bottom, c. 1920, height 5.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES ROSSIGNOL PARIS AUTO BUSlitho tin, windup working, 11 1/2 in long, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Rossignol Vis - a - Vis Wind Up TinFrench - 1908 - 7" L This toy has fantastic graphics and is in superior and bright condition. Excellent PlusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Rossignol, Peugeot Limousine 601-ACharles Rossignol, Peugeot Limousine 601-A, 38 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Lackmangel, Frankreich, um 1930, lithografiert, mit FahrerSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES ROSSIGNOL DUMP TRUCK14. CHARLES ROSSIGNOL DUMP TRUCK | 16" l. | All Original Condition. | $600 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Ortis Poucette, France (1935 - 2006), Parisian cityscape, oil on canvas, 18"H x 24"W (sight)Nicola Ortis Poucette France (1935 - 2006) Parisian cityscape oil on canvas Signed lower right. Exhibited: Wally F Galleries, NY 18"H x 24"W (sight) 22"H x 30"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Table lamp, France, Charles tailor, 1920/1930sTable lamp, France, Charles tailor, 1920/1930s, colorless glass with glass powder inclusions, red respectively red brown external layer, etched embossed decor abstractfloral, lamp shade not signed, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Rossignol Dump Truck Wind Up TinFrench - 1928 - 15.75" L This colorful truck is in fine and colorful condition. The bed of the truck with surface rust. Very minor creasing in cab roof. FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Rossignol, RennwagenCharles Rossignol, Rennwagen, 38 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Lackmangel, Frankreich, um 1950, mit FahrerSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyItzchak Tarkay (Israeli / French, 1935-2012) 'Diane Remembers' SerigraphUS$150
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1691 Crime LAW Arrests French 2v Customs of Prevost of PARIS France MoulinUS$11(2 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.ESCOFFIER AUGUSTE: (1846-1935) A remarkable association copy linking the two men who defined modern€3,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper French Paul Signac signed Neo-Impressionist landscape€500
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFalcons Of France & Ace Of The Airways HardcoversUS$1