Sold20221909 Baccarat, Coty La Rose Jacqueminot perfume bottle1909 Baccarat for Coty La Rose Jacqueminot crystal perfume bottle, facet stopper, large embossed label, Baccarat paper label, red leather box, jeweled snap. 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Gruau," La Rose de Bagatelle"Rene Gruau (France, 1909-2004). Limited edition lithograph depicting a chauffeur driven gold Rolls Royce with a woman's hand holding a rose in the back seat, pencil signed "Gruau" l.r. numbered "278/3See Sold Price
Sold2020RENÉ GRUAU (French 1909-2004) A LITHOGRAPH, "La Rose DeRENÉ GRUAU (French 1909-2004) A LITHOGRAPH, "La Rose De Bagatelle," on Fabriano cotton paper, signed in pencil L/R and numbered 122/300 L/L, certificate of authenticity verso. 34" X 47"See Sold Price
Sold2024French double sided painted iron Café de la Rose signFrench double sided painted iron Café de la Rose sign. Early 20th century. 26 /2"h x 22 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Gruau (1909-2004) La Rose de BagatelleFramed lithograph in colors by fashion illustrator Rene Gruau (1909-2004). Titled: La Rose de Bagatelle, depicting a chauffeured driven yellow Rolls Royce. Signed in pencil by the artist, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021RENE GRAU Signed La Rose Rouge LithographRENE GRAU Signed La Rose Rouge Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ‘Grau’, edition reads ‘56/300’, label to reverse reads ‘Circle Fine Art Corporation’, subject a woman in a hat holSee Sold Price
Sold2024[LEATHER BINDINGS] LE ROMAN DE LA ROSE. 2V. 1981/2De Lorris, Guillaume; De Meung, Jehan and Mincet, Jean-Francois. LE ROMAN DE LA ROSE. 2 vols. Paris: Les Editions De L'Ibis, 1981; 1982. 2 small folios in uniform design. Full calf boards, heavily embSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "La rose des Vents" with boxThis is a classic 90cm Carre Hermes Silk Scarf made in Paris dating from the later 80's or 90's. Titled "La rose des Vents" and is decorated with a compass design and the direction of the winds. It waSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Constant Joseph Brochart (1816 - 1899): La Rose Moulpeuseoil on metal; unsigned, titled and inscribed "Brochart" to fabric label verso 11 1/4 x 9 1/2 in. (28.6 x 24.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Group 18thc French Antique Books, "Le Roman de la Rose""Le Roman de la Rose", by Guillaume de Lorris & Jean de Meun. Published in four volumes by Chez Jean, Bernard; Amsterdam, 1735. Set includes all four volumes, fully bound in calf leather with gildingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nijinsky Photograph "Spectre de la Rose" by Richard Leon StootsOriginal sepia-toned silver gelatin photograph by Richard Leon Stoots. Signed on the reverse as an artists proof on the reverse in ink. Unmounted. Printed on double-weight paper. A complex darkroom maSee Sold Price
Sold2024A De Ranieri La Rose + Paris French Sea Madame Cast Metal Spelter Statues 20.75 in. & 21.5 in.A De Ranieri La Rose Signed statue, previously a lamp + Paris French , foundry mark cast metal , Sea Madame size: 20.75x6.25 (rose), 21.5x7 (colorful) shelf: CSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY ROSEVILLE LA ROSE WALL POCKET VASEEarly Roseville La Rose Wall Pocket Vase: Mark was used between 1914 and 1930. Ink stamped (can be black, blue or green). A large “R” with a “v” inside.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROSEVILLE LA ROSE PATTERN VASE C.1924Marked on the bottom. Store tag is attached. Dimensions:H10 1/4" x W 5.5" x D3" Condition: Good. Some crazing. Needs cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Pieces of Roseville Pottery, (La Rose)2 Pieces of Roseville Pottery, (La Rose). Up to 8 3/4" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILISee Sold Price
Sold2017ROSEVILLE POTTERY LA ROSE WALL POCKETThe La Rose collection was introduced in 1924 with a pattern consisting of a cream colored background and a top that has a grouping of green dots separated by spacing with garlands flowing around andSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRAY 3 PC ROSEVILLE VASES DONATELLO 8 1/4", LA ROSE 6"TRAY 3 PC ROSEVILLE VASES DONATELLO 8 1/4", LA ROSE 6" AND ROZANE 6 1/2"See Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMens L.A Banus Rose Gold Gloss Finish & Genuine Leather Band WatchUS$150
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesBRAQUE 1956 SIGNED Vintage Color Print Still Life on a Pink Table FramedUS$150
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsHenri Plisson (1933-2006), "La Vie En Rose" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$190
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMens L.A. Banus Royal Rose Chronograph Genuine Leather Band WatchUS$300
5 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Vintage 14k Gold Wind-Up Music Box Telephone CharmUS$500(1 bid)