Sold2023Eight International silver serving flatwaresAn assembled group of eight International silver serving flatwaresMostly American, Danish and French18th-20th centuryComprising a toddy ladle, two soup ladles, a sifter ladle and four various servingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Assorted Silver PlateLot of assorted English, French and American silver plate, to include four trays, pair of covered vegetables, and Christophle center bowl. Provenance: From the Phipps Estate, Palm Beach, FL.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FRENCH GREEN GLASS BOTTLE & SILVER PLATE TRAY(lot of 2) Decorative items, including: (1) French green glass bottle, with applied decoration of a Napoleonic bee framed by laurel wreath, approx 24"h, 9"diam, (1) American silver plate handled serviSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Sterling Silver Trays, American, mid 20th c.2 Sterling silver trays, American, mid 20th c. Comprising a DeMatteo hand wrought tray with blossom handles and a "Royal Danish" tray by International Silver Co. Approx. total weight 42.7 ozt. (MCON13See Sold Price
Sold2018American Sterling TraysAmerican. A sterling oval dish by International Silver in the Royal Danish pattern, and a sterling, monogrammed dish with repoussé rim by Barbour Silver Co. Both marked; larger lg. 14.5, wd. 8.5 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Serving DishesAmerican, late 19th-20th century. A group of Gorham sterling silver serving or center pieces including a footed tray with engraved French armorial, numbered 1655, a round monogrammed center bowl, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of American Silver Trays Larger tray, 18 3/4 xA Group of American Silver Trays Reed and Barton, Taunton, MA comprising two serving bowls and two serving trays, all in same pattern; serving bowls are monogrammed. marked as 'Sterling' 940C on underSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two French Silver TraysTwo French Graduated Silver Trays Victor Boivin, Paris, France, 20th Century having scallop detailed edges marked with maker's mark and Minerva (950) 86 ozt 16 dwt Length of largest 20 , smallest 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of French Silver TraysA Pair of French Silver Trays Cartier, Paris, France, 20th Century marked Cartier, Sterling, 769 48 ozt 1 dwt Height 1 3/4 x 11/4 inches squared.See Sold Price
Sold202220th C. American / French Silver Horse Sculpture** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this artwork will be donated to the Anthony Quinn Foundation, whose mission is to advocate for the important role arts education plays in personal developSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Danish Silver TraysThree Danish Silver Trays Including a small Johannes Siggaard circular dish with presentation inscription "2-9-49", Christian F Heise oval platter {length 12 inches}, and a bowl marked "M", all with tSee Sold Price
Sold2019(5) AMERICAN & FRENCH SILVER TABLESPOONS(lot of 5) Silver spoons, including: (2) American R. Wallace & Sons "Princess Mary" sterling tablespoons, designed by Mary B. Leete, approx 8.25"l, (2) French Henri-Louis Chenailler 950 silver spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2020A French Silver TrayA French Silver Tray Fray Fils, Paris, First Half 20th Century, Retailed by Tiffany & Co. the field worked with a scene of couples in a European garden setting. marked 'Sterling' on underside 64 ozt 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Massive French silver tray by Moutot, ParisMassive French silver tray by Moutot, Paris, c. 1880, French, rectangular .950 silver tray with channeled rim and leaf form handles, stamped with Minerva head and the retailer stamp for Moutot, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Aucoc French Silver TrayParis, late 19th/early 20th century, shaped oval form with wreath and acanthus border, heraldic device, marks for Andre Aucoc, 71.98 oz. T., 21-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver TrayAn American Silver Tray Gorham Mfg. Co, Circa 1900 market 'Sterling' to underside 36 ozt Diameter 15 1/4 inches. Diameter 15 1/4" Weighing approx. 36 oz. Property from the Collection of Robert and MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Silver TrayDanish silver tray with three tower mark for .826 silver, underside engraved with various signatures and dated 1915 5/6 1940, 21" x 16", approximately 56.7 troy oz TW. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver,See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTELE FRENCH SILVER TRAY.Martele French silver tray monogrammed floral border and hallmarks. Weight: 11.3 oz t.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:8 - 1/4" x 5 - 3/4" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2022American Silver Tray and Shaped DishAmerican Silver Tray and Shaped Dish Each marked 'Sterling'. The tray 13 1/2 in. diam., the shaped dish 9 1/4 x 7 3/4 in., 34 oz. approx. weight.See Sold Price
Sold202419thC French Silver Tray19th century French silver tray, 12" x 9 1/2". Approximately 13.0 troy oz TW. Provenance: Upstate New York estate. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be made via wire transSee Sold Price
Sold2019A French Silver TrayA French Silver Tray Cartier, Paris, France, 20th Century marked Cartier Sterling 9603 22 ozt 3 dwt Length 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A French Silver TrayA French Silver Tray Cartier, Paris, France, 20th Century in the Windsor pattern marked Cartier Sterling 956 11 ozt 12 dwt Length 11 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(7) POOLE 'CREST OF WINDSOR' STERLING SILVER TEA & COFFEE SERVICEUS$4,500
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Lily Danish Sterling Silver Soup Spoon 6.75in by Christian F. HeiseUS$10
1056 Lots AwayBidhausFrench Lily Danish Sterling Silver Coffee Spoon 4.5in by Christian F. HeiseUS$10
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine American Revolution Silver Hilted Dutch French or English Officers EPPIE Rapier Sword,US$500
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Four Sterling Silver Trays and Platters 20th CenturyUS$750
BonhamsA FRENCH STERLING SILVER AND GLASS CLARET JUG by Alphonse Debain, Paris, late 19th/early 20th ce...US$420(2 bids)
JG AutographsAlice French [Octave Thanet] - American Novelist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca.1913)US$25
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExceptional Quality American Revolution era French Officer's CUTTOE Hunting Sword with ElaborateUS$600