Sold202120th C. Ocumicho School Pottery Devil MaskIn the manner of Ocumicho school, Mexican folk art glazed pottery Devil mask, circa late 20th century 16"h x 12.5"w x 7"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless sSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Renaissance Revival Carved SideboardFrench Renaissance Revival carved sideboard or buffet. Late 19th century. Walnut, carved devil grotesques, brass hardware. Original top of sideboard is no longer present. One key is included. Wear, maSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEXICAN OCUMICHO FOLK ART CERAMIC HORSE & CARRIAGEMexican Folk Art painted pottery figural group, Ocumicho, Mexico, 20thc., horse-drawn carriage, featuring floral horse, bride and groom, diablos (devils) and skeleton figures, all on green rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2022Devils BasketMexican Ceramic Devils "Dinner Time". Tall- 11 12" Width- 12" Deep- 8 1/2" These whimsical and collectible pieces of Ocumicho ceramics are made by Octavio Esteban Reyes. He learned this wonderful folkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Ocumicho Mexican Pottery Group, HellA large figural group made as a clock and decorated with numerous figures of animals and devils that are torturing humans, signed for the artist Zenaida Rafael Julian. Dimensions:17" x 8", the heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carreta,Burro y Diablitos, Ocumicho Style PotteryBeautiful clay pottery sculpture depicting a donkey pulling a wagon with little devils riding the donkey and the wagon.The piece is very colorful and with great detail.The piece is not signed but it cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unusual French Provincial Craved Oak Buffet a DeuxUnusual French Provincial Craved Oak Buffet a Deux Corps, 19th c., Brittany, with an ogee leaf and lizard carved crown above a center cupboard with relief figured of St. Michael slaying the devil, flaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Folk Art Ocumicho Diablo SculptureMexican folk art Ocumicho sculpture, hand-made and painted ceramic, depicting figures gathered around a devil, marked to base height 11 in. x width 7 in. x depth 10 in. Provenance: Estate of GordonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diablo y Sirena, Ocumicho Pottery by Carmela MartinezDiablito y Sirena (Little Devil & Mermaid) clay pottery signed Carmela Martinez Alvarez, Ocumicho, Michoacan, Mexico.The piece has beautul colors and attention to detail, this is a very old piece.TheSee Sold Price
Sold20184pc Mexican Folk Art Diablo Collection4 pc Mexican Clay Folk Art Diablo Collection: Ocumicho Diablo Mask and Truck Sculpture, along with 2 Standing Devil Sculptures. Largest size: 13'' x 25'' x 5.5'' (33 x 64 x 14 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Antique Carved Walnut Buffet and Server Luigi FruliniA Horner-style buffet and serverLate 19th centuryA carved walnut buffet and server, each carved with seated winged putti and central shield crestover open two-tier EtagEre shelves sitting on a carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Finster. The American Devils Are Very Friendly. #2,097.Howard Finster. The American Devils Are Very Friendly. 1981. #2,097. Signed, numbered, titled and dated. Paint and glitter on board with artist-made frame. Excellent condition. Rare example of the devSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAM MALOOF (1916 - 2009): THREE-PIECE WALNUT BUFFETcirca 1962 signed "Designed Made Maloof California", in three sections, the largest section with central folding doors enclosing a stereo, flanked by two pairs of drawers over two cupboards fitted witSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Still Life" by Bernard Buffet"Still Life" brush and India ink over gouache on paper laid down on board by Bernard Buffet '59. From the private estate of Erika Corpron in Sarasota, Florida.The piece was purchased originally in 196See Sold Price
Sold2023QUÉBEC BUFFET BASA buffet bas in a beautiful dark blue / green original paint. Each door featuring a raised rectangular panel surrounded by raised mouldings. Hinges are intact and original. Raised rectangular panels oSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima Buffet w Sliding DoorsGeorge Nakashima Buffet w Sliding Doors. Interior with shelf storage and drawers. Measures 31.75 x 60 x 20 inches. From the estate of the original owner who purchased this piece directly from George NSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux FruitsUS$15,000
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNice antique 18th century primitive buffet ca.1790-1820'sUS$200
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique victorian buffet -marble, high back, mirroredUS$200
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley buffet with bow tie inlaid accents - solid cherryUS$250
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolioUS$1,000
5 days LeftKing GalleriesSwedish Gustavian painted pine buffet cabinet with reeded diamond door panelsUS$1,500
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryORNATE RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT BUFFET DEUX CORPS, 100"HUS$800(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncBeautiful quality bell flower inlaid buffet, like newUS$200