Sold2018Assorted Group of Colorless Glass Table ArticlesTogether with a blue etched glass vase. 9"h By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group of Colorless Glass Table ArticlesLarge Group of Colorless Glass Table Articles, including bowls, vases, trays, and salts Used condition, wear, worn Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Waterford Brandy SniftersTogether with a group of colorless glass table articles, including, 6 Waterford low balls, creamers, sugars, small vases, and small decanters. Appx. 38 pieces Some surface distress, chips, wear. BrandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Steuben Glass DoveDESCRIPTION: Steuben cut colorless glass dove table decoration. Dove is perched on flat base and tail is cut and polished with grooves simulating feathers. Signed on underside. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Steuben Glass DoveDESCRIPTION: Steuben cut colorless glass dove table decoration. Dove is perched on flat base and tail is cut and polished with grooves simulating feathers. Signed on underside. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Eleven Colorless Glass Table ArticlesComprising, a pitcher, a footed compote, a small shaped rectangular dish, a small perfume bottle, a card holder, and six small dishes. Tallest: 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Nine Colorless Glass Table ArticlesComprising, an snifter-form vase, a footed vase, five cut glass bowls, a covered jar, and a cut glass pitcher. Chips, wear, scratches. Tallest: 14-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Colorless Glass Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Colorless Glass Table Articles, including cut glass bowls, pitcher, decanters, paperweight, and parts of a sconce. Chips, wear, losses, surface distress.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Assorted Colorless Glass Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Colorless Glass Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Colorless Glass Table Articles, including, bowls, vase, and saucers.Used condition.Largest Bowl: 11-1/4"dia. x 6-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015(13) AMERICAN BRILLIANT & OTHER CUT GLASS GROUP(lot of 13) American Brilliant Period and other colorless glass table and cabinet items, comprising: (1) decanter, Gorham sterling silver repousse mountings on ribbed neck over diamond and fan cut bodSee Sold Price
Sold2015(17) COLLECTION OF COLORLESS GLASS TABLE ARTICLES(lot of 17) Group of glass table ware, comprising: (1) decanter; (1) bud vase, cane pattern; (1) opaline octagonal jar and cover; (1) cut glass relish dish, pineapple fan pattern; (4) cut glass shalloSee Sold Price
Sold2015(9) COLORLESS ART GLASS TABLE ARTICLES(lot of 9) Clear art glass table ware, early 20th c.; including: (1) large intaglio cut compote, overall floral design; (1) large plate with copper wheel decoration featuring a plum tree; (7) etched aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Crystal & Glass Decanters, Group of 6Group of six colorless crystal and glass decanters, some having cut decoration, one marked Sevres, France. Tallest (Sevres): 12.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Lalique Glass Table ArticlesAn Assembled Group of Lalique Glass Table Articles, 20th century. Comprising: a perfume decanter with central women decoration, a small floral perfume bottle, a box with woman decoration, a sphericalSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE CUT GLASS TABLEVINTAGE CUT GLASS TABLE, colorless, hobstar and oval motif with a large central hobstar and squared diamond decoration to the interior of the ovals, varying pointed stars to the exterior, concave edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017GLASS CANDLESTICKS AND VASESGroup of assorted colorless glass candlesticks. Together with three colorless glass vases with etched bird decoration. Vases are 9 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stiegel-Type Enamel-Decorated Glass Cologne BottleStiegel-Type Polychrome Enamel-Decorated Colorless Glass Cologne Bottle. Foliate decoration. 4-1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stiegel Type Blown Colorless Glass Tumbler.Stiegel Type Blown Colorless Glass Tumbler. Polychrome enamel decoration of a woman, floral and foliate motif. 3-3/4"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Blown Bristol Glass Mugs.Three Blown Bristol Glass Mugs with Polychrome Floral and Foliate Enamel Decoration. Two colorless glass "Remember Me" and "Good Health", 3-3/4"h. One opaque white "Remember Me", glass 4-7/8"h. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 14 Assorted Glass Table Objects20th century, all unmarked, comprising: pair of amethyst glass candlesticks, floral decoration, 10-1/2 in.; three iridescent green, blue, and gold vases, largest 10-1/2 in.; two frosted glass vases, mSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE CUT GLASS TABLE LAMPVINTAGE CUT GLASS TABLE LAMP, colorless, baluster-form stem with floral and cross-hatching decoration, domed foot, silver-plated connector, three-arm shade ring holding cut prisms. Topped with a matchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enameled Pink Satin Art Glass Table ObjectsGroup of Enameled Pink Satin Art Glass Table Objects , gilt and polychrome floral decoration, incl. 5 ewers, tallest h. 12 in.; and 3 vases, tallest h. 9 3/4 in. (8 pcs.)See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStiegel-Type Enamel-Decorated Colorless Glass Flip.US$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStiegel-Type Blown Colorless Glass Cologne Bottle.US$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Slag Glass Table Lamp.US$130(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Empire Cherry & Tiger Maple Chest of Drawers.US$50