Sold2023Russell Twiggs Somnambulists Signed LithographTwiggs, Russell (American/Western PA, 1898-1991), The Somnambulists, undated, color lithograph, signed, titled and numbered 19/20 by the artist in pencil, image 20.5 x 13 inches, matted and framed 27.See Sold Price
Sold2020Russell Twiggs Somnambulists Signed LithoTwiggs, Russell (American/Western PA, 1898-1991), The Somnambulists, color lithograph, signed, titled and numbered 12/20 by the artist in pencil, image 20.5 x 13 inches, in metal frame 25.25 x 19.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMERO BRITTO "CELEBRATING" GICLEE PRINT 39.5"ROMERO BRITTO "CELEBRATING" GICLEE PRINT ON PAPER | MIAMI SOUTH FLORIDA MODERN ART CONTEMPORARY ARTIST-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED-BEAUTIFULLY MATTED AND FRAMED- EDITION 654/750-34" X 39.5" TO FRAME APSee Sold Price
Sold20231981 Roy Ahlgren Expanded Inversions Op Art Serigraph1981 Roy Ahlgren Expanded Inversions Op Art Serigraph. Signed and dated by artist in pencil lower right and numbered in pencil lower left 84 of 150. Measures 22.25 x 28 inches sheet size. In good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Wesley Dream of Unicorns 1965John Wesley Dream of Unicorns From 11 Pop Artists, Volume III 1965 Screenprint in Colors Mid Century Modern Art MCM Pop-Art Pencil Signed Dated & Numbered 20/200 28x38 1/8 inches Full Margins In OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely Artist Signed Op Art SerigraphVictor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997) serigraph, pencil signed and numbered 206/205. Excellent condition. Measures 25.5" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Baynard Limited Edition Print of Violets, Floral ArtEdward Baynard Limited Edition Print of Violets, Floral Art. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 11/12 and dated 1983 by the NYC artist Edward (Ed) Baynard (American 1940-2016). In a wooden frame. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herbert W. Kapitzki (1925 - 2005) SerigraphHerbert W. Kapitzki (Polish, 1925 - 2005) Serigraph. Untitled (Red and Blue Op-Art) Pencil signed upper right. Numbered (61/100) upper left. Kapitzki was a important graphic artist in Germany throughSee Sold Price
Sold2020R B Kitaj "Performing Arts Center NY" LithoR B Kitaj "Performing Arts Center NY" Lithograph, signed by the artist, and numbered in pencil lower left 191 / 250, from the portfolio Eight Contemporary Artists Celebrate Their City, Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1906 - 1997)Victor Vasarely, Hungarian (1906 - 1997) Artist Proof Serigraph on Paper, Cube Op Art Composition, Pencil Signed and Numbered XIII/XXV on Lower Margin. Measures 23-1/2" H x 23-1/2" W, frame measures 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Portrait Drawing Signed LBHItem/Description: Portrait drawing of an elder Mexican woman in sombrero and poncho. Signed lower right LBH. Unknown artist. Matted and framed under glass. (Southwest, Western Art) Material: Pencil /See Sold Price
Sold2021Urbain HUCHET Signed Original LithographOriginal lithograph on Arches archival art stock, unframed. Pencil signed and numbered by by the artist, edition of 300, edition number will vary.Paper size: 17-3/4 x 12 (45 x 30.5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Dolphin Ocean Abstract Pop Ltd Ed Modern Signed ArtRobert Katona | Title Of Art: Sea World | Medium: Hand Signed By The Artist Lithograph On Paper Cover + 4 Plate Suite | Hand Signed In Pencil & Numbered On Plate 1 - Also Signed In Plate On All OthersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Lindbergh, Giselle, Le Touquet - 2002, Gelatin Silver PrintPeter Lindbergh Giselle, Le Touquet (British Vogue) 2002 Gelatin Silver Print 26.5 X 18 cm. - (10.4 X 7.1 in) Hand-signed by artist, titled, dated and numbered in pencil on the verso Edition of 100 InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phil Dike (1906-1990) California Artist MCMThis is a limited edition print from artist Phil Dike (1906-1990) who's work is now in the permanent collection of the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Dike pencil signed, dated 1975 and numbered 58/70See Sold Price
Sold2024Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Scarce Pop Art Hand Signed COA Troopers MurakamiUp for Sale this Beautiful and Scarce Print by Pop Art Graffiti Master Artist Death NYC Hand Signed in Pencil Numbered X/100 or Artist Proof This piece is mounted on a 20 x 16 in. black acid free blacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Hand Signed COA | Banksy | Yayoi KusamaUp for Sale this Beautiful and Scarce Print by Pop Art Graffiti Master Artist Death NYC Hand Signed in Pencil Numbered X/100 or Artist Proof This piece is mounted on a 20 x 16 in. black acid free blacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Hand Signed COA Darth Vader HaringUp for Sale this Beautiful and Scarce Print by Pop Art Graffiti Master Artist Death NYC Hand Signed in Pencil Numbered X/100 or Artist Proof This piece is mounted on a 20 x 16 in. black acid free blacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Hand Signed COA The Beatles & The SimpsonUp for Sale this Beautiful and Scarce Print by Pop Art Graffiti Master Artist Death NYC Hand Signed in Pencil Numbered X/100 or Artist Proof This piece is mounted on a 20 x 16 in. black acid free blacSee Sold Price
Sold2022AARONEL deROY GUBER (1918-2011) PENCIL SIGNED PRINTAaronel De Roy Gruber (1918-2011) Broken Arrow 1973 The large format op art screen print is signed by the artist in pencil lower right and numbered 1 from only 15 prints, titled lower left. Sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suite of Frank Frazetta Women of Ages CollectibleFrank Frazetta | Title of Art: Women of the Ages | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Lithograph on Paper Cover + 4 Plate Suite | Hand signed in pencil & numbered on Plate 1 - Also Signed in Plate on aSee Sold Price
2018Suite of Frank Frazetta Women of Ages CollectibleFrank Frazetta | Title of Art: Women of the Ages | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Lithograph on Paper Cover + 4 Plate Suite | Hand signed in pencil & numbered on Plate 1 - Also Signed in Plate on aSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Scarce Pop Art Hand Signed COA Banksy MurakamiUS$95
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pierre Charles Bayle The Steeplechase Hand Signed Lithograph Horse Racing ArtUS$130
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French ArtUS$130
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Red Room", Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph, W/ Artist CoaUS$180
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Discovery", Original Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph W/ Artist CoaUS$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Blue Door", Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph W/ Artist CoaUS$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Homage To Van Gogh", Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph W/ Artist CoaUS$200
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French ArtUS$10
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned and Numbered Photograph, Ko Fang's Store & Kitchen 1980US$20
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Raymond Poulet Basket Weaving Hand Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$130
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesUrbain HUCHET Original Limited Lithograph Tuileries Teatime HAND S/N FramedUS$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso 'Don Quixote - 1955, Signed & numbered LithographUS$5,500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso (After), 'Don Quixote', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1955US$5,500
2 days LeftJasper52Death NYC Large Framed 16x20in Pop Art Graffiti COA Van Gogh Murakami Happy #5US$95