Sold2021Caillebotte Paris Street; Rainy Day LithographCaillebotte Paris Street; Rainy Day Lithograph, artist name to lower hand corner reads ‘G. Caillebotte. 1877’, shows a couple as the subject walking in high 19th Century Fashion while in Paris, meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benton, Thomas Hart. RAINY DAY Lithograph PrintExcellent, framed under glass. Lithograph, 1938. Image size 8 3/4" x 13 1/4". Edition of 250. Signed in pencil, lower right. Published by Associated American Artists, New York. A very good impression.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Hart Benton (1889–1975): "Rainy Day" lithographThomas Hart Benton (1889–1975) Rainy Day, 1938, pencil signed lower right,published by Associated American Artists,Image 8 3/4" x 13 1/2", Sheet: 12" x 16", unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fred Machetanz ''End of a Long Day'' Framed LithographFred Machetanz ''End of a Long Day'' Framed Lithograph 23''x27''. Pencil signed and numbered 357 of 950 edition lower margin. The size is framed. Alaskan artist, polar bear.See Sold Price
Sold2022DeWitt J Lobrano New England Fall Day Framed LithographDeWitt J Lobrano New England Fall Day Framed Lithograph. Signed in plate. size: 15.75 x 23.75 matte, 22.5 x 30.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS HART BENTON, (American, 1889-1975), Rainy Day,THOMAS HART BENTON(American 1889-1975)Rainy Daylithographsigned Benton in pencil lower rightplate: 8 3/4 x 13 1/4 in. f rame: 15 1/2 x 19 1/2 in.Provenance: A Cape Cod Massachusetts ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles T. Bowling lithographCharles T. Bowling (1891-1985) ''Rainy Day'' lithograph, signed, titled and annotated 'Ed. 25' in pencil, good condition. 9 3/4 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2018WALTER KOENIGER (American/German, 1881-1943)Oil on canvas "Rainy Day" (framed) Signed to recto and verso, titled to verso 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Foggy Day Signed Framed LithographFoggy Day Framed Lithograph, signature to lower left in Asian characters, subject a person walking down a lane carrying a child piggy-back style on a foggy day, frame measures 15 x 17 inches, window mSee Sold Price
Sold2018M. Azumo; Japanese Woodblock PrintFramed woodblock print. Rainy Day. Pencil signed and numbered 100/300; 11.25in. X 14in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2023Geri Greinke, Pencil Signed and Framed Color Lithograph "The 12 Days of Christmas"Geri Greinke, Pencil Signed and Framed Color Lithograph "The 12 Days of Christmas". size: 7 x 5.75 each matte, 29 x 32 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Kinkade Signed & Numbered [Carmel]Thomas Kinkade Signed & Numbered Print [Carmel, Ocean Avenue on a Rainy Day]. Gallery framed. Signed lower right and number 747/935 lower left. Measures 18.5 x 27.5 inches sight size and 28.75 x 36.75See Sold Price
Sold20243 Framed Lithographs Cassell's Poultry BookThree framed lithographs by Vincent Brooks, Day & Son after paintings by A. J. Ludlow comprising "Sultan Fowls", "Buff Cochin Cock" and "The Hon. W. C. W. Fitzwilliams Pair of La Fleche"; all framed wSee Sold Price
Sold2021M C Escher, Lithograph "Day and Night" FramedM C Escher, Lithograph "Day and Night" Framed. Size: if 16.5 h 17.5 w of 22 h 18 w. ASKart: M.C. Escher (1898 - 1972) was active/lived in Netherlands. MC Escher is known for Lithography, woodcut, drawSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser, Sad Not So Sad, 1968FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER (Austrian, 1928-2000), ''Sad not so sad is Rainshine from Rainday on a Rainy Day'' , 1968, offset lithograph, image: 18.5 x 14.5 inches, sheet (unframed): 20 x 18 inches, eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 8 Framed Botanical Lithograph Prints. VincentSet 8 Framed Botanical Lithograph Prints. Vincent Brooks Day & Son, Lith. Mostly parakeets. All with matching mats & frames. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 9 inches: W: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Burkert (American, B. 1930) Rainy Thursday, Lithograph, ArtDescription: A lithograph depicting a period street scene on a rainy winter or early spring day. Title: Rainy ThursdayType: Lithograph Materials: Wove paper, ink Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 5 Framed Botanical Lithograph Prints. VincentSet 5 Framed Botanical Lithograph Prints. Vincent Brooks Day & Son, Lith. Mostly parakeets, parrots & lovebirds. All with oval frames. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 9 inches: W: 6.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Burkert (American, B. 1930) Rainy Thursday, LithographDescription: A lithograph depicting a period street scene on a rainy winter or early spring day. Title: Rainy ThursdayType: Lithograph Materials: Wove paper, ink Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, titleSee Sold Price
Sold20221946 Diego Rivera Vintage Color Lithograph "Day of the Dead" FRAMEDDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). The Day of the Dead in the City (Ministry of Education). Color offset lithograph after the original painting. Year: 1946. Image Size 8 5/8 x 11 3/8 inches. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Kolbe, "Rainy Day in Tucson"William Kolbe, "Rainy Day in Tucson", watercolor, framed, signed sight: 14 x 21", frame: 21 x 28.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsDeborah Copenhaver Fellows Original Rainy Day in Paradise Signed Western HorseUS$1,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGustave Caillebotte Display of Chickens and Game Birds Framed Print 12x14inUS$10
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryRobert Landry "Rainy Day at Fogerty Flats" Signed Original WatercolorUS$500
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Day Dream" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with CertificateUS$1,900
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGustave Courbet Madame Proudhon Print 14x16in Framed Offset Lithograph ArtUS$10
Oct 01BonhamsFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000); Irinalandover the Balkans, pl. 7, from Look at it on a ...US$2,400
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Earth Day" Framed Hand Signed Offset Lithograph with Letter of Authenticity.US$420
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorges Braque Les Champs Landscape Hand Signed Lithograph Framed ArtworkUS$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsGRIZZLYS GRILL N' SALOON PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ HUNTING RELATED GRAPHICSUS$750