Sold2016Juárez, Benito. Carta Dirigida al General MarianoJuárez, Benito. Carta Dirigida al General Mariano Escobedo donde le Informa la Muerte de los Generales Arteaga y Salazar...México, 1866See Sold Price
Sold2022Voltaire.- Lopez (J.) et al., Cartas de algunos judíos portugueses, alemanes y polacos aVoltaire.- Lopez (J.) et al., Cartas de algunos judíos portugueses, alemanes y polacos a Voltaire... [Letters from some Portugese, German and Polish Jews to Voltaire...], 3 vol., first edition inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Letters to Spanish King about Cuba, 1871Heading: (Cuba) Author: Bas y Cortes, Vincente Title: Cartas al Rey acerca de la Isla de Cuba Place Published: Habana Publisher:Librerias de Abraida y La Cruz Verde Date Published: 1871See Sold Price
Sold2022Peru.- Indulgences.- Carta de confraternidad, o, Escritura de filiacion especial, que deberanPeru.- Indulgences.- Carta de confraternidad, o, Escritura de filiacion especial, que deberan suscribir los devotos de Maria Santisima al tiempo de alistarse en la religiosa Hermandad del tiÌtulo dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bregante/Serra: Sto. Domingo / Spanish HispaniolaReserve Reduced! Title of Map: Carta Esferica de Una Parte de la Isla de Sto. Domingo con los desemboques al N. de la misma Cartographer: Direccion de Hidrografia / F. Bregante and P. Serra Place / DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greek and Hebrew Linguistics. BIANCONI. De antiquis litteris Hebraeorum et Graecorum.BIANCONI, Giovanni Battista. De antiquis litteris Hebraeorum et Graecorum. Bononiae, Ex Typ. S. Tommaso Aq., 17634to, 263x200 mm, legatura in cartonato. Fregio xilogr. al frontespizio. 1 carta di tavoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Granollachs, Bernardus deLunarium ab anno 1493 ad annum 1550 [Roma, Stephan Plannck, 1493]. In 4°. Al verso della prima carta bellissimo legno in controparte dell’edizione del Tuppo del 1484-85, raffigurante l’autore e uSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Chirico Giorgio, Due case collegate da raggi con una statua giacenteFirmata in basso a destra, Studio con testa di manichino al retro, Matita su carta, W. 21 - H. 14,8 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Claudia Gian Ferrari in data 18 maggSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Bude, GuillaumeLibri V de Asse Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1522. In 4°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e al verso dell'ultima carta, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida, ai margini glosse dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Caussin, De symbolica Aegyptiorum sapientia...Caussin Nicolas, De symbolica Aegyptiorum sapientia... Parisiis: sumptibus Simeonis Piget, 1647. In-4° (mm 220x160). Pagine [16] (l'ultima carta bianca), 641, [43]. Marca tipografica al frontespizSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics - Physics. GIANELLA. De FluxionibusGIANELLA, Carlo Francesco. De Fluxionibus earumque uso. Milano, Giuseppe Galeazzi, 1771. In-8vo, mm. 200 x 130. Brochure coeva in carta marmorizzata. Pp. 141, (3), con 1 tav. in rame ripiegata al termSee Sold Price
Sold2017Medicina - Arcolano, GiovanniDe febribus. In Avicennae quarti canonis fen primam dilucida, atque optima expositio Venezia, Eredi Lucantonio Giunta, 1552. In 2°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio e in fine, con l'ultima carta biaSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIANO DE FRANCESCHI: "ORIENTALIST SCENE"oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mar De Las Antillas - Hoja I. Carta De La Isla DeTitle/Content of Map: Mar De Las Antillas - Hoja I. Carta De La Isla De Cuba... 1866 Cartographer: CHURRUCA, CEBALLOS, LATORDE... ETC. Date: 1876 Publisher: DIRECCION DE HIDROGRAFICA Size: 24Height -See Sold Price
Sold2021Mariano De Franceschi (Italy,1849-1896) watercolor onARTIST: Mariano De Franceschi (Italy, 1849 - 1896) NAME: Carnival MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 21 inches / 35 x 53 cm FRAME SIZE: 25 x 31 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIANO DE FRANCESCHI (Italian, 1849-1896)Dubat soldier Watercolour on paper Signed in bottom right corner Size: 21.75 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Jose Mission Pottery, Set of (3) Charger PlatesSan Jose Mission Pottery, set of three charger plates,"La Carta de Amor", Dancer, Fruit, glazed ceramic, supported on stands 12" diameter / largest Condition: all three are cracked Provenance: A SaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PErez Marañon, Fernando. Publica Vindicacion. MExico:PErez Marañon, Fernando. Publica Vindicacion. MExico: D. Mariano de Zuñiga y Ontiveros, 1811.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chaurand (de), Carta dimostrativa della EtiopiaEnrico Chaurand (de), Carta dimostrativa della Etiopia in 6 fogli e 2 aggiunte alla scala di 1 : 1000 000. 1894 13 carte geografiche e fotolitografiche con coloriture di fiumi, città e conSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manifiesto a la Nacion. Adhesion al Plan de Guadalupe.Manifiesto a la Nacion. Adhesion al Plan de Guadalupe. Piedras Negras, Coahuila, Marzo 27 de 1913.See Sold Price
Sold2020New Mexico, Retablo of Nuestra Señora de al Cueva SantaNew Mexico Retablo of Nuestra Señora de al Cueva Santa ca. 1900oil on tinOur Lady of the CaveDimensions: 13 1/2 x 9 5/8 in Framed Dimensions: 19 5/8 x 15 5/8 x 1 inProvenance:Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990). Cuban art.Mariano RODRIGUEZ. De la serie "Fiesta del amor". Year: 1986 Medium: Mixed media on Cardboard Signed: On bottom right Condition: Good. Dimensions: 49.8602 X 51.435 cm (19.63 X 20.25 in) Dimensions witSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN SCHOOL 'BICCHERNA' PAINTINGS ON PANEL(lot of 2) Italian School "Biccherna" paintings on wood panel, including: (1) "Al Tempo de Tremuoti," Madonna protecting Siena from earthquakes, after Francesco di Giorgio Martini (Italian, 1439-1502)See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Per nuovi desideri (Nove quadrati) 1979 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€5,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Elegia cosmica con astri fatati 2003 - NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Elegia cosmica€600
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo eretto 1932 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Onde dentro il regno dei fiori Metà anni '80 - NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Onde€20,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVADOR DAL? 1904-1989 La bataille de Tétouan 1971 - SALVADOR DAL? 1904-1989 La bataille de€400
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Hebdomeros 1972 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Hebdomeros 1972€150
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Chagall, Dalì, Picasso, Musèe de l’Athenée, Genève 1972 - AUTORI VARI Chagall,€200
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Lotto di due litografie: ...ed ecco un trono stava nel cielo (terzo€300
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALDO MONDINO 1938-2005 Omaggio a De Chirico - ALDO MONDINO 1938-2005 Homage to De Chirico€1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations 1980 - JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952 - MARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 Couple en ocre 1952€1,500
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHMarshal Moritz of Saxony (1696 - 1750) - a portrait painting, 2nd half of the 18th century€2,700
BonhamsVarious Photographers including Tina Modotti, et al.; Portafolio de las Mujeres (Portfolio of th...US$1,000