Sold2022Juan Romero Fernandez, Luna Park, SerigraphJuan Romero Fernandez (Spanish, 1932-1996), "Luna Park", limited edition serigraph, pencil signed and dated 1979 L/R, editioned E.E. 8/9 L/L, 43 1/2" x 33 1/4" (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Rodriguez Luna (1910-1985), "La Paloma," 1978,Antonio Rodriguez Luna (1910-1985), "La Paloma," 1978, lithograph, 29/35, pencil numbered lower left margin, pencil signed and dated lower right margin, framed, verso with a label for Carmen L LewelynSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. DE RHODES. Relazione de' feliciDE RHODES, Alessandro. Relazione de' felici successi della Santa Fede Predicata Da Padri della Compagnia di Giesu nel regno di Tunchino.Roma, Giuseppe Luna, l’anno del Giubileo 1650 In 8vo; 205xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio Fernandez-Muro (1920-2014) oil and mixed media on boardJose Antonio Fernandez-Muro (1920-2014) oil and mixed media on board Tangential Banner 1965See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio Fernandez-Muro (1920-2014) oil and mixed media on boardJose Antonio Fernandez-Muro (1920-2014) oil and mixed media on board New York Cover 1 1964See Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en laALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en la America Septentrional. Religio... Madrid: Antonio Fernandez, 1778. First edition. Cream period vellum lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piccioli, L'antotrofiaPiccioli Antonio, L'antotrofia ossia la Coltivazione de' fiori. Firenze: presso Spirito Batelli, 1840. Serie di 24 fascicoli sciolti in-8° (mm 240x150). Pagine 1-798 (continuative), (2). ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Wood, Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) CubanAntonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. Oil on wood ,circa 1960. Measure 24 X 30 inches . Antonio Vidal Fernandez (born February 20, 1928, Havana, Cuba, died July 30, 2013) was a Cuban artist. He wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bill Gallen | Buckman ArroyoArtist: Bill Gallen | b. 1958 Title: Buckman Arroyo Signed l/l: Gallen Media: Oil on mounted linen Dimensions: 12 by 16 inches Condition: Excellent Condition details: This painting is in excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ LUNA, Spanish 1910-1985, Rosas, 1963ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ LUNA (Spanish, 1910-1985)Rosas1963, oil on canvassigned Luna 63 lower right37 1/2 x 24 3/4 in., frame: 43 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. Provenance: By descent to the Collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO RODR?GUEZ LUNA, (Spanish, 1910-1985), La Comedianta, 1963ANTONIO RODR?GUEZ LUNA(Spanish, 1910-1985)La Comedianta1963, oil on canvassigned and dated Luna 63 upper left31 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. Other Notes: Galería Plástica de Mexico (Mexico City, MexSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bueno Antonio, Senza titoloFirmato in alto a destra, Olio su tela, W. 23 - H. 29 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Associazione Antonio Bueno, Fiesole, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO P. MARTINO, MID 20TH C. O/B, STILL LIFE OFSigned “Antonio P. Martino” l.l., 30” x 40”, frame 33.5” x 43.5”. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO PAROLI (attr.a)(Gorizia, 1688 circa - 1768) Sacrificio di Isacco Olio su tela, cm 70X85 Le notizie che riguardano la formazione e l'attività di Antonio Paroli sono scarne- probabilmente nacque a Gorizia nel 1688,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson, Still Life with OrangeSigned Jane Peterson, still life with orange, oil on canvas unframed size: 15 x 18 in. Provenance: Estate of Dr. Richard L. Garcia, San Antonio, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLLA TAYLOR (American/Texas 1872-1970) A PAINTING,ROLLA TAYLOR (American/Texas 1872-1970) A PAINTING, "Goatyard outside of San Antonio," oil on panel, signed L/L. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023F. L. "Doc" Spellmon, "Mother, Father, and Me", 1969F. L. "Doc" Spellmon (San Antonio, Texas, 1925-2008), "Mother, Father, and Me", 1969, oil on masonite, with other pigment revealed on panel behind sight 21 x 29 in., frame: 23 x 30.5See Sold Price
Sold2023CIRINO, Antonio (1889-1983)Description française: CIRINO, Antonio (1889-1983) Sans titre - L'église du village Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: A. Cirino Titrée au dos sur étiquette ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Kramer | San Antonio de Valero; The AlamoArtist: James Kramer | b. 1927 AOA, NAWA Title: San Antonio de Valero; The Alamo Signed l/r: James Kramer Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 14 by 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT HAMMAN (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) AROBERT HAMMAN (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) A PAINTING, "San Antonio Riverwalk Cafe," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PETRUTRACA, 1584, ANTIQUE VELLUM OF THE RIMEDI OF ONE AND THE OTHER FORTUNATEUS$50
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA (1903-1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Wall mirror, execution by Paolo Lietti e€900(1 bid)
May 18Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (10) Assorted Baseball Autograph Cards & Relic Cards - Brandon Phillips, Homer Bailey,US$1
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEugene Berman (American/Russian, 1899-1972) The Balloon Vendor (Luna Mexicana y los Globos), 1949US$2,500
6 days LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"US$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Gianlisi il Giovane (Rizzolo 1677 - Cremona 1727) attribuito Vasi di fiori Coppia di olio su€3,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO CARENA 1925-2010 Senza titolo 1958 - ANTONIO CARENA 1925-2010 Untitled 1958€800
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Antonio Procaccini (Bologna 1571 - Milano 1630) attribuito Fuga in Egitto e San Francesco€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Bellucci (Venezia o Soligo 1654 - Soligo 1726) Diana/Selene ed Endimione Olio su tela 122€8,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGaspare Diziani (Belluno - Venezia 1767) Assalto dei briganti Olio su tela 113 x 100 cm La tela€8,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000