Sold2023PAOLO BUFFA (1903 - 1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Pair of armchairs.PAOLO BUFFA (1903 - 1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Pair of armchairs probable execution Mosè Turri, Bovisio Mombello. Wood and leather. Cm 59,00 x 97,50 x 50,00. Before 1938. Lot accompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base aPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base a tripode in bronzo e ferro, piano circolare in marmo di Candoglia. Italia, anni 50 (d cm 88,5) (difetti) Accompagnato da certificazione di autenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA. Brass and wooden table. 1950sPAOLO BUFFA (Milano, 1903-1970). Tavolo in ottone e legno con piano in onice di grande spessore. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 74 Diam. cm. 133 ca. Val. 1800/2400See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA. Table with inlay wooden topPAOLO BUFFA (Milano, 1903-1970). Tavolo con piano in legno a intarsi e gambe sagomate in ottone. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 193 Alt. cm. 79 Prof. cm. 97 ca. Val. 2000/3000See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA. Sideboard in parchment and woodPAOLO BUFFA (Milano 1903-1970). Credenza in pergamena gialla con sei cassetti e manici in ottone, piano in vetro rosa e gambe in legno intagliato raffigurante un'edera. Anni '50. Pubblicata su ArredamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lotto compostoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lot consisting of six chairs. Execution by Serafino Arrighi, Cantu, 1950s. Wood frame with seat and seatback in Vienna straw with double weaving. (46x85x52.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fuPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four square-section legs tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù,Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four legs tapered downwards with brass tips andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN BAR SIDEBOARDItalian mid-century modern sideboard, in the manner of Paolo Buffa (Italian, 1903-1970), c.1950s, center fall-front cabinet opening to mirror-lined bar with glass shelf, framed by five cabinet doors,See Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs withPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs with back in carved wood. Execution by Mario Quarti, Milan, 1942ca. Solid wood and upholstered seat. (47x90x54 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) Dining tablePaolo Buffa (1903-1970)Dining tableWalnut and brassModel created circa 1950H 79,5×L 194,5×P 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) DaybedPaolo Buffa (1903-1970)DaybedWood, caning and fabricModel created in the 1950sH 78 × L 183 × W 78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Buffa (1903-1970), attributed to SideboardPaolo Buffa (1903-1970) , attributed to Side board Walnut and walnut veneer, brass Model created circa 1949 H 104 × L 220 × W 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) Low consolePaolo Buffa (1903-1970)Low consoleWood, marble and brassModel created in the 1940sH 56,5 × L 128 × P 43 cmBibliography: R. Aloi, L'Arredamento Moderna, Terza Serie, Ed. Hoepli, Milan, 1945,See Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) Set of eight Chiavari chairsPaolo Buffa (1903-1970) Set of eight Chiavari chairs Stained wood and fabric Edited by Marelli & Colico Model created circa 1950 H 131,5 × L 46 × W 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Buffa cabinet / sideboardPaolo Buffa (1903-1970) cabinet / sideboard Milan, Italy, 1940s walnut, brass six locking doors with two original keys 74 1/2"w x 16 1/2"d x 58"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB) MARQUETRY INLAID SIDEBOARDItalian mid-century modern sideboard, c. 1950, attributed to Paolo Buffa (Italian, 1903-1970), three cabinets each with two doors fronted by paneled floral marquetry design, glass top having gilt undeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA ARRIGHI MID-CENTURY BAR SIDEBOARDItalian mid-century modern mahogany sideboard, attributed to Paolo Buffa (Italian, 1903-1970) for Serafino Arrighi, c.1950s, chevron matched veneers, three cabinet doors, centered bowfront door openinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, prod. Santambrogio De BertiItaly, 1950s, 118x38 cm., wall mirror with striped brushed brass frame and mirrored glass, production label.Literature; Quaderni Vitrum n. 8 specchiere e specchi di E. Paoli, a cura del Cisav pag. 124See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB. A)Due credenze. Legno di mogano, legno esotico. Italia, anni '50. cm 94x99x48 TWO FURNITURE ATTRIBUTED TO P. BUFFA Buone condizioni generali. Trascurabili righe e segni di usura dovuti all'uso quotidianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo BuffaGrande scrivania in legno con fianchi e frontali intagliati., Cassetti a scomparsa. , Prod. Italia, 1940 ca., W. 198,5 - D. 80 - H. 88,5 CmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftA1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncPair of Mid-Century Modern Paolo Buffa Style ArmchairsUS$200
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsLarge Antique Wood and Gesso Gilt Decorated Rectangular Frame Wall MirrorUS$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WALL MIRROR]. American - Federal Gilt Girandole Circular W...US$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsItalian La Barge Gilt French Rococo Carved Gilt Wood Wall MirrorUS$110(3 bids)
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsItalian Rococo Revival Carved Gilt Wood Overmantle Wall MirrorUS$115(4 bids)
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsVintage 1920s French Art Deco Wrought and Cast Iron Wall MirrorUS$54(3 bids)
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique 18thC Continental Paint Decorated Carved Wood Wall MirrorUS$64(3 bids)
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsFriedman Brothers Chinese Chippendale Style Molded Gesso Giltwood Wall MirrorUS$110(3 bids)
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsContemporary Italian Rococo Carved Giltwood Wall Mirror w/Inset GlassUS$50(1 bid)