Sold2016Henry Faulkner, Am. 1924-1981 Signed Oil on CanvasHenry Faulkner, American 1924-1981, "Still Life Vase of Flowers" Oil on canvas, signed lower left "Faulkner". Overall: H:21.5" W:16.75" Site size H:17" W:12"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso original lithograph pencil signed andPablo Picasso original lithograph pencil signed and dated. Site size H:11" W:8.5". Comes with certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso original lithograph pencil signed andPablo Picasso original lithograph pencil signed and dated. Site size H:11" W:8.5" comes with certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard Buffett mixed media on paper signed and datedBernard Buffett mixed media on paper signed and dated upper right, dated 57. site size H:22" W:17"See Sold Price
Sold2015Mario Carreno (Cuban 1913-1999) Watercolor on paperMario Carreno (Cuban 1913-1999) Watercolor on paper signed and titled lower left . Site size H:14" W:12"See Sold Price
Sold2015Hezekiah Baker Florida Highwaymen artist oil on boardHezekiah Baker Florida Highwaymen artist oil on board signed lower left . Site size H:24" W:20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ink on paper of a woman titled and signed Henri MatisseInk on paper of a woman titled and signed Henri Matisse and dated september 1936. Site size H:20.75" W:16"See Sold Price
Sold2015John Maynor Florida Highwaymen artist oil on panelJohn Maynor Florida Highwaymen artist oil on panel signed lower right. Site size H:12" W:24"See Sold Price
Sold2015Florida Highwaymen painting oil on panel by J.DanielsJohnny Daniels, Florida Highwaymen painting, oil on panel, signed: J.Daniels. site size H:20" W:24"See Sold Price
Sold2015Juan Gil Garcia (1879-1931) oil on board still life ofJuan Gil Garcia (1879-1931) oil on board still life of roses signed lower right. Site size H:14" W:10"See Sold Price
Sold2015Johnny Daniels Florida Highwaymen artist oil on canvasJohnny Daniels Florida Highwaymen artist oil on canvas signed lower right. Site size H:24" W:20"See Sold Price
Sold2015Alfredo Ramos Martinez (1871-1946) oil on newspaperAlfredo Ramos Martinez (1871-1946) oil on paper of woman signed upper right. Site size H:16" W:11.25" Note: this is painted on newspaper called " The Peoples Journal and dated Saturday November 16, 19See Sold Price
Sold2016224. 19th C Oil on panel of landscape signed lower left224. 19th C Oil on panel of landscape signed lower left "R. Hulls" mounted in a good carved giltwood frame. Site Size H:14.5" W:11"See Sold Price
Sold2015Florida Highwaymen painting oil on canvas by M.A CarrolMary Ann Carroll, Florida Highwaymen painting, oil on canvas, signed: M.A Carroll. Site size H:16" W:20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19thC English Oil Painting on Canvas Cows in a Stream near Castle RuinsCa. First half 19thC. Relined. Retains crazing throughout as shown. Apparently unsigned. Site Size H 15.5 W: 18.75See Sold Price
Sold2015Florida Highwaymen painting oil on panel by John MaynorJohn Maynor, Florida highwaymen painting, oil on panel, signed: John Maynor. site size H:16" W:19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Andree Ruellan Modernist Gouache Painting Mending Nets RockportCa. 20thC. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Excellent as shown with no condition issues at all. Signed as shown. Site Size H: 9" by W: 13".See Sold Price
Sold2015Tracy Newton son of Florida Highwaymen artist SamTracy Newton son of Florida Highwaymen artist Sam Newton oil on panel signed lower right. Site size H:12" W:24"See Sold Price
Sold2015Willie Daniels (American, b. 1950) Highwaymen artistWillie Daniels (American, b. 1950) Highwaymen artist oil on panel signed lower right W. Daniels. Site size H:18" W:24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Augustin Cardenas (1927-2001) Mixed media on boardAugustin Cardenas (1927-2001) Mixed media on board signed lower right. Site size H:13.5" W:9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Tracy Newton son of Florida Highwaymen artistTracy Newton son of Florida Highwaymen artist Sam Newton oil on board signed lower right T. Newton. Site size H:14" W:11"See Sold Price
Sold2015Florida Highwaymen painting oil on board by W. DanielsWillie Daniels, Florida Highwaymen painting, oil on board, signed: W. Daniels. site size H:14" W:18"See Sold Price
May 26Collective HudsonBalthasar Frederich Lazelt Colored Engraving Print Of Lower Manhattan Harbor Entrance Published 1775US$200
7 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsHermes Birkin Handbag Tressage Red Swift and Palladium Hardware 30US$14,000