Sold2018King & Country #BBA009 75mm Pack Howitzer75 mm Pack Howitzer with 3 crew. 4 pieces. Condition mint in excellent box.See Sold Price
Sold2020King & Country 75mm Pack Howitzer with CrewWW 2 Battle of the Bulge. 75mm Pack Howitzer with 3 Man Crew. Set #BBA009. 4 Pieces. Condition Near Mint. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #17249 U.S. 75mm Pack Howitzer & Crew5 pieces. Mint condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019King & Country #BBA09 75mm Pack HowitzerWorld War 2. 4 Pieces. Excellent. Box Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021De Moulin's Lung TesterMarked Ed. De Moulin & Bro. Greenville, ILL. Pranking device that when you blow into the tester a blank cartridge goes off and blows flour or soot back into your face. Early piece that shows someSee Sold Price
Sold2019DEMOULIN BROS & CO JUDGMENT STAND PLATFORMThis is part of an early Traitor's Judgment Stand made by the DeMoulin Bros. & Co. of Greenville, Illinois patent dated 1896. It is the standing platform that shot the blank cartridge measuring 29See Sold Price
SoldDragon etc 1/6 action figure German 75mm PAK 40 Howitzer cannonDragon etc 1/6 action figure German 75mm PAK 40 Howitzer cannon, very good to excellent condition with an ammo box as seen in the photos. Measures up to 37 inches long when extended but can retract doSee Sold Price
Sold2016Premier Charles Biggs #9811 #9812 Artillery TeamFrench 75mm Guns And Fench Detachment British Ginch Howitzer With Khaki Detachment 1914-1918 9 Pieces Near Mint Condition With BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peters Full Cartridge BoxesLot of nine including box of 20 (16) .25-36 Marlin; plus box of 20 Savage .250-3000; plus box 20 Model 1911 .45 Caliber, Army Lot No. 26 of 1917; plus box of 50 Colt .45 Blanks; plus box of 50 Colt .4See Sold Price
Sold2021Peters Rustless Full Cartridge Boxes PlusLot of ten including the following Rustless boxes: box 20 Krag 30-40 blanks; plus box 50 for Model 1917 .45 Colt Auto; plus box 50 S&W Russian 44; plus box 50 .22Hornet; plus box 50 S& .32; plus box 5See Sold Price
Sold2015Britains Set #9740 18 Inch Heavy HowitzerFor Field Service. Post War. In original corrugated Box. With shells and cartridge. 1 Piece. Condition Figures Very Good. Condition Box Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braunFaltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braun patiniert, stehender, weiblicher Akt mit gekreuzten Beinen, mit beiden Händen an ihren ZöpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinesischer Fächer mit Malerei und Kalligraphie - China, Bemalung mit PäonienblüteChinesischer Fächer mit Malerei und Kalligraphie - China, Bemalung mit Päonienblüte in Aquarellfarben und Tusche sowie Bambuszweigen in Gold auf goldfarbener bzw. kobaltblauer Seide, SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neiman, LeRoy (1921 Saint Paul/ Minnesota - 2012 New York) - "Portrait of the Tiger", 1998,Neiman, LeRoy (1921 Saint Paul/ Minnesota - 2012 New York) - "Portrait of the Tiger", 1998, Original-Serigraphie, unten rechts in Blei signiert "LeRoy Neiman", unten links num. AP 29/85, Auflage von 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Junges Mädchen", 1990, Bronze,Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Junges Mädchen", 1990, Bronze, braun patiniert, auf viereckigem Sockel stehender, weiblicher Akt, ein Tuch haltend, rückseitig siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buddha Shakyamuni als Kind / Baby Buddha - China, Qing-Dynastie, Kangxi-Periode nach 1700,Buddha Shakyamuni als Kind / Baby Buddha - China, Qing-Dynastie, Kangxi-Periode nach 1700, Bronzefigur des kindlichen Buddha stehend, die linke Hand zeigt mit ausgestrecktem Zeigefinger gen Himmel, diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jadering - Goldlegierung, besetzt mit ovalem Jadecabochon, massive Ringschiene mit vegetabilemJadering - Goldlegierung, besetzt mit ovalem Jadecabochon, massive Ringschiene mit vegetabilem Relief, ca.14g, Ringweite ca.17,5mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase - Brüder Willner, Teplitz, Böhmen, Keramik, polychrom glasiert, Reliefdekor mitVase - Brüder Willner, Teplitz, Böhmen, Keramik, polychrom glasiert, Reliefdekor mit Blüten und Ornamenten, schauseitig Kartuschen mit Windmühlenlandschaften, Balusterform mit zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL JACKSON "BILLY JEAN" GERMANY - limitierte Edition der originalen handgeschriebenen Texte vonMICHAEL JACKSON "BILLY JEAN" GERMANY - limitierte Edition der originalen handgeschriebenen Texte von Michael Jackson's "Billy Jean" als Lithographie,die hochwertige Lithographie der Originaltexte zu MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) -Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) - "Mein Kater", Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Hohlguss, unterseitig gestempelt "RD 1/12", Gewicht ca.15kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Die Woge", aus der Trilogie "Das MeerFaltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Die Woge", aus der Trilogie "Das Meer und das Mädchen", Wandrelief mit weiblichem Torso in Rückenansicht, 1980, Bronze, teilweiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große gemuldete Famille verte-Fächerplatte - China, Qing-Dynastie, im Zentrum steht einGroße gemuldete Famille verte-Fächerplatte - China, Qing-Dynastie, im Zentrum steht ein üppiger Blumenkorb, umschlossen von breiter Borte mit buddhistischen Symbolen in kleinen ReservenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Großer venezianischer Wandspiegel - um 1900, Murano, hochrechteckiger Holzrahmen mitGroßer venezianischer Wandspiegel - um 1900, Murano, hochrechteckiger Holzrahmen mit eingezogenen Seiten und aufwändigen Mikromosaiken aus farbigen Glassteinen sowie Spiegelglas, links untenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel,Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel, diagonale Nagelreihung, Prägedruck, unten rechts in Blei signiert und datiert "Uecker 67", im PSee Sold Price
May 18Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCCivil War I'D Spencer Carbine Cartridge Box & Rounds.US$300(1 bid)
196 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA distinguished Russian silver cartridge case as a gift of honour to Grand Duke Mikhail NikolaevichSee Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsFountain Pens (5), all Sheaffer White Dot, incl compact cartridge, PFM, lever fill & vac-fill, VGUS$50(1 bid)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionDouble Strand 7.5mm Akoya Pearl Necklace 14k Gold & Ruby Clasp with Current AppraisalUS$275(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesLot of Vintage Board Games (Chang, Cheng, Clue II, Point Blank and more)US$5
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsFountain Pens (5), all Sheaffer White Dot, incl Imperial snorkel & cartridge & Imperial rollerball,US$50(1 bid)