Sold2024Paperweight, Studio, Signed Rick Ayotte, Dated 2003Paperweight, Studio, Signed Rick Ayotte, Dated 2003, 3.6"/93mm, Magnum, LE/25, Green Ground With Lampwork Waterlily And Frog, 870 Grams, Willa (Billie) Harrington Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 LeCONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 Le Chateau de Mont l'Eveque C1970 Signed: C. Kluge - (lr) Titled: Mont l'Eveque(in artist hand) in black feSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 LeCONSTANTINE KLUGE CHATEAU DE MONT L'EVEQUE OIL PAINTING Constantine Kluge French, 1912-2003 Le Chateau de Mont l'Eveque C1970 Signed: C. Kluge - (lr) Titled: Mont l'Eveque(in artist hand) in black feSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Kluge(French, 1912-2003)Le Pont MarieConstantin Kluge (French, 1912-2003) Le Pont Marie oil on canvas signed C. Kluge (lower right) 24 x 36 inches. 1000 Provenance: Sold: Susanin's Auction, Chicago, October 27, 2012, Lot 6023See Sold Price
Sold2015ZENITH Orologio astronomico regolatore di precisioneZENITH Orologio astronomico regolatore di precisione Quadrante argentato con cifre arabe e quadrantini ausiliari a ore 12 i secondi, a ore 6 le ore e al centro i minuti Sistema a carica elettrica dettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Kluge (Latvian/French, 1912-2003) Le chateau 33 x 33in (83.9 x 83.9cm)Constantin Kluge (Latvian/French, 1912-2003) Le chateau signed 'C.Kluge-' (lower right) oil on canvas 33 x 33in (83.9 x 83.9cm) Footnotes: Provenance Wally Findlay Galleries; Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Kluge French, 1912-2003 Le Pont MarieConstantin KlugeFrench, 1912-2003Le Pont MarieSigned (lr)Oil on canvas28 3/4 x 36 1/4 inches (73 x 92 cm)Provenance:Wally Findlay GalleriesExhibited:New York, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Louis XV, Manner of de la Tour, 19 C.Portrait of Louis XV, 'le bien-aime' possibly after an engraving of the portrait by Maurice Quentin de La Tour, 19 C., depicting the king in his coronation robes and dress armor, facing right, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier, New York, California / United Kingdom,Charles LevierNew York, California / United Kingdom, France, (1920-2003)Le Parcoil on canvassigned lower right, framed.36 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Levier, paintingCharles Levier, painting, Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003), "Le Vieux Port", oil on canvas, signed "Levier", lower right, signed and titled on verso, 30"h x 40"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier (American, 1920-2003) Le BarCharles Levier(American, 1920-2003)Le BarOil on Canvassigned Levier lower left, and signed and titled on verso39 1/2 x 29 1/2 inchesProperty from the Estate of a Denver Business and Community Leader,See Sold Price
Sold20216 Tiffany Le Tallec Cup and Saucers in Black Shoulder6 Tiffany & Co. Private Stock Le Tallec porcelain cup and saucers in Black Shoulder. A black ground with hand painted rabbits, birds, and fruits around the rim. Tiffany & Co. Private stock mark to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Petit Monstre N°2Bronze Fonte SusseCréation en 1953 fondu en 1958Edition 5/6 Portant le cachet du fondeur Signée et numérotée sur le côté du socle ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Montre de poche plate en or jaune 18K. R...BREGUET PRODUITE EN 1918 ET VENDUE LE 6 JANVIER 1919 à M. RUFIN> Montre de poche plate en or jaune 18K. BOÎTIER : lisse monogrammé BA au revers (petits enfoncements). CADRAN : argentSee Sold Price
Sold2022From the Culver City Estate Holdings: A Large Lot of U.S. Silver Proof Sets, All in the OriginalFrom the Culver City Estate Holdings: A Large Lot of U.S. Silver Proof Sets, All in the Original Cases as Issued. Consists of following years: 1999 (6); 2000 (11); 2001(4); 2002 (3); 2003(6); 2004(7);See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Plate 6", from Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Or, 1971 color lithograph pencil-signed lower right and numbered "v/xx" lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 15-1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dresden and French Porcelain Dinner and Dessert Plates.Dresden and French Porcelain Dinner and Dessert Plates. Comprising 10 Richard Klemm Dresden floral decorated yellow rim plates, 6 Mintons floral decorated yellow rim plates, 6 Choisy-le-Roy plates paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935 monogrammé, numéroté 0/6 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani cire perdue bronze with the artist's initials, numbered 0/6 and stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze figure Lion devouring a boar signed by BaryeBronze figure Lion devouring a boar signed by Antoine-Louis Barye Christie's lot 24, April 5, 2003. H: 6.75 W: 10.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boehm Porcelain "Macaw In Paradise" #40566 by Pierre Le FebvreBoehm Porcelain "Macaw in Paradise" #40566 by Pierre Le Febvre. Porcelain figurine depicting Macaw. By Pierre Charles Le Febvre. #6/200. The removable leaf on back is broken in half; all parts are herSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANTIN KLUGE (Russian/French 1912-2003) A PAINTING,CONSTANTIN KLUGE (Russian/French 1912-2003) A PAINTING, "Le Vert Galant," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "C. Kluge.," verso a paper gallery label. 13" x 16 1/8" Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Canvas and Leather Le Trim Bag, 2003  Hermes Canvas and Leather Le Trim Bag, 2003   Brown leather and canvas hobo style bag with zipper closure and fold over toggle closure at the top of the bag. The strap can be adjusted to two diffSee Sold Price
Sold2022R[obert] (le sieur) L'art de bien traiter, divisé en trois parties. Ouvrage nouveau, curieux,R[obert] (le sieur) L'art de bien traiter, divisé en trois parties. Ouvrage nouveau, curieux, et fort galant, utile a toutes personnes, et conditions, first edition, title with woodcut ornament,See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 2003 McFarlane Spawn Reborn Action Figures-MOC-NOSUS$40
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsColor-Field Oil Painting 'Rojo #6 by Elena Osterwalder, 20th Century MexicoUS$800
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 Johnny Lightning Monopoly 2003 Die Cast Cars with exclusive game pieces by Playing Mantis. BrandUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausArt in Theory 1900-2000 An Anthology of Changing Ideas, Updated Ed. 2003US$14
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Feng Jie #6, Yangtze River China 2002 (from Three Gorges DamUS$1,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausEustache Le Sueur, The Perfect Master, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20