Sold2017(5) VINTAGE FRENCH PROVENCE CLAY "SANTON" FIGURES(lot of 5) French "Santons de Provence", various figures performing daily chores, all signed on wood base H. Gateay, marked Made in France, Provence underfoot, 13"h, 9.25lbs **Provenance: The privateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Midcentury Modernist Bronze Sculptures.Includes a modernist figure with balance pole on unicycle, detached from wood base. Together with a modernist bird's nest on wood base. Bird's nest sculpture is marked JB to plaque on base. From a LarSee Sold Price
Sold2016African Female Fertility Carved Wood Figure 39''x6.5''.African Female Fertility Carved Wood Figure 39''x6.5''. Carved and polychrome painted stylized female figure. Marked ''Begay Tribe, Inland from Ivory Coast''. Excellent condition. 19th or 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2020Warner French Deco Carved Wood Dog Ring TrayWood carved ash or ring tray decorated with Scottish Terrier dog figure. Marked "Warner. Paris" and "Made in France" along the underside.Height: 5 1/2 in x width: 6 1/2 in x depth:See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Balance Figure marked RIO, Brazil, Bahin, 4 3/4 in. x 3 in.Sterling Silver Balance Figure marked RIO, Brazil, Bahin, 4 3/4 in. x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Paris Office French CavalrySpectacular, likely repainted figures. Marked "FRANCE DEPOSE" on horse's belly. 5 pieces. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Lalique "Chrysalide" crystal fairy figures. Marked Lalique France on base. 9.5in high.Pair of Lalique "Chrysalide" crystal fairy figures. Marked Lalique France on base. 9.5in high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of vintage painted composition creche figures marked German & FranceLot of vintage painted composition creche figures marked German & FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figure Marked Daum France, Limited Edition EagleFigure Marked Daum France, Limited Edition Eagle, 13.5" X 7", Pate De Verre, Solid Amber, Designed By Maurice Louis Legendre (French 1946-), Limited Edition 164/200, Marked Daum France, M. Legendre, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Figure Marked Sabino France, Branche D'OisseauxFigure Marked Sabino France, Branche D'oisseaux, 7.25" X 9", Birds On A Branch, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2024White Elephant Figure Marked Haviland FranceWhite Elephant Figure Marked Haviland France, 7" x 9", Denver, Colorado Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022PUIFORCAT ART DECO-STYLE TEA / COFFEE SERVICEcirca 1986 - 1990; silverplate and painted wood; marked "Puiforcat France" and "EP"; comprising an oblong tray (27 1/2 inches wide; 15 3/4 inches deep); a coffee pot (9 1/2 inches wide; 5 1/2 inches hSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH MARBLE TOP, WALNUT, FRUITWOOD COMMODEFRENCH MARBLE TOP, WALNUT, FRUITWOOD COMMODE, 19TH C., H 29", L 22.5", DIA 13.5" :Featuring bronze ormolu and two inlaid wood doors. Marked France.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique France Brass Single Post Microscope in Wood BoxAntique France Brass Single Post Microscope in Wood Box. Marked: France. Size: 5.5L x 2wSee Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE, FRANCE - Les Muses perfume bottleDesign by Marie Claude Lalique, limited edition 1994, polished matt crystal, depicting female figures. Marked 'Lalique France', and numbered. Minor flaws on the lid. Dim: 13cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Lalique Crystal Paperweight FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Lalique frosted crystal figures. Marked "Lalique France". (1) one Lalique clear crystal "Two Love Birds Doves" pin tray. Marked "Lalique France". (1) one Lalique clear crSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE CHEETAH FIGURECROUCHING CHEETAH FIGURE. MARKED LALIQUE FRANCE. GOOD CONDITION. 15" L x 4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sabino France Glass Female FigureSabino France glass female figure, marked Sabino France to back of sculpture; overall good condition; H 9 3/8" x W 6 1/4" x D 3 1/2" (approx.)Provenance: Private Collection, Palos Verdes Estates, CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baule male figure, Ivory Coast. African artBaule male figure, Ivory Coast. Wood, fine dark brown patina, traces of erosion. This standing figure represents the spirit of an ancestral male spouse (Blolo-Bian). Upright on a circular base with naSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal Car Mascot Hood Ornament Rooster HeadLalique Crystal Rooster Figure. Marked "Lalique France." Please note some scratches to bottom piece, and chip in top of comb, as they are difficult to photograph. From the estate of the first electedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hand Craved Wood Tiki StatueVintage hand carved wood tiki statue. Hand carved figure, Milo Wood, marked "Milo Hawaii," on bottom. Good condition, no chips or cracks. 9.5" tall 3.25" wide and 3" deep approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF WOOD FIGURES Ivory Coast, BauleA PAIR OF WOOD FIGURESIvory Coast, Baule 69 x 15 x 15 cm the highestProvenance: Italian private collection.See Sold Price
Sold20223 LALIQUE "LUXEMBOURG" FIGURESTHREE LALIQUE LUXEMBOURG FIGURES. ALL MARKED LALIQUE FRANCE ON BASE. ALL IN GOOD CONDITION. 7 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold20174 well Carved Baule style figures. 20th centuryA group of 4 well Carved Baule style figures. 20th century. ++Wooden standing female figure, Ivory Coast, 16 1/2"h x 4"w x 4 1/2"d (with base). ++ Baule style standing female wood figure, Ivory Coast,See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52French Design, Louis XVI, Small Chairs, Ivory Painted Wood, Fabric, France 1740sUS$6,000
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum France Pate de Verre Glass Sculpture Les Danseurs Dan Dailey Ltd Ed/200US$1,500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySamuel Marti French Boulle Mantel ClockUS$200
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3 Piece Christofle French Silver Plate Mirrored Table Plateau Surtout de TableUS$4,500
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Hand-Painted & Gilt Metal-Mounted Wood Curio CabinetUS$600(1 bid)