Sold2023Miniature Portrait Painting Napoleonic General Antoine Charles Louis de LaSalle, wearing medals,Miniature Portrait Painting Napoleonic General Antoine Charles Louis de LaSalle, wearing medals, 1795-1809, artist signed, 2" diameter, framed, overall 4 1/2" X 4 1/2".....Antoine-Charles-Louis, ComteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Man Ray, Portrait de la Princesse Paley (Solarization)Artist: Man Ray Title: Portrait de la Princesse Paley (Solarization) Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1938, France Dimensions: 8.8x11.2" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation BoardSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ILLEGIBLY SIGNED WATERCOLORS.(2) continental scenes, after Renault's "Mariage du Prince Jérôme Bonaparte et de la Princesse Frédérique Catherine de Wurtemberg". In tooled leather Napoleonic frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brass tobacco box World War I - 1914Brass tobacco box World War I (1914) Description (FR): Boîte à tabac en laiton Première Guerre Mondiale à l'effigie de la Princesse Mary, fille de George V., datée Christmas 1914 Description (EN)See Sold Price
Sold2024A good late 18th century brass inlaid mahogany six-tune musical table clock De la Salle, Cannon...A good late 18th century brass inlaid mahogany six-tune musical table clock De la Salle, Cannon Street, London Surmounted by a tapering finial on a stepped brass-bound base framed by ball finials overSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandre Desgoffe (1805-1882), "VallEe de la Salle," Oil on panel, 14" H x 14.75" WAlexandre Desgoffe(1805-1882)"VallEe de la Salle"Oil on panelSigned lower right: Alexandre Desgoffe; titled and inscribed indistinctly in ink, possibly in the hand of the artist, verso; withSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Relic Holder with Relic from Saint John the Baptist de La Salle3,5 cm. in diameter, with certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022DE LA SALLE LONDON WALL CLOCKRound dial with Roman numerals, signed "DE LA SALLE / 18 Cannon Street / LONDON", in an octagonal case inlaid with contrasting woods and having carved supports h. 23 w. 15-3/4 d. 6-1/2 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Théophile Alexandre Steinlen(French/Swiss, 1859-1923) Lait pur Stérilisé de la Vingeanne, Charles Verneau, Paris, printer, 1894, medium format, signed in stone "Steinlen", chromolithographic poster, 37-1/2 x 53See Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel GromaireUn Coin d'Etang 16 1/2" x 13" oil on panel signed and dated 1947 lower left Musee National D'Art Moderne label verso with original receipt of sale from Alexandre De La Salle dated 22 April 1967PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Mask, "bo nun amuin"Maske, "bo nun amuin" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: - Antoine Ferrari de la Salle, Abidjan. - Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 AbidjanSee Sold Price
Sold2024A ReliquaryIn which relic of Saint Joannis Baptistae de La Salle, length 4 cm., with certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Design, 1960s-80s (4)Habitat: The LIving Room - La Salle De Sejour, Marta Ribalta, Editorial Blume, Barcelona, 1975, softcover Zodiac 11: International Magazine of Contemporary Architecture, Bruno Alfieri, Edizioni Di ComSee Sold Price
Sold20221814 LOUIS XVIII APPOINTMENTDuring the Restoration for George Eugene Vicointe, Maynier de la Salle, former officer, as Chevalier in the Order of Saint-Louis. Signed by Louis XVIII. 12 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches. Condition: Good, lightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Eichenberg Signed & Numbered EngravingFritz Eichenberg Signed and Numbered (#42/50) Wood Engraving [John Baptist de La Salle]. Measures 11.75-in. x 8-in. image size. Near Mint/Mint condition. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Brian Eno signed Wrong Way Up CD sleeve disc included.Brian Eno signed Wrong Way Up CD sleeve disc included. Brian Peter George St John le Baptiste de la Salle Eno RDI ( born Brian Peter George Eno, 15 May 1948) is a British musician, composer, record prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exploration LA SALLE AMONG SENECAS Marshall 1887 LtdMarshall, Orsamus Holmes; De La Salle Among the Senecas in 1669; [Albany NY]: [J. Munsell's Sons] 1887. Limited Edition. 49 pages. Hardcover. United States - Discovery and Exploration La Salle, RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Ballroom Engraving Joseph VarinPerspective de l'illumination du Cours A'Loccasion de Inauguration de la Statue le Pelletier, et de la Salle du Bal, du Roy A Reims, 28 Aoust 1765 by Joseph Varin. Engrving is 27 1/2 X 22 1/4 inches iSee Sold Price
Sold2021circle of Charles De La Fosse (1636-1716) FrenchDIANA HOLDING AN ARROW, oil painting on canvas, 54 x 39”, frame 57 x 42 ½ x 2 ½”. Provenance: Sotheby’s New York, sale 6423, lot 0295, Old Masters Paintings May 1993, soldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coester, Charles de La Légende d'Ulenspiegel Mit 32 Radierungen und Illustrationen. VIII, 489Coester, Charles de La Légende d'Ulenspiegel Mit 32 Radierungen und Illustrationen. VIII, 489 S. Gr.-4° Prachtvoller brauner Maroquineinband à décor de compartiments mosaïqu&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin, La Princesse de Cleves, 1932, Hand SigMarie Laurencin (1883-1956) La Princesse de Cleves 1932 Lithograph on Arches wove paper Enhanced with colour pencils Signed in pencil lower right Unmarked artist proof, aside from the edition of 100 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boullet, Jean La Princesse de Manfred. Mit einer Umschlagszeichnung und einer Zeichnungstafel.Paris,Homosexualität - Boullet, Jean Boullet, Jean La Princesse de Manfred. Mit einer Umschlagszeichnung und einer Zeichnungstafel.Paris, Éditions Sun, 1949. 16°. OBrosch. (Umschlag minimal bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand Colored Engraving, "Soldats de la Garde de Charles IX et Henry III."Antique Hand Colored Engraving, "Soldats de la Garde de Charles IX et Henry III." Contemporary frame with no glass. As framed approximately 17.0W x 20.75H x 2.0D in. Sight approximately 12.0H x 9.75WSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaCharles-Louis Mozin (Paris, 1806 - Trouville-sur-Mer, 1862) L'église de Cricqueboeuf€2,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSParchment Manuscript. CHARLES IX, King of France. Extrait des Registres du Conseil privé du€800
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1691 Crime LAW Arrests French 2v Customs of Prevost of PARIS France MoulinUS$11(2 bids)
Oct 02PiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
6 days LeftArtelisted18th C. Geographie Moderene Historique et Politique: Le Danemark Divisé par Provinces et DiocèsesUS$150
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943), "La Baie de Clermont pre de Saint Brieuc, Bretagne"US$750
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000
IEGOR AuctionsFABERGÉ, D'après / After - "LES LYS DE LA VALLÉE" / “LILIES OF THE VALLEY"CA$200(9 bids)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsCervantes Saavedra (Miguel de) The Life and Exploits Of the ingenious gentleman Don Quixote de la£900
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRebellion in Portugal Mozambique. Mr. Billot, Ministre de la Republique Francaise a Lisbonne a M. de€200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLE PELETIER, comte d'AUNAY. Ethiopia War between Menelik II and Yohannes IV. Le Comte d’Ounay,€250