Sold2016Small Kuan-yin With Baby Bronze StatueSmall Kuan-yin With Baby Bronze Statue - Size: 6.5"h (17cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ming Gilt Bronze Seated Kuanyin16/17th cen, measures 6.25"h 4"w, Provenance: from a New Jersey EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bronze Seated Kuanyin20th cen, gold accent, measures 22.5"h 11"w; Provenance: from an Manhattan Gentleman Life Time CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bronze Seated Lotus Kuanyin18/19th cen, parcel gilt with polychrome lotus, seated on double lotus pedal base, solid cast with original seal, measures 9"h 6"w; Provenace: from an Atlanta, Ga EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Quan Yin on Foo Lion SculptureChinese, possibly Ming Dynasty (1368-1644), patinated bronze statue depicting Quan Yin seated atop a foo dog lion, all upon a lotus form base, together with a hardwood stand. 12" H x 7" W x 4.25" D (wSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE KUAN YIN / GUAN YIN STATUEAntique Chinese bronze Kuan Yin / Guan Yin Seated Goddess Statue. 9 1/2" x 6 1/2". Vertegris patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Asian Bronze SculpturesTwo bronze table sculptures, cast in form of fortune monkey and seated Kuanyin, each bottom with a four-character mark and with a stand. 5.4inch H, 3.1inch L, 2.1inch W (larger w/o stand).See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE QUAN YIN STATUESEATED WITH DRAGON AND BIRD. MINOR DISCOLORATION TO PATINA. 10 1/4" HSee Sold Price
SoldFIGURATIVE FEMALE BRONZE SCULPTUREA figurative bronze statue of a seated woman on a wood plinth. Circa 1950's. Signed and initialed by unknown artist "J.D.C.". #65 out of a series of 100. Size 6"H 4"W 6"H Condition Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Dehua Seated Kuanyin StatueDescription · Title:A Dehua Seated Kuanyin Statue · Origin: CHINESE · Date/Period: 19TH C · Material: PORCELAIN · Size: Height: 12 1/4inches/ 31cm · Additional Information:Fine origiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE SEATED QUAN YIN BRONZE STATUEChinese bronze statue depicting a seated Guanyin. Measures 15" height x 10" width.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SEATED KUAN YIN CERAMIC STATUE 21"VINTAGE SEATED KUAN YIN CERAMIC STATUE | COLLECTIBLE ASIAN MODERN CHINOISERIE HOME DECOR -CAST CERAMIC-21" X 17" X 8" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, MINOR CHIPS SEE PHOTOSee Sold Price
2020MING DYNASTY, CHINESE SEATED BRONZE GUANYIN STATUEMING DYNASTY, CHINESE SEATED BRONZE GUANYIN STATUE H. 47 cm. W. 30 cm. Weight 11500 gram.See Sold Price
2021MING DYNASTY, CHINESE SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUEMING DYNASTY, CHINESE SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE H. 19 cm. W. 11.5 cm. Weight 1016 gram.See Sold Price
2021QING DYNASTY, CHINESE SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUEQING DYNASTY, CHINESE SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE H. 27.5 cm. W. 18.5 cm. Weight 4025 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE, H 23", W 15", D 8"CHINESE BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE, H 23", W 15", D 8" Bronze statue of a seated Buddha. Having a distressed patina. No apparent character marks.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze Seated Kuanyin with Gold Lacquer19th cen, interior painted with black by present owner, measures 10" in height, 5.8" in widthSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUECHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE H. 89 cm. W. 56 cm. Weight 52000 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUECHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE H. 38 cm. W. 19 cm. Weight 9450 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUECHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE H. 52 cm. W. 43 cm. Weight 23000 gram.See Sold Price
May 18Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese 17th century gilt bronze seated statue of Tsongkhapa BuddhaUS$1,000
6 days LeftWeeArt Gallery Inc.chinese Qing dynasty gilt bronze seated statue of the goddess Miaoyin BuddhaUS$500
7 days LeftIrvington Auction IncDali Kingdom, 10th-13th century, gilt bronze seated Buddha statueUS$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftWeeArt Gallery Inc.Chinese Qing Dynasty gilt bronze seated Buddha statue inlaid with turquoiseUS$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftWeeArt Gallery Inc.chinese Ming Dynasty Xuande period gilt bronze seated Buddha statue of the third generationUS$1,000