Sold2019Print of a Barn by Dan CampanelliExposed area measures approx. 17"h x 27"w. It depicts a stone barn with geese and is signed in the print and dated 1985. Item is professionally framed and matted.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN CAMPANELLI STONE LITHOGRAPHHIGH COMMAND #15/20. MATTED AND FRAMED UNDER GLASS. CA. 1970 Dimensions 15 1/2" X 12" SIGHT VIEW PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN CAMPANELLI STONE LITHOGRAPHPYSANKY #5/20. CA. 1974. HAND COLORED EGG Dimensions 11" X 12" SIGHT VIEW PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WILL BE FROM 9:See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN CAMPANELLI STONE LITHOGRAPHGARDEN WATCHMAN #1/20. CA 1975 Dimensions 12" X 15" SIGHT VIEW PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WILL BE FROM 9:00AM TILL 4See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN CAMPANELLI STONE LITHOGRAPHKINDLING ARTISTS PROOF Dimensions 14" X 20" SIGHT VIEW PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WILL BE FROM 9:00AM TILL 4:00PM &#See Sold Price
Sold2018DAN CAMPANELLI PRINT OF A STONE BARN IN THE WINTER.DAN CAMPANELLI PRINT OF A STONE BARN IN THE WINTER. DOUBLE MATTED. 36 ¼ X 29 ¾ INCH FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN CAMPANELLI STONE LITHOGRAPHOAK SPLINT BASKET #5/20. CA. 1973 Dimensions 13 1/2" X 14 3/4" SIGHT VIEW PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WILL BE FROM 9:See Sold Price
Sold20221962 Marc Chagall Color Lithograph Jerusalem Windows "Dan" FramedMarc Chagall (1887-1985). Dan. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original gouache executed by Chagall in preparation for his legendary stained glass windows at the Hadassah Hebrew University, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold20221985 Topps Dan Marino 2nd Year Card #3141985 Topps Dan Marino 2nd Year Card #314See Sold Price
Sold20234 Halloween collectible guides4 Halloween collectible guides 1.) Campanelli, Dan & Pauline, "Halloween Collectables, A price Guide", L-W Book Salees, IN, 1995; 2.) Ledenbach, Mark B., "Vintage HalloweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Couple in Mimosa" SignedMarc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985), "Couple dans Mimosa (Couple in Mimosa)" from Nice and the Côte d'Azur--1967, limited edition hand signed color lithograph. Pencil signed lower right, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meret OPPENHEIM (1913-1985) HOMME DANS LE BROUILLARD Meret OPPENHEIM Extrait de l'ouvrage 'Les d...Meret OPPENHEIM (1913-1985) HOMME DANS LE BROUILLARD Meret OPPENHEIM Extrait de l'ouvrage 'Les demeures d'Hypnos de David Waldberg' Offset en couleurs Signée et numérotée 97/99 32,5 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2017Chrome sculpture, Dan Murphy, 1985, 25"hChrome sculpture, Dan Murphy, 1985, 25"hSee Sold Price
Jun 12Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: RUSSIAN FEDOSKINO BLACK LACQUER PAPIER-MÂCHÉ HAND-PAINTED BOXES.US$100
22 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Dan" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$600
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
5 days LeftBonhamsSERGE POLIAKOFF (1900-1969) Tapis, 1985 Tapis en laineSigné 'Serge Poliakoff' au reversEdit...€3,200
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE KLOSSOWSKI (1905-2001) Le jeune page provoquant le frère Damien ou Ogier et Damien ...€20,000
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsMONUMENTAL DUFFNER AND KIMBERLY PEONY LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMPUS$14,000(3 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN PABST BEER NEON ADVERTISING SIGN W/ ORIGINAL CANUS$1,600(4 bids)
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS SNOWBALL LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP IN THE STYLE OF TIFFANY STUDIOS W/ AUTHENTIC BASEUS$10,000
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsZSOLNAY TALL ART NOUVEAU “SYMBOLIST” VASE DESIGNED BY LAJOS MACKUS$1,000(2 bids)