Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (1934-2017, Mexican), "Lo Feo de Este Mundo III" from the "Homage to QuevedoJose Luis Cuevas(1934-2017, Mexican)"Lo Feo de Este Mundo III" from the "Homage to Quevedo Portfolio," 1969Lithograph in colors on wove paperEdition: 39/100Signed and numbered in tSee Sold Price
Sold2016John III Sobieski (1674-1696) 3 Ducat 1677. Gold (10.45Presentation issue for the reopening of the Kraków mint. Kraków (Cracow) mint. Kopicki –, Czapski 2424, MP D 71a. Good VF. Country:POLAND-KRAKOWSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN III SOBIESKI: (1629-1696)JOHN III SOBIESKI: (1629-1696) King of Poland & Grand Duke of Lithuania 1674-96. A popular King among his subjects and a respected military leader whose 22-year reign marked a period of stabilization.See Sold Price
Sold202113th C. Byzantine John III Ducas Gold AV HyperpyronNear East, Holy Land, Byzantine Empire, John III Ducas Emperor of Nicaea, ca. 1222 -1254 CE. A very fine gold AV hyperpyron Magnesia mint ca. 1232. Obverse: Christ seated on backless throne, bearded aSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN III DUCAS-VATAZES AV. HYPERPYRONAD 1222-1254. John III Ducas-Vatazes Av. hyperpyron. Emperor of Nicaea, AD 1222-1254, Magnesia. Christ Pantokrator enthroned facing; [IC]-XC across upper fields, three pellets to right. Rev. John stanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Byzantine KINGDOM OF NICAEA: John III AV DucasAncient Byzantine KINGDOM OF NICAEA: John III Ducas-Vatatzes, 1222-1254, gold hyperpyron, Magnesia, S-2073, Christ enthroned // John standing left, holding labarum & akakia, crowned by the Virgin, somSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marko Spalatin, "Cube Figure III" (1970) SerigraphMarko Spalatin (Croatian - American, b. 1945),"Cube Figure III" from his Cube Series portfolio. Serigraph (screenprint) on paper. Hand signed by the artist and numbered 52 / 60. As framed, measures 10See Sold Price
Sold2015John III Sobieski. Poland. 1839.Print of steel engraving titled „Jean III Sobieski“.Author Vernier.Engraved by Lebas.From POR M. CARLOS FORSTER „Historia de la antigua Polonia“, Published by Imprenta del Guardia Nacional, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso, 'Portrait Imaginaires 27.2.69 III' LithographAFTER PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973)'Portrait Imaginaires 27.2.69 III', 1970Lithograph in colors. Published by Georges Salinas.Inscribed "A 20/250" at lower left.Number 20 from the American editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro "The Seers III" (EA)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893 - 1983) "The Seers III" - 1970 Lithograph in Color on Rives Vellum with Watermark. Pencil signed and numbered (EA) lower margin Comes with Park West COA. Image Size: 25 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Price - Figurine Cup IIILot 56 Ken Price American (1935-2012) Figurine Cup III (1970) lithograph signed lower right, editioned 55/63, with blind stamp sheet: 18 1/2 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niki de St. Phalle, silkscreen, "Nana Power III"Niki de St. Phalle (French-American (1930-2002)), "Nana Power III", 1970, silkscreen in colors, pencil signed and numbered 28/115, from the Nana Power Portfolio, published by Editions EssellieSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE LOT OF RED LINE HOT WHEELS & JOHNNY LIGHTNING JUMPIN JACK CAR LOT OF 4 *RARE*LOT INCLUDES--RED LINE HOT WHEELS CALIFORNIA CUSTOM MINIATURES W/ ORIGINAL PACKAGING-RED LINE HOT WHEELS CONVERTIBLE W/ BADGE-RED LINE HOT WHEELS CONTINENTAL MARK III ?-1970'S JOHNNY LIGHTNING JUMPIN'See Sold Price
Sold2019Winston Eugene McGee, (American, b. 1924), CaryatidWinston Eugene McGee (American, b. 1924) Caryatid III, 1970 lithograph signed, inscribed A/P, titled and dated in pencil 23 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2021Yoruba : Nine Centuries of African Art and ThoughtYoruba : Nine Centuries of African Art and Thought Drewal, Henry John / Pemberton, John, III / Abiodun, Rowland / Wardwell, Allen. New York: The Center for African Art & Abrams (1989 - First Edition).See Sold Price
Sold2020Yoruba. Art and Aesthetics.Yoruba. Art and Aesthetics. Abiodun, Rowland / Drewal, Henry John / Pemberton, John III Zurich: Museum Rietberg ; New York: The Center for African Art (1991). ISBN: 3-907070-38-0 English Text/EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Yoruba ArtistThe Yoruba Artist New Theoretical Perspectives on African Arts Abiodun, Rowland / Grewal, Henry J. / Pemberton, John III Washington&London: Smithsonian Institution Press (1994) ISBN: 1-56098-339-6 EngSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Tiffany & Co John C Moore III Sterling Silver Salt Cellars #21561k 1931US$150
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Boyd (b.1957) Capra III Oil on board, 50 x 50cm (19.6 x 19.6'') Signed; signed and inscribed€1,400
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery12 B/W Productions Stills Disney Scandalous JohnUS$1