Sold2022BERTRAND, Emile (1856-1927). Cendrillon. 1899. Paris: Devam...BERTRAND, Emile (1856-1927). Cendrillon. 1899. Paris: Devambez. Art Nouveau poster for the opera with music by Massenet, depicting Cinderella’s fairy godmother. 31 ½ x 23 ½”. LinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Louis Picault Bronze Sculpture Don Cesar De BazanEmile Louis Picault (French, 1833 – 1915). Bronze sculpture Don Cesar De Bazan, Signed on Marble Base. Don cesar de bazan the lead character from an opera in four acts by Jules Massenet to a FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILE PICAULT (1833-1915) EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BRONZE PAIRMale and female figures in Egyptian attire, the male sculpture referred to as 'The Pharaoh's Gift', the female figure 'The Queen's Offering', each signed E. PICAULT on the base, original golden patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Rare marquetry cabinetEmile Galle Rare marquetry cabinet with thistle, bats, and moths France, c. 1900burl, rosewood, mixed wood inlay, glass, patinated brass 85.5 h × 63.5 w × 21.75 d in (217 × 161 &timSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Galle - "Mantis" Painted Glass VasesItem/Description: Extremely rare pair of enameled and gilt-decorated glass vases on glass bases. Each designed with chrysanthemums and praying mantis. Japonisme aesthetic, Art Nouveau. One base signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE LOUIS PICAULT (FRANCE, 1833-1915).A Monumental bronze sculpture. - Dimensions: 46"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Eisman-Semenowsky (Polish, 1857-1911) PaintingEmile Eisman-Semenowsky (Polish, 1857-1911) Oil on Canvas. Frame: 44" x 21", Painting: 37" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915) after Antoine Coysevox (French, 1640-1720)Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915) after Antoine Coysevox (French, 1640-1720) Fame and Mercury Astride Pegasus (two works) gilt and patinated bronze each signed E. Picault Height of larger figureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Fine marquetry vase with crocusesEmile Galle Fine marquetry vase with crocuses France, c. 1900padded and wheel-carved cameo glass 8 h × 3 dia in (20 × 8 cm) Incised signature to body 'Galle'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Galle Bellflower LampA c1900 Galle art glass overlay lamp in bellflower shape. Signed Galle to base and lamp. Measures: 24 1/4" tall Domestic Shipping Estimate: $75See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Reticulated gourdEmile Galle Reticulated gourd with flowering vine France, c. 1900enameled and gilt aubergine glass 7 h × 9.5 w × 9 d in (18 × 24 × 23 cm) Provenance: GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Rare and Early vase with standEmile Galle Rare and Early vase with stand France, c. 1885enameled and gilt glass with applied glass decoration 11.75 h × 5.5 w × 4.5 d in (30 × 14 × 11 cm) Etched signSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Chrysanthemum Cameo Glass Table LampUS$900(7 bids)
62 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Grand tour neoclassical bronze Stand by Emile PicaultUS$600
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35057: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) WinterUS$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35018: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Trout US$1,200
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesEmile Galle (1846-1904) Cameo Glass & Wrought Iron Table LampUS$500(5 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35056: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) CovereUS$2,000
3 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryEmile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin Bronze Orientalist SculptureUS$650(3 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), "La Plume" (The Feather)US$2,200
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA646 Recast Bronze "Honor Patria" by Emile Louis Picault Bronze StatueUS$80
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro (1884 - 1972); Pastel Painting French Landscape with Cottager "Le Tour", COAUS$500