Sold2024Jean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé enJean MARAIS (1913-1998). Coupe-sculpture au visage. Epreuve en terre rouge de Vallauris. Signé en creux sous la base. H: 15,5 - D : 9,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf surJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le faune aux bois de cerf sur fond blanc Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 93 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaqueJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Gémeaux - Signe du zodiaque Plaque de laiton signée. Numéroté sur 250. 25 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terreJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Assiette sur piedouche en terre rouge de Vallauris émaillée brun à décor d'une femme à l'amphore Signé Jean Marais Vallauris et daté 1982 auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)Femme du désertPichet en terre rouge de Vallauris, émaillée noir lustré Signature incisée Jean Marais Hauteur 34 cmParfait étatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'unJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Cendrier à la forme d'un pied en terre rouge de Vallauris à émail noir lustré Signé dessous 4 x 18 x 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35 cm P. 17 cm Circa 1965See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie enJean MARAIS (1913-1998) L’homme tatoué Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 50 x 64,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameledJean Marais (1913-1998), group of eight black enameled terra cotta pieces, each with an impressed signature, consisting of 4 pitchers, a baluster vase, a covered bowl, a candlestick, and a footed chalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleursJean MARAIS (1913-1998) Le Cirque Estampe en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite (planche) 97 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Clergue Photograph of Jean CocteauLucien Clergue (French, 1934-2014). Photograph of Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) and Jean Marais (French, 1913-1998) from the set of "Le testament d'Orphee" (The Testement of Orpheus), 196See Sold Price
Sold2022TV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, knownTV Film Jean Marais signed photo collection. 2 in total. 11 December 1913 - 8 November 1998, known professionally as Jean Marais was a French actor, writer, director and sculptor. He performed in overSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Visage de Homme (Ramie 539), RedArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Visage de Homme (Man's Face) (Ramie 539) Year: 1966 Medium: Red Earthenware Clay, Printed with Engobe Pad (Black), stamped and numbered verso EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre de Dienes (1913-1985)Andre de Dienes (1913-1985) NORMA JEAN, c.1945, vintage silver gelatin prints, (2), image size, 342 x 275mm, 285 x 270mm, each with photographers stamp and negative numbers in pencil versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Jean Cocteau Pate de Verre PitcherDaum pate de verre blue glass pitcher with molded face & handle. Gold relief eyes, lips, ears and rim. Signed on side of base 'Jean Cocteau' and 'Daum France'. Measures 9.5"H x 9.5"W x 5 1/8"D. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Jean Cocteau Pate de Verre PitcherDaum pate de verre blue glass pitcher with molded face & handle. Gold relief eyes, lips, ears and rim. Signed on side of base 'Jean Cocteau' and 'Daum France'. Measures 9.5"H x 9.5"W x 5 1/8"D. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Jean Cocteau Pate De Verre PitcherA Jean Cocteau for Daum Pate De Verre blue glass pitcher with molded face and handle. Gold relief eyes, lips, ears and rim. Signed on the side of base "Jean Cocteau" and "Daum, France". Comes with anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau, Double-VisageJean Cocteau Double-Visage 1943ink on paper sight: 10 h × 7.5 w in (25 × 19 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to lower left 'a Jacqueline Souvenir de Four Jean 1943'. Sold with a cerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Madoura Ceramic Face Plate, Visage Barbu (A.R. 413)Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), Visage Barbu (A.R. 413), partially glazed ceramic terra cotta plate, stamped underside MADOURA / PLEIN FEU / EMPREINTE ORIGINAL DE PICASSO, and numbered 60/100. 9 7/8" diameSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso "Visage De Profil" Terracotta Vase<!DOCTYPE html> Artwork Information Visage de profil (Alain Ramié 209), 1953 Terracotta vase, partially engraved and glazed, painted in black, green, and white, numbered 10/150, 'Edition PiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Visage de Femme Platter" ceramicPABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Large "Visage de Femme" platter Partially engraved, colored engobe and glaze on ceramic. 15 1/8 x 12 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches. Stamped on the underside with the Madoura PleSee Sold Price
Sold2022‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French, illuminated manuscript on parchment [northern France (probably Paris), mid-fourteenth century] Two large leaves, eachSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),US$35,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Giambologna: Jean de Bologna and Clodion Neoclassical Bronze Sculpture of MercuryUS$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paperUS$1,000(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Joinville (Jean de) The History of Saint Louis, one of 200 copies, Newtown, 1937£600
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasUS$500
13 hrs LeftForum AuctionsDuplessi-Bertaux (Jean) Recueil de Cent Sujets...A Sett of One Hundred Original Etchings, Paris,£500
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausJean Gautherin, Clotilde de Surville, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[DAY OF THE DEAD]. POSADA, Jose Guadalupe (Mexican, 1852 - ...US$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"US$6,000
13 hrs LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650