Sold2015La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne...La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne... Environ 125 cartes postales, de 1902 à 1919.See Sold Price
Sold2016PUBLICITÉ. Environ 200 cartes postales publicitairesPUBLICITÉ. Environ 200 cartes postales publicitaires dont une trentaine de la Maison Mathieu à Verviers.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers.Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers. JOINTES: - Environ 115 cartes postales de pays divers dont 6 de la Russie.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pays-Bas: Vlissingen, Middelburg, Vaals... 33 cartes poPays-Bas: Vlissingen, Middelburg, Vaals... 33 cartes postales dont la majorité avant 1914.See Sold Price
Sold2016LA CÔTE : Ostende, La Panne, Blankenberghe... EnvironLA CÔTE : Ostende, La Panne, Blankenberghe... Environ 360 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diversesBruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diverses dont 3 illustrées par Magdeleine Cassiers, une carte publicitaire pour des installations électriques (B. Zillikens) et 4 cartes postales de cSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIÈGE-VILLE. Environ 270 cartes postales. Ainsi queLIÈGE-VILLE. Environ 270 cartes postales. Ainsi que +/- 90 cartes de la Province de Liège.See Sold Price
Sold2017Blunt - Cote Orientale De L'AmeriqueEdmund March Blunt (1770-1862), Carte De La Cote Orientale De L'Amerique Septentrionale Partie Comprise Entre New York Et La Riviere Saint Jean Dressee d'apres les Carles publiees en 1828 par l'HydroSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Plan de l'île d'Amelia à la côte de la Floride orientale,SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Plan de l'île d'Amelia à la côte de la Floride orientale, tiré de la carte de la Georgie et de la Caroline méridionale de De Brahm, et assujeti pour le porSee Sold Price
Sold2017Depot de la Marine: Antique Map of Gulf of Mexico, 1800Map: Carte des Côtes du Golfe du Mexique Cartographer: Collin/Besançon/Dépôt Général de la Marine/ Place & Date: Paris / 1800 (Year IX) Size: 35 5/8" x 23 3/4" Condition: b&w; a beautifully presSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sartine Map of FloridaCarte Réduite des Cotes et de l’Interieur de la Presqu’ile de la Floride. Antoine Sartine (1729-1801).Engraved map. Paris, 1780. 24 x 17 inches visible, 37 x 29 inches framed. This well engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2017PhotographyDOLMATORE Reichel? 4 tirages argentiques (dont 1 en carte postale) représentant des monolithes anthropomorphes de la région de San Augustin, Colombie. Circa 1940. 14,5x10,5cm et 13,5x8,5cm avec margSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large scale map of Paris in oak frameLarge scale Map of Paris ("Carte Particuliere des Environs de Paris") in oak frame. Originally designed in 1674 by Francois de La Pointe for the Royal Academy. This version dates to early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022N. Bellin, Carte De Louisiana (Map) C. 1744, X H 15.7'' W 22''N. Bellin, Carte De Louisiana (Map) C. 1744, X H 15.7'' W 22'' "La Louisiane", course of the Mississippi and environs. Visible paper 15.7" x 22.5". Folds. Gilt frame 22" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO MAURICE UTRILLO: "PAR LA COTE"gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper signed lower center and bearing the dedication to his mother "Gracieusement a ma mere, Suzanne Valadon" Provenance: with photo of painting and certification beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M7 à la carte black paint *Beautiful À La Carte M7 With Black Paint Finish, In Very Good Condition And Working Order, With Desirable Patina On The Edges, Note Some Features Of The Leica Mp (Old-Style Film Advance Lever, FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Carte Surréaliste, Première Série.La Carte Surréaliste, Première Série. Set of 21 collotypes printed in black on light green card stock with original blue paper title label, 1937. 143x92 mm; 5¾x3¾ inches (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica A La Carte Salesman's CaseLeica A La Carte Salesman's Case. This wooden, nubuck-lined salesman's case was made to display three M camera bodies, a special pen to create your signature on a top plate, and two booklets from whicSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Leica M (Type 240) a la carte Rangefinder Camera BodyA Leica M (Type 240) Ã la carte Rangefinder Camera Body Serial No: 4892001 Body: G/VG Shutter: working Notes: camera supplied with maker's matching strap, missing camera packaging, Camera suppliedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prémière partie de la carte d'Europe'. D'ANVILLE. Western Europe 1756 old mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Prémière partie de la carte d'Europe contenant La France, L'Alemagne, L'Italie, L'Espagne, & les Isles Britanniq.s. Publiée sous les auspices de Monseigneur LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Masque de la côte Ouest, 1986. Sérigraphie couleurs réalisée pour le musée Lenox. Edition à 36 exemplaires. 91,5 x 91,5 cm. Signé et numéroté par l'artisteSee Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, Inc.Emilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on CanvasUS$4,000
May 11Freeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette dans la Nuit,US$30,000
6 days LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED OPAL SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 2.25". Coral stopper.US$100(1 bid)
May 18MusicGoldmine.comNew Kids On The Block Hangin' Tough RIAA Platinum Album Award to "#1 Fan"US$500
6 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsDixie Flagler Menu - Chicago & Eastern Illinois, Louisville and Nashville, NC&StL, ACL, and FECUS$20
6 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsSix Ontario Northland Railroad Dining Car Menus - Aqumik, Cochrane Restaurant Polar Bear, and MoreUS$50
6 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsSeven Illinois Central Railroad Dining Car Menus - Panama Limited, City of New Orleans, and MoreUS$20
4 days LeftJasper521753 Prevost Map of Pacific Wind Currents -- Representation du Cours ordinaire des Vents de TraverseUS$85
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryLARGE VINTAGE SIGNED KJL BROOCH BUTTERFLY PRONG SET RHINESTONES 3.7" BY 2.25"US$55(4 bids)