Sold2021Boulanger Musique Pour Les Yeux LithographBoulanger-Musique Pour Les Yeux Medium: Hand Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boulanger Musique Pour Les Yeux LithographBoulanger-Musique Pour Les Yeux Medium: Hand Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graciela Rodo Boulanger Musique Pir Les Yeux Lithograph(A49V9) Graciela Rodo Boulanger's "Musique Pir Les Yeux" Lithograph art. Year 2000. Measures approx. 11.5" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019BOULANGER LITHOGRAPH - MUSIQUE PIR LES YEUXBOULANGER LITHOGRAPH - MUSIQUE PIR LES YEUX Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivia / France, b.1935), color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 775/1000, with COA, overall good condition, 9x9.5in., overaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1860ANNÉES 1860 ÉPINGLE À JABOT COQ ET POULE L'ensemble est pavé de diamants taillés en rose et rond, émail orangé et rubis cabochons pour les yeux. Monture en argent etSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNAMASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNA en bois sculpté, le visage laqué blanc crème rehaussé de brun pour les cheveux, les yeux et les dents, les lèvres teintéeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Graciela Rodo Bolanger "Les Petites Ballarines" etchingGRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (Bolivian b. 1935) "Les Petites Ballarines" Etching with aquatint. Sight: 14 3/4 x 11 1/2 inches; Frame: 25 x 20 3/8 inches. Pencil signed lower right: G. Rodo Boulanger; numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER Lithograph. Seven young balleriGRACIELA RODO BOULANGER Lithograph. Seven young ballerinas Ballet Dancers. "Les Petit Rats: Toutes Sur Scene" #192/200. Pencil signed. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19 inches: W: 24.5 inches -- FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LENFANT POUR HERMÈSBROCHE TROIS CANARDS, Elle est en or jaune 18K texturé représentant trois canards en vol, les yeux sertis de petits cabochons de saphirs. Signée Hermès Paris, numérotée eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gabriela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) BolivianSONATE POUR DEUX, color etching, signed in pencil, numbered 107/150, sheet 30 x 22 ”, in Plexiglas box frame, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Six horn players, signed lower right: G. Rodo Boulanger, oil on canvas, 28.75'' H x 23.5'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Adrien Emmanuel Marie "Desserts pour les enfants"ADRIEN EMMANUEL MARIE (French, 1848-1891) "Desserts pour les enfants" oil on canvas, 37 x 46 inches; overall with frame: 40 x 49 inches signed faintly lower left Provenance: Purchased in 1895, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Three women on bicycles, signed lower right: G. Rodo Boulanger, watercolor on paper under glass, paper size: 27.25'' H x 25.5'' W, est: $600/800 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Group of four cello players, signed lower right: G. Rodo Boulanger, oil on canvas, 28.75'' H x 23.5'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Five people riding bicycles, signed lower right G. Rodo Boulanger, watercolor on paper under glass, paper size: 27'' H x 25.5'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Triptych of three children riding unicycles, signed in the lower right of the right image: G. Rodo Boulanger, chalk pastel and colored pencil on paper under glass, each image: 29.75'' H x 18'' W; totaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Graciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (b. 1935) Pastel "LaGraciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (b. 1935) Pastel "La Pasteque". Signed and dated 1984. Good condition, framed under glass. Measures 25-1/2" x 19-1/2", frame measures 37-1/2" x 31-1/4". Shipping: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Six flute players, signed lower right: G. Rodo Boulanger, watercolor on paper under glass, paper size: 21'' H x 18'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
Sold20211924 Rene Lalique Forvil Les Yeux Noirs1924 R. Lalique for For vil Les Yeux Noirs (Dark Eyes) clear glass perfume bottle and stopper, cord sealed, label. Lalique mark. 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-* Bolivian)Seven-person orchestra, signed lower right: G. Rodo Boulanger, watercolor on paper under glass, paper size: 18'' H x 21'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, San Marcos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Espagnole au peigne, les yeux baissésHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Espagnole au peigne, les yeux baissés Drypoint in black on wove paper, signed with initials in pencil, signed and numbered 4/7 in ink. 12 5/8 x 9 7/8 in. (sheet), unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pour Les Pauvres” Counter Top Alms BoxBy Albert Carrier-Belleuse French - Circa 1860 Carrier-Belleuse was an important French sculptor in the 19th century. He worked primarily in an unembellished style known as Realism. Before 1868, he siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Born 1935), Oil on CanvasA work depicting six musicians, signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 28" x 22", the frame 29 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (B. 1935): GIRL WITH CAT2000; watercolor on paper; signed, dated and inscribed lower right 'G. Rodo Boulanger Paris 2000'; inscribed lower left: 'For Betty with Love'; Condition: framed floating under Plexiglas; 7 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian / French, b.1935) Oil on CanvasUS$300
6 days LeftHoch LTD.Graciela Rodo Boulanger (B. 1935) Three Ballerinas, Signed LithographUS$50(1 bid)
May 22Dallas Auction GalleryGraciela Rodo Boulanger, Untitled, Child Playing Violin, Oil on CanvasUS$1,000
719 Lots AwayBidhausGraciela Rodo Boulanger Bird in Hand Plate Signed L/ED Lithograph CUSTOM FRAMEDUS$10
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGraciela Rodo Boulanger, "Sister With Cat" Limited Edition Lithograph with Letter of AuthenticityUS$40
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGarciela Rodo Boulanger- Limited edition lithograph in center "With playing card set"US$500
2 days LeftJasper52Cartes de supplément pour les Isles Antilles. West Indies Islands BONNE 1790 mapUS$40
2 days LeftJasper52Isles Antilles Extrait des Cartes Angloises. British West Indies. BONNE 1780 mapUS$70
Featured5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (1758-1810), Helmet and armour of a gladiator, Pompeii, 1806, Etching€500
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...US$2,000
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toileUS$1,500
May 30NY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RAREUS$50
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage sUS$2,500