Sold2015KARL OTTO GOTZ (German, b. 1914)Lithograph in colors; "Whirl"; Signed in plate and again in pencil, numbered 43/65; 25 1/2" x 19 3/4" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair B&B ITALY ChairsA pair of chairs by B&B ITALY designed by Otto Antonio Citterio with Toan Nguyen, plastic with chrome legs. Dimensions: 50X61X78 cm, Signed. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022German actor, director and translator Charles Regnier Signed Theatre Programme. Signed in blueGerman actor, director and translator Charles Regnier Signed Theatre Programme. Signed in blue ink. Karl Friedrich Anton Hermann 'Charles' Regnier (Régnier) (22 July 1914 - 13 September 2001) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE FOLK ART DIRECTOR'S CHAIRS, CLARK & LONGWoodie Long (American 1942-2009) and Chris Clark (American 1958-2011), 'Untitled (Chairs)', acrylic, vinyl, and wood, outsider Folk Art figural painted director's chairs, two signed and dated Chris ClSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Doussot (French, b.1914), Linocut print, signed in pencilGeorges Doussot (French, b.1914), Linocut print, signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENALI FRENCH PARISIAN SCENE OIL PAINTING, GERMAN b1914 German, (B 1914) French Parisian SceneBENALI FRENCH PARISIAN SCENE OIL PAINTING, GERMAN b1914 German, (B 1914) French Parisian Scene Signed: Benali (lr) Oil on Canvas 20 x 24 inches Condition report: Very good to excellent; 100% originSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Hand Chair" carved mahogany signed along back. h. 38-1/2", w. 20", d. 20" Provenance: Collection of Dr. Nia Terezakis, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) LithographJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Lithograph. "Leg and Chair". Signed and numbered "55/68". Measures 35 inches high x 30 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARC CHAPAUD NORMANDY FARMHOUSE W/ HAYSTACKSMARC CHAPAUD NORMANDY FARMHOUSE WITH HAYSTACKS SIGNED & DATED 1966, FRAMED B.1914, (1) H 21 1/2" W 18" IMAGE:Frame size: 30" High x 27" Wide. Born: 1914 -See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg Sculpture, "Hand Chair", 2008, carved woodPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) Sculpture, "Hand Chair", 2008, carved wood, signed and dated on underside of base, h. 38 3/4 in., w. 18 in. d. 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pedro Friedeberg Hand and Foot Chair signedPedro Friedeberg (Mexican/American, b. 1936) Hand and Foot Chair, 1960s, carved Mexican mahogany, burned incised signature "Pedro Friedeberg", 36.5"h x 18"w x 32"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl ( Otto Karl ) Knaths Oil on Canvas PaintingKarl ( Otto Karl ) Knaths Oil on Canvas Painting ,Lemon tree still life. signed on front. Mid-century modern abstract. Size: 24 x 20 , 32 x 28. ASKart: Karl Knaths (1891 - 1971)Karl (Otto Karl) KnathsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harrison McIntosh (American, B. 1914) White Bowl withHarrison McIntosh (American, B. 1914) White Bowl with Black Band. c. 1985. Signed HM. Ht. 7" Dia. 14". Louis Newman, Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2015Patrician Furniture Company Director's table andPatrician Furniture Company, Director's table and chairs, pair, USA, 1970s, solid bronze with patina, bronze-plated metal, original leather, each chair signed with Patrician Furniture Co. label, tableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Petersen (b.1914), Danish modernist. Oil on canvas. Mid-20th century.Richard Petersen (b.1914), Danish modernist. Oil on canvas. Mid-20th century. The canvas measures: 65 x 54 cm. The frame measures: 8 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. Reserve: $400.00 Shipping: DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elizabeth Yorgen (American,b.1914)Elizabeth Yorgen (American,b.1914) American Road Series, "Interchange IV". Monumental oil on canvas, signed and titled verso. Framed . 72 x 84 in. 73.5 x 90 in. as framed Condition: Very good with noSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel F. Massa Oil, "Piazza di Spagna"Lionel F. Massa ( Italian, b.1914) "Piazza di Spagna," oil on wood panel, signed lower right, framed. Bearing label verso for Galerie de Paris, Rome. Dimensions: 18 x 11 in. 27 x 21 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Thomas (b. 1948) Grand Canyon WinterKarl Thomas (b. 1948) Grand Canyon Winter oil on canvas 36 x 54 inches 45 x 62.75 inches (frame) signed lower right: Karl Thomas PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID HOCKNEY SIGNED CHAIR 38 COLONY MALIBUDavid Hockney (b.1937) rare, very limited edition lithograph, 1973, Chair 38 Colony Malibu on Amgoumois handmade paper, signed, titled and dated in red crayon by the artist, numbered 27/60, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martino Gamper (Italian, b. 1971) Chair from CrateMartino Gamper (Italian, b. 1971) Chair from Crate Collection, 2008 recycled and salvaged components, wood, mixed media signed H 38 1/2 x W 30 1/2 x D 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Film Directors (7) Signed ItemsSeven items signed by noted directors from around the world, including: Steven Spielberg (SP), Otto Preminger (SP), Sam Fuller (SP), Frank Borzage (signature), Marcel Carné (SP), Rainer WernerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haskins, Sam; Cowboy Kate - Director's Cut [SIGNED by SAM HASKINS]SIGNED COPY Rizzoli, New York, 2006. 192 pp. Folio. First edition, thus (originally published 1965). SIGNED on title page. Clothbound in photo-illustrated dust jacket. 150 b&w illustrations. PhotograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg Modern Hand ChairPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) Postmodern carved solid wood hand chair, circa 1960, signed on base. 36" H x 19" W x 22" D. Seat 17" H. Provenance: Property from the Long Island residence of a colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Craig Nutt (b. 1950): Vegetable ChairCraig Nutt (b. 1950): Vegetable Chair Painted wood. Signed and dated 2005. 37 x 19 x 19 in., seat height 18 in. Craig Nutt Fine Wood Works, 2006. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty. The CollectionSee Sold Price
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art by Michael Jackson - A. Mr. Director's Electric Chair & B. 7 KeyUS$10,000
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 2009. Broche bijou. Directeur arti...€180(2 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) BEADED SCULPTURE, HAND FOOT CHAIRUS$225(2 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) MINIATURE SCULPTURE, SILLA MARIPOSAUS$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Celia Seated in an Office Chair, 1974US$4,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Harris Hartman, American (b. 1950), Crow Canyon diptych, 2001, oil on board, 24"H x 24"WUS$100
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ MICHAEL WILKINSON (BRITISH B. 1965), SEDITIONARIES, 5, 2010£1,800
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Pembroke Studio with Blue Chairs and Lamp (from Moving Focus),US$5,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCWinter Scene, Watercolor and Gouache, 21st c. signed B. Giersz 2011US$25(1 bid)