Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020WOLF VOSTELL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250, firmada y fechada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 63 x 90 cm Technique: Litografía. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Hernández TorresPedro Hernández Torres (La Habana, Cuba, 1953) Paisaje nocturno. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada y fechada en 2005 Dimensions: 34 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica IV-2. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 45/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 cm Type of Object: Pintura contemporáSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica III. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 42/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 Type of Object: Pintura contemporáneSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER SAUL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2022Luis Strempler (Mexican, 1928-2002), GladiadoresLuis Strempler (Mexican, 1928-2002), Gladiadoresacrylic on Masonite, twice signed and dated 1964, titled to verso, retaining gallery label to verso, framed. Frame dimensions 24 1/2 x 33 in. Galeria, ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernández Cruz. Composicion en Negro. Serigraph.Hernandez Cruz, Luis (Puerto Rican b.1936). Composicion en Negro. Serigraph on wove paper. Edition 12 of 45. Signed, titled, and editioned in pencil. Framed. 31 1/2" x 24". Condition: Sight very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Map of Spanish Empire in the Americas, the Pacific and Europe until 1898Map of Spanish Empire in the Americas (Cuba y Puerto Rico), the Pacific (the Philippine archipelago) and Europe (Canary Islands) until 1898. Size: 24x16. Condition: good.; Until 1898 Spain maintainedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luis Jiménez y Aranda, (Spanish, 1845-1928), Watched onLuis Jiménez y Aranda (Spanish, 1845-1928) Watched on Her Way from Market oil on canvas signed and inscribed Louis Jimenez Paris (lower right) 18 x 12 1/2 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2015LUIS GRANER y ARUFFI (1863-1929), LARGE PORTRAITGilt framed oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left L Graner 1911 (Luis Graner y Aruffi, Spain, American, 1863-1929),minor paint loss at upper center margin, sight: 49.5"h 40"w, overall: 61.5"h, 53See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIS GRANER Y ARRUFI (1863-1929) SpanishGirl with paper lantern, oil on canvas, 21 x 17 inches, signed, verso with export stamp from Chile.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS TABERNER Y MONTALVO (Madrid, 1844-1900). "Puttis". Oil on canvas. Relined. PresentsLUIS TABERNER Y MONTALVO (Madrid, 1844-1900). "Puttis". Oil on canvas. Re-coloured. With restorations. Signed in the lower left corner. Measurements: 49 x 82 cm. Trained at the School of Fine Arts ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luis Jimenez y Aranda, (Spanish, 1845-1928), "LaLuis Jimenez y Aranda (Spanish, 1845-1928) "La Costurera", 1891 oil on wood panel signed, dated and localized "PARIS". Framed. 14" x 10-1/2", framed 21" x 17-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45 x 45 cms (17 3/4 x 17 3/4 in). Gallery documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS JIMENEZ Y ARANDA (SPANISH, 1845-1928).Oil on canvas. Genre Scene. Signed upper center. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 16.5" high x 12.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Graner Y Arrufi(Spanish, 1863-1929) Mediterranean Single Masted Sailing Vessel, 1924, signed lower left "L Graner 1924.", oil on paperboard, 18 s 24 in.; gilt wood frame, 21-3/4 x 27-5/8 in. Provenance: Humber FamilSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIS GRANER Y ARRUFI (D.1929) SAILBOAT & TUGBOATFramed oil on canvas painting, Sailboat and Tugboat, signed lower right L. Graner (Luis Graner Y Arrufi, Spanish, 1863-1929), sight: 19.5"h, 29.5"w, overall: 23.75"h, 33.75"w, 6.25lbs Start Price: $10See Sold Price
Sold2022La Habana litograph by Luis Marquier y LaplanteLa Habana litograph by Luis Marquier y Laplante. 22 1/2 H x 30 1/2 W including frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0See Sold Price
Sold2018Jaime Luis Romano, Pr., b. 1942, Vano #5 and #8Jaime Luis Romano, Puerto Rican, b. 1942, 2 Works on Canvas, Comprising: "Vano #5", and "Vano #8", 1978, both signed, titled and dated on reverse (2 pcs.) (BNPP8321/2) (EKW) Dimensions: Both: 48 x 36See Sold Price
6 days LeftNCAGPablo Picasso - Le Poete a un excellent peintre etranger qui faisait son portrait, 1947US$10
3 days LeftThe Art's WorldANGEL BOTELLO - FLORAL STILL LIFE - OIL PAINTING ON BOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€2,700
1056 Lots AwayBidhausDaphne by Paye and Baker Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoon "Luna Park NY" 5 1/4"US$10
2 days LeftJasper521775 MEDICAL TREATISE on DEATH RESUSCITATION PREMATURE BURIAL AUTOPSY antiqueUS$440
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDaphne by Paye and Baker Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoon "Luna Park NY" 5 1/4"US$10
10 hrs LeftMaterial CultureFrancisco Luis Mora (1922-2002) "Portrait of a Mother and Child"US$125(1 bid)