Sold2022La Habana litograph by Luis Marquier y LaplanteLa Habana litograph by Luis Marquier y Laplante. 22 1/2 H x 30 1/2 W including frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0See Sold Price
Sold2023Cuervo Y Sobrinos La Habana Bird's Eye Maple Cigar Humidor, ContemporaryBird's Eye Maple Cigar Humidor, label of Cuervo Y Sobrinos La Habana Height 5.5 in. Width 12.25 in. Depth 8.75 in. Provenance: The Estate of Stephen Weinroth, Nantucket, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luis Jimenez y Aranda, (Spanish, 1845-1928), "LaLuis Jimenez y Aranda (Spanish, 1845-1928) "La Costurera", 1891 oil on wood panel signed, dated and localized "PARIS". Framed. 14" x 10-1/2", framed 21" x 17-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pintura Espa_ola y Cubana y Litograf_as y Grabados CubaPintura espa_ola y cubana y litograf_as y grabados cubanos del siglo XIX (Colecci_n del Museo Nacional de la Habana). Cat_logo de la exposici_n celebrada en el Museo del Prado / Secci_n del siglo XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Portocarrero Cardboard on Heavy PaperAttributed to Rene Portocarrero. It does not have a COA but consignor says he had the certificate from Carlos M. Luis and when he moved to New Jersey, he misplaced it. Title: Catedral de la Habana. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Hernández TorresPedro Hernández Torres (La Habana, Cuba, 1953) Paisaje nocturno. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada y fechada en 2005 Dimensions: 34 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS JIMENEZ JR. "ENTRE LA PUTA Y LA MUERTA" 1992LUIS A. JIMENEZ JR. "ENTRE LA PUTA Y LA MUERTA". ENGRAVING, EDITION NUMER 15/50, 1992. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 22.5 & 17.5 in. by Width: 27 & 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2022SALAZAR Y CASTRO, HISTORIA DE LA CASA FARNESIOSalazar y Castro, Luis de. INDICE DE LAS GLORIAS DE LA CASA FARNESE O RESUMEN DE LAS HEROYCAS ACIONES DE SUS PRINCIPES (Madrid: Francisco del Hierro, 1716). 4to. Hardcover bound in calfskin. Gilt spinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Letters to Spanish King about Cuba, 1871Heading: (Cuba) Author: Bas y Cortes, Vincente Title: Cartas al Rey acerca de la Isla de Cuba Place Published: Habana Publisher:Librerias de Abraida y La Cruz Verde Date Published: 1871See Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica IV-2. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 45/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 cm Type of Object: Pintura contemporáSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica III. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 42/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 Type of Object: Pintura contemporáneSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, FirmadoJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, Firmado y fechado 97, Grabado 62 / 100, 44 x 59.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE LUIS CUEVAS (1934 - 2017): LA CASA ERA DE MADAME EMMA BRAHMSLa Casa era de Madame Emma Brahms (illustration for "Los Hombres y las Cosas Solo Querian Jugar" by Luis Guillermo Piazza); watercolor on paper, cut-out and mounted to paper, matted (unframed), signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV clock. 19th CenturyGuarnición de estilo Luis XV realizada en bronce dorado y mármol verde. El reloj, con numeración arábiga. Grabado en la esfera Lombard Châlon - S/Saône. Maquinaria París, con nº 12848, y péndSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Jiménez (4) Etchings, 1992Luis Jiménez (American, 1940-2006) (4) Siempre Triunfa, The Dance, La Lucha & Entre la Puta y Muerte, 1992 Etchings on paper ed. 21 of 49 7.75 x 9 (in) 12.25 x 13.25 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) WatercolorJose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) Watercolor and Ink on Paper."Auto retrato en Toledo con Jose Gomez. Sial y la mujer Barbuda". Signed Inscribed, and dated '63. Good condition. Measures 10-See Sold Price
Sold2018Devotional printed in Mexico 1774Heading: (Mexican Imprint) Author: Alfaro, Luis Felipe Neri de Title: Las doce puertas abiertas de la celestial Sion, por donde pueden entrar las almas a ver, y gozar de la siempre amabilísima, hermoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985)Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985) , "La Habana", 1961, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, pencil-signed, titled and dated en verso, inscribed "RNBC folio #64875" and "3407-151" on stretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985)Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985), "Woman Plucking a Rooster", 1947, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left, sight 21 in. x 16 1/2 in., framed. Provenance: Galeria de La Habana, Cuba, June 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Roberto Montenegro, "El dia y la Noche"Roberto Montenegro (Mexico, 1885-1968), "El dia y la Noche", 1968, acrylic on canvas, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr sight: 30.5 x 30.5 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHouse of Craven"Salud. Salud. Salud..El Gabinete Del Presidente Fulgencio Batista Caricatures por Conrado W.US$100
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COAUS$850
May 22RoGalleryJose Luis Cuevas, Justine y el Marquez de Sade from the Intolerance Portfolio, Aquatint EtchingUS$900
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsMountain Landscape Carlos de Haes Brussels 1826Madrid 1898 oil on canvas€2,000
4 days LeftClars Auction GalleryBook, Artinano y Galdakao, Gervasio. La Arquitectura Naval Espanola (en Madera). Madrid: SelfUS$125
BonhamsJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (Mexican, 1934-2017) Autoretrato durante la lectura de 'El Abogado de las ...US$460
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOColeccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXCOP 300,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJOSE LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017, Mexico) Sin Titulo, 1972COP 1,600,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOArchivador antiguo de roble Yawman y Erbe Mfg CoCOP 1,500,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS MOLINARI (1959 - 1994, Ecuador) Sin titulo (Composicion constructivista), 1971COP 1,500,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1989COP 1,600,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOLUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 3,900,000