Sold2022Noel Rockmore, (American/Louisiana, 1928-1995)Noel Rockmore (American/Louisiana, 1928-1995) "Tomato", 1971 oil on canvas signed lower right, inscribed "Aug 71/NYC/SB28" lower left, from the Victorian Scrapbook Series. "Bryant Galleries, New OrleaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, Louisiana), "Free Clinic,"Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, Louisiana), "Free Clinic," 1970, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper middle of canvas, titled upper right corner, presented in a painted wood frame, H.- 19 1/2 in., W.- 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Noel Rockmore (American/Louisiana, 1928-1995), "Kaja," 1960, H.- 40 in., W.- 28 in., Framed- H.- 35Noel Rockmore (American/Louisiana, 1928-1995), "Kaja," 1960, oil on canvas, signed and dated "Dec. 6, 1960" and localized "New Orleans" lower right, presented in a black and giltwood frame, H.- 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Noel Rockmore (American/Louisiana, 1928-1995)Noel Rockmore (American/Louisiana, 1928-1995) , "Caesarean Section", 1984, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 11 in. x 14 in., framed. Provenance: Collection of Shirley Marvin; thence by descSee Sold Price
Sold2022Noel Rockmore, (American/Louisiana, 1928-1995)Noel Rockmore (American/Louisiana, 1928-1995) "Teaching from a Shoe", 1971-78 oil on canvas signed, dated and inscribed "Scrap-Book Series" upper right, from the Victorian Scrapbook Series, after an 1See Sold Price
Sold2024NOEL ROCKMORE (New York / New Orleans, 1928-1995)two children on a garden path, collage with oil and gold leaf on canvas, signed 'Rockmore' (lower left), no fluorescence under UV light, a couple canvas dimples, small area of radiating circular crackSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOEL ROCKMORE Original OIL PAINTING On BOARD Signed Mother Child Art Sub OFFERSThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Noel RockmoreTitle: GenerationsMedium:Oil Painting on BoardSize: 24" x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Le Roy - L'étangJean-Pierre Noël Le Roy (b. 1952). L'étang. Oil on canvas. Signed by artist LR. French, circa 2000. H 20" W 25-1/2" Condition: Good with minor imperfections. Link to hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, "Punch Miller", by Noel Rockmore, oil on masoPainting, "Punch Miller", by Noel Rockmore, oil on Masonite showing Jazz musician Punch Miller playing the trumpet, signed Rockmore, painting is 13.75" by 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Noel Rockmore, "Coney Island," August 3, 1964, oil onNoel Rockmore, "Coney Island," August 3, 1964, oil on masonite, signed, dated and titled lower right, presented in a wide linen covered frame, H.- 19 1/2 in., W.- 39 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Noel Rockmore "Billie & DeDe Playing" Oil<!DOCTYPE html> Artwork Information Noel Rockmore Oil on Masonite, jazz musicians, titled on reverse "Billie and DeDe Playing," signed left side. Image: 11" x 18" <See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Noel CowardNoel Coward (British, 1899-1973), "The Kent Road," oil on canvas, signed lower right, museum exhibition label (California Palace of the Legion of Honor, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 9.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOEL ESPINOZA (Mexican 1931-2014) A PAINTING, "Peon de Hacienda," 20TH CENTURY,NOEL ESPINOZA (Mexican 1931-2014) A PAINTING, "Peon de Hacienda," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "N. ESPINOZA;" 29 1/2" x 23 1/2", framed 38 1/4" x 32 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023NOEL ESPINOZA (Mexican 1931-2014) A PAINTING, "Sandstorm," 20TH CENTURY,NOEL ESPINOZA (Mexican 1931-2014) A PAINTING, "Sandstorm," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "N. ESPINOZA;" 23 1/2" x 29 1/2", framed 30 1/2" x 36 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Le Roy - Chemin Qui MonteJean-Pierre Noël Le Roy (b. 1952). Chemin Qui Monte. Oil on canvas. Signed by artist LR. French, circa 2000. H 28-1/2" W 23-1/2" Condition: Excellent with minor imperfections. LinkSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEN SPENCER EQUESTRIAN HORSE RACING PAINTINGKenneth Abondarno Spencer (Jamaican, 1929-2005). "Young Jockey" -1989, oil on canvas. Signed lower left, dated lower right, stamped on verso. Provenance: The Private Collection of Mr. Noel F. Parris,See Sold Price
6 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAmazing Original Oil /Canvas Signed Spore Orientalist SchoolUS$600
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed V. (Valerie) Tsvetkov, 37" x 54 1/2", "Relax" with COA.CA$250
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed V. (Valerie) Tsvetkov, 31 1/2" x 23 5/8", "Bath Time".CA$100
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYBoating on River, Charles Grafton Dana, American 1843-1926, oil on canvas, signed lower left C.G.US$100
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed J. (John) Stancin, 20 1/2" x 40", "Surrealist Harbour Scene".CA$70(1 bid)
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.oil on Canvas signed A. (Anthony) Veccio, 20" x 24", "4 Jockeys Abreast".CA$50
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed (Meyer) Tannenbaum'85 Verso, 25 1/2" x 25 1/2", "Untitled Purple".CA$150