Sold2015RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado,RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado, Grabado al aguafuerte 35 / 99, 76 x 56 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (cabeza en la ventana 1984)Rufino Tamayo 1984Etching Cabeza en la VentanaSize 76 x 56 cmEdiciones Poligrafa BarcelonaEdicion 19/99See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre en la Ventana,Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Hombre en la Ventana, Mixograph in colors on handmade paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)DESCRIPTION: Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). Color etching. "Hombre en la Ventana (Man at the Window)," Pereda #272. 1980. Signed lower right and numbered 38/99 lower left. MEASUREMENTS: 29-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (Personaje en gris 1976)Rufino Tamayo 1976Etching Personaje en grisSize 76 x 56 cm.Ediciones Poligrafa BarcelonaEdicion HC, de la serie 1/75Firmada y numeradaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre en la Puerta.RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre en la Puerta. Color lithograph, 1964. 558x457 mm; 22x18 inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 20/24 in pencil, lower left. Printed and published by Tamarind, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican 1899-1991): Personaje en una Cueva1964; color lithograph, framed floating under acrylic; pencil-signed and numbered 5/20 lower right, signed and dated in plate lower left 36 x 25 3/4 in. (91.4 x 65.4 cm.), Frame: 40 x 29 3/4 in. (101.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanPERSONAJE EN BLANCO, circa 1978, color etching on Guarro paper, signed in pencil, numbered 35/75, printed and published by Ediciones Poligrafa in Barcelona, sheet 29 ½ x 22 ¼”, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanPERSONAJE EN BLANCO, color carbordundum gravure, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 60/75”, sheet 29 x 22”, framed, Filmoplast P90 hinges on verso beached through to recto, otherwise in good cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo PERSONAJE CON RED (PEREDA 306) ColorRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) PERSONAJE CON RED (PEREDA 306) Color Mixografia, 1982, on handmade paper, signed and numbered 10/100 in pencil, printed and published by Taller de Gráfica Mexicana, MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo La Paysanne Color Lithograh Hand SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Rufino TamayoTitle: La PaysanneMedium: Lithograph Size: 30" x 22.5"FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo "Personaje a Contraluz" etching in colorsRUFINO TAMAYO (Mexican 1899-1991) Personaje a Contraluz, from 15 Aguafuertes Color etching on Guarro paper Sheet: 29.5 x 22.25 inches / 74.93 x 56.51 cm Signed in pencil lower right: 'R. Tamayo'; numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo 'La Negresse' Color LithographRufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899-1991). 'La Negresse' color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered in pencil #76/150. Paper visible 29" H x 22" W, framed 37.5" H x 27.5" W. Condition report: wear to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfredo Zalce, American, 1908-2003, "En La Ventana,"Alfredo Zalce, Mexican-American, 1908-2003 En La Ventana 14.25 x 10.5 inches unframed, 24 x 20 inches framed 1977 Etching on paper editioned, titled, signed, and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Leuus (Mexican/American, B. 1948) Children In The Window 1983 Minimalist PaintingJesus Leuus (Mexican/American, B. 1948) "Ninos En La Ventana", translating to "Children In The Window". Signed and dated lower right. Dated 1983. Framed acrylic on masonite. No. 3. Jesus Mariano LeuusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa Rican ArtistWonderful signed and numbered lithograph from Costa Rican born Mexican artist Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998). It is called Mujeres en la Ventana or Women at the Window. Number 27/50 with frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo Figura en Rojo (Pereda 335), 1989Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura en Rojo (Pereda 335), 1989 Mixografía on handmade paper ed. 49 of 100 28.5 x 35.75 (in) 36 x 43 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed in white pencil R Tamayo, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO, CABEZA EN AMARILLO (HEAD IN YELLOW) 1976 ETCHING AND AQUATINTArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Cabeza en Amarillo (Head in Yellow) Year: 1976 Medium: Etching and aquatint in colors with carborundum, on Guarro paper Size: The full sheet, S. 73.5 x 56.3 cm (28 7/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo "Hombre en Negro" LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) "Hombre en Negro," 1960, lithograph in colors, signed in pencil lower right, artist's proof mark lower left "P de A," bears gallery label on reverse: "Galeria CentraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo 'Figura en Ochre'Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Figura en Ochre' 1976 Mixografia ed. H.C. 10/10 of 75, 29 x 22 (in). Signed R Tamayo in pencil, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo - Amanecer en el Delta del ParanaArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Amanecer en el Delta del Parana Year: 1972 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From Rare edition of 129 Medium: Lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Rufino Tamayo, Mujer en NegroRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Mujer en Negro, from: Rufino Tamayo 15 Litografías," 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 55/75, published by Polígrafa (Barcelona, SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Rufino Tamayo, Mujer en NegroRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Mujer en Negro, from: Rufino Tamayo 15 Litografías," 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 55/75, published by Polígrafa (Barcelona, SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo - Figura en Negro -1980, Mixografia/EtchingArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: "Figura en Negro" Year: 1980 Medium: Mixografia/Etching on handmade paper Size: 29 3/4 × 22 in. (75.6 × 55.9 cm)Edition: 27/99 Signed: Hand signed R. Tamayo lower rightSee Sold Price
May 16BonhamsRUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Coyote (Arte Prehispánico) 13 3/16 x 10 1/4 in (33.5 x 26 cm) (Ex...US$4,000
May 16BonhamsRUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Sin título 5 1/2 x 4 5/16 in (14 x 10.9 cm) (Executed circa Dece...US$480
May 16BonhamsRUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Mujer con canasta 10 3/4 x 8 5/16 in (27.3 x 21.1 cm) (Executed in 1935)US$12,000
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsRufino Tamayo, El Ermitano (from the Tamayo 90 Aniversario series)US$1,000
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsRufino Tamayo, Peces (from the Rufino Tamayo 15 litografias 1973 series)US$1,000
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsRufino Tamayo, Interior con sandia (from the 15 Aguafuertes portfolio)US$1,800
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo Rufino Tamayo with his painting at the Nahan Gallery.US$350
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsRufino Tamayo, Affiche Avant Lettre (from the Mujeres portfolio)US$1,500
May 17Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Painting Rufino Tamayo Modern Art 20th Century (after Artist)US$450