Sold2021Group Three German Steinscomprising Mettlach tankard and Mettlach "Nurnberg" stein and a Gerz salt glaze tankard. Largest: 13 1/4" high, approximately 6 1/2" diameter. Provenance: Property from a New Haven County CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20151/2 Liter German Regimental SteinA 1/.2 liter porcelain artillery shell regimental Nurnberg stein, 8th field artillery group, 1902/1904 (small chips at lid attachment point), 10.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus & Floral Nurnberg Faience Stein circa 1780Faience Stein 1/2L Nurnberg Factory. Jesus Christ and floral design. Circa 1780.See Sold Price
Sold201714 Inft Nurnberg Rgimental SteinRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. "14. Inft. Regt. Hartmann 6. Comp. Nurnberg 1902-04, Gottlieb Drechsler." Four side scenes. Rear roster. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Glass & Pewter Overlay Nurnberg Scenes SteinBlown Glass and Pewter Overlay 1/2L. Four city scenes of Nurnberg. Albrecht Dürer finial. Gooseman thumblift. Glass liner replaced.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shields of Munich Augsburg Nurnberg & Erfurt SteinStoneware POG 1/2L. Shields to Munich, Augsburg, Nurnberg and Erfurt. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tucher Bier Beer SteinAntique Tucher Bier Brewery Beer Stein, Nurnberg , Est 1672 , Pewter Lid, African Man with a CrownSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Steins incl Antique German Brewery Burger Brau Beer2 Steins incl Antique German Brewery Burger Brau Beer Stein - Glass and Brauhaus - Nurnberg Beer SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nurnberg Gooseman Character Stein 2/10 LCharacter Stein 2/10L Porcelain. Nurnberg Gooseman. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nurnberg Gooseman Schierholz Stein w LithoCharacter Stein 1/2L Schierholz Porcelain. Nurnberg Gooseman. Litho of Nurnberg.See Sold Price
Sold20161897 Half Liter Nurnberg Germany Sporting Stein1897 Half Liter Nurnberg Germany Sporting Stein with Pewter Lid with Embossed Decoration. Stein has sporting decoration including Cupid with Bow & Arrow, Guns & Targets. Stein has impressed "F" mark oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nurnberg Tower Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Pottery Marzi & Remy #5063. Nurnberg tower. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lederer Brau Nurnberg Stoneware Brewery Stein & LdBrewery Stein POG 1/2L Stoneware. “Lederer Brau Nurnberg.” Matching logo lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nurnberg Tower Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Pottery. Nurnberg tower. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stoneware Nurnberg Tower Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Stoneware. Nurnberg tower. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nurnberg Tower Character Stein 1/8LCharacter Stein 1/8L Pottery. Nurnberg tower. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nurnberg Burg Porcelain Stein w Fancy LidPorcelain POG 1/2L. “Burg Nurnberg.” Litho. Fancy pewter lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20231L Nurnberg Faience c1750 Floral & Bldgs SteinFaience Stein 1L Nurnberg Factory. Houses in a circle with floral designs around body. Circa 1750.See Sold Price
Sold201512" GERMAN MILITARY STEIN12" GERMAN MILITARY STEIN, RESERVIST NURNBERG, 1906-08See Sold Price
Sold2017Nurnberg Gooseman Bisque Porcelain SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Bisque Porcelain. Nurnberg Gooseman. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nurnberg Gooseman Bohne Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Bohne Porcelain. Nurnberg Gooseman. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nurnberg Tower Pewter Character SteinCharacter Stein 1/2L Pewter. Nurnberg tower. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nurnberg Tower 1/8L Character Stein & LidCharacter Stein 1/8L Pottery #5211. Nurnberg tower. Pottery lid. Mint.See Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.HANDGEMALT Porc Beer Stein W Pewter Canon LidUS$20(3 bids)
Jul 07A-1 Auction"The Last Samurai" 36" Painted Bronze Statue by Barry Stein Ltd Ed 4/90US$125(4 bids)