Sold202318TH C. CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE MANDARIN PUNCH BOWLChinese Export Mandarin palette porcelain punch bowl, late 18th to early 19th century, having Rococo reserves decorated with figures in a landscape alternating with roosters and other birds, the wellSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MANDARIN PUNCH BOWLEarly Chinese famille rose punch bowl in the Mandarin palette, elaborately gilded field enclosing cartouches of figural scenes, well decorated interior with center figural reserve, 18th century, restiSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PUNCH BOWLoverall panels of figures in a garden pavilion, bird, floral and stylized blue bat border, 7"h; 16"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain mandarin punch bowl, QianlongChina, Qianlong, polychrome enamel decoration of reserves with landscape figures. Small repaired hairline. Dim.:23,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Mandarin Punch BowlChinese export porcelain punch bowl, decorated with birds, bats, butterflies and insects, flowers and fruit, court scenes, hundred antiquities and meander motifs, with gilt accents, 19th century - earSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Rose Mandarin Punch BowlDaoguang Era, circa 1840-50 large steep sided bowl, with gilt Greek key framed court scene vignettes on exterior, interior and center, beautiful borders with flowers, insects and bats and paradise birSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export rose mandarin punch bowlChinese Export rose mandarin punch bowl, 19th c., decorated with courtiers at leisure, 5.75"h x 14.25"dia. Provenance: Gracie, NY; Property from a Major Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export rose mandarin punch bowlChinese Export rose mandarin punch bowl, Qing Dynasty (c. 1825), gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, possibly for Persian export, the exterior decorated with two panels depicting Mandarin attendanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Large Rose Mandarin Punch BowlChinese large Rose Mandarin punch bowl with gilt rim and 6 full panels around the outside and the inside depicting figures, flowers and butterflies. Bowl measures 6.25"H x 14.75"W. Condition report: gSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin Punch BowlA Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin Punch Bowl 18th century, porcelain punch bowl hand painted in a Rose Mandarin pattern with shaped registers populated with elegant Chinese figures at leisure iSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Punch Bowl Qianlong PeriodA Fine Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Punch Bowl Qianlong Period. A SMALL LINE IS PRESENT SEE PIC. Measures 11" X 5". Provenance: Private Estate South Florida. Please copy and paste the URLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rose Mandarin Punch BowlChinese, 19th century, deep bowl with flaring sides, decorated in famille rose palette with gilt accents throughout, panels of persons in courtly scenes, birds, florals and insects, 6-1/2 x 15-7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE ROSE MANDARIN PUNCH BOWLChinese porcelain rose mandarin punch bowl with panels of court scenes, early 19th c. 5.5"h x 13.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Rose Mandarin Punch BowlAntique Rose Mandarin Punch Bowl. Glaze anomaly from manufacturer. Measures 14 3/4 inches diameter by 6 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Export 'Mandarin' Punch Bowl18th/19th century, finely enamel decorated with three panels depicting figures with birds, blue and white diaper ground, enamel decorated interior with three figures, gilt accents, 5-1/2 x 14-1/2 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ROSE MANDARIN PUNCH BOWLChinese Rose Mandarin Export Porcelain Punch Bowl, 19th c., with polychrome enameled paneled court scene decoration alternating with auspicious symbols to interior and exterior, floral and butterfly dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Famille Rose Mandarin Punch Bowl6 x 15 inch impressive punch bowl, traditional panel decoration of court scenes, flowers, butterflies , birds, gilt trims* thumbnail spot of repaint at rim Line Item # 30See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ROSE MANDARIN PUNCH BOWL CircaCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ROSE MANDARIN PUNCH BOWLCirca 1900Marked “Made in China”.Diameter 14.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rose Mandarin Punch BowlLovely large Rose Mandarin porcelain punch bowl, gilt rim, 6 full panels surrounding exterior, flowers, butterflies and court figures. 14 1/4 w x 6 inches, good condition Line Item # 30See Sold Price
Sold2018Impressive Chinese Export Rose Mandarin PunchbowlImpressive Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Punchbowl 7.5''x18''. Exceptional polychrome and gilt enameled porcelain large bowl with various scholars and courtesans in landscapes. Unusual periwinkle blueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Export Porcelain Mandarin Punch Bowls, LateTwo Chinese Export Porcelain Mandarin Punch Bowls Late 18th/early 19th century H: 4 3/4, Dia: 11 1/4 in. (larger) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Yardley, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ROSE MANDARIN PUNCHBOWLmid 19th c., 19" diam.NOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Mandarin punchbowl, QianlongChina, Qianlong, polychrome enamel and gold decoration with reserves with mandarin figures in everyday scenes, interior decorated with centre flowers. Signs of wear, minor hairline. Dim:26cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large and Finely Painted Chinese Export Porcelain "Rose Mandarin" Punch Bowl, First half of 19thUS$1,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsDorflinger Brilliant-Cut Glass Punch Bowl - Possibly Marlboro PatternUS$25(3 bids)
Sold2024Deker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Gilt Sterling Silver Ten-Piece Punch Bowl SetUS$3,500
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Liverpool Transfer-Printed Creamware Punch Bowl with George Washington and Benjamin FranklinUS$1,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowl, 19th Century 清晚期 廣US$250
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryShreve & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Bowl with Applied Grape VinesUS$3,500