Sold2020PIERRE BOUCHER - NudesArtist: PIERRE BOUCHER Print Title: Nudes Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in France Image size approx. 8.25 x 6.5 inches Pierre Boucher (1908-2000 ) was a French photographer wSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE BOUCHER - Torso With Sling ShotArtist: Pierre Boucher Title: Torso With Sling Shot Medium: 1935 Sheet Fed Gravure Dimensions: 8.75x9.5" Wax Tissue Heat Mount on 14x18" conservation board With COA Please note that this lot has a conSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood Porcelain, 3 nudes, Jensen, 6 5/8", 1933Fine Rookwood Decorated Porcelain vase with three languid blue nudes interspersed around the vase with maroon and cream colored flowers of gigantic proportions, the work of Jens Jensen in 1933. The thSee Sold Price
Sold20211930s William Draper Paintings of Male Nudes (3)William Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). Three untitled (male nudes), oil on canvas boards, 1930s to 1940s. Two of the three are signed "Wm. F. Draper" on lower right. Three painted studies of mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Strauser. 3 Nudes & Horse Trotter.Sterling Strauser. Three Nudes and One Horse Trotter. All are signed. c.1970s -80s. Excellent condition. Paint on Masonite. Largest is 23"w x 7"h. Est. $200-400. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2019Stephen Arnold, Am 1943-1994 3 Male Nudes PhotosStephen Arnold, American, 1943-1994 Three Male Nudes, Gelatin Silver Photographs: "Caravaggio Solo", "Center of the Universe", and "Spheres of Desire", all signed verso and numbered 3/12. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Att to Francois Boucher, Two nudes in a landscapeAttributed to Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770)Two nudes in a landscapeblack and white chalk on blue paper12 x 11 1/2in (30.5 x 29cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Guillermo Wiedemann. 1905-1969(Germany)Watercolor, two nudes Dated 1950 21 3/4 x 10 signed LRSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique Frosted & Clear Crystal "Reverie" BookendsLalique French Crystal Frosted & Clear Reverie Bookends. 2 Beautiful Kneeling Nudes. Each measures 8-3/4" tall. Condition is Mint. No Damage. Starting Bid $50. Auction Estimate $1200 - $1400.See Sold Price
2018Lalique Frosted & Clear Crystal "Reverie" BookendsLalique French Crystal Frosted & Clear Reverie Bookends. 2 Beautiful Kneeling Nudes. Each measures 8-3/4" tall. Condition is Mint. No Damage. Starting Bid $50. Auction Estimate $1000 - $1500.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Pierre Rigal, paintingLouis Pierre Rigal, painting, Louis Pierre Rigal (1889-1955), Nudes on a beach, oil on panel, signed "P.L. Rigal", lower left, 10.5"h x 16"w (sight), framed Provenance: The Collection of Garrick StephSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Lithograph On Wove Paper, 1970, Nu Au Sopha, From Nudes, H 22'' WSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Lithograph On Wove Paper, 1970, Nu Au Sopha, From Nudes, H 22'' W 29.3'' | Signed in pencil and numbered CVI/CXX, printed by Desjobert, Paris. Catalogue Raisonne: MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique "Bacchantes" glass vaseLarge Lalique Bacchantes glass vase with figural nudes, signed Lalique France, 9 3/4" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found. Jaremos attempts to call any material flaw thaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frankart lampFrankart lamp #L254-3, lamp base is seated nudes (restored) with milk glass cube shade in white with painted edging. 7 1/2 x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) rare Sevres biscuit figure groups, 18th c.(3) rare Sevres biscuit figure groups, 18th c., 18th c., France, incl. "The Bagpipe Player" and "Le Jeune Suppliant", modelled by Pierre Blondeau after Francois Boucher, c. 1752, together with "La FeeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Paint Decorated Pottery Plates, Attributed RonThree Paint Decorated Pottery Plates, Attributed Ron Meyers (GA)Ron Meyers earthenware large charger painted with three nudes and titled on the verso "3 Graces," signed with his signature crabby cat fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal "Bacchantes" VaseLalique Molded and Frosted Crystal "Bacchantes" Vase 20th century, molded with female nudes, retaining the original label. h. 9-3/4", dia. 8-1/4" Provenance: Property from the collection of Dr. ArnoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM CPLY (1919-1996). Nudes. Signed and datedWILLIAM CPLY (1919-1996). Nudes. Signed and dated ''Cply 65' (lower right). Gouache on paper. 23 1/2 x 18 3/4 in. Executed in 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Castellón (1914-1971), SIX SURREAL STUDIES AT PARIFEDERICO CASTELLÓN (1914-1971), SPANISH/AMERICANSIX SURREAL STUDIES AT PARIS, 1935Pen and ink drawings with wash; each signed and dated ‘35 at Paris including:“Nudes with Surrealist FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus Edwin John Welsh, 1878-1961 Study of Female Nudes: TwoAugustus Edwin John Welsh, 1878-1961 Study of Female Nudes: Two Pencil on paper 13 1/8 x 7 inches (33.3 x 17.8 cm) and 13 x 7 inches (33 x 17.8 cm) Provenance: Sale, Christie's, New York, Feb. 15, 198See Sold Price
Sold2018A. MOURIER Tall Art Deco vase with dancing nudesA. MOURIER Tall Art Deco vase with dancing nudes, France, 1920s Glazed and gilt earthenware Signed A. MOURIER 7069 13 3/4" x 9 1/2" Provenance: Bonham's London, Design 1860-1945, November 2006, lot 27See Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Nudes with Beach Ball - Color offsetArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Nudes with Beach Ball". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1994. Dimensions: Overall size: 32 3/4 x 23 in. (832 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Nudes with Beach Ball - Color offset lithographArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Nudes with Beach Ball". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1994. Dimensions: Overall size: 32 3/4 x 23 in. (832 x 584 mm).See Sold Price
3 days LeftLeland LittleCollection of Six Writing Instruments by Acme and Jean-Pierre LépineUS$50(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of four brooches; to include an enamel figural skunk brooch set with rhinestones, not s£160(1 bid)
BonhamsA PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRAAfter the model by...US$1,500
12 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPierre ALECHINSKY (1927), Folder with lithographs (3) Je vous en prie, numbered 45/99 and signed€400
BonhamsPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Lithographie n˚3 Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper...£4,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSelf-Portrait Cup Sculpture, Victor Moreau, Surreal Pottery, MajolicaUS$40
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Growth of a Thought, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s FramedUS$90