Sold2023T. Robinson. Woman Seated by a Pond, oil(American, 19th/20th century). Oil on canvas board, signed "Tu Robinson" lr, 12 x 10 in., framed. From the Estate of John Patrick McGinnis, New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold202219 C Large Brown Patina Bronze Sculpture of A Pretty Woman Seated on a tree truck, signed Hopri Ple19th century large brown patina bronze sculpture of pretty woman seated on a tree trunk, signed Hopri Ple, H: 31 inches, W: 18 inches,D: 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Diebenkorn ''Woman Seated on Sofa'' 1965 LithographRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993 California) ''Woman Seated on Sofa'' 1965 Lithograph on Rives BFK 24''x19'' Sheet. Published by Original Press, San Francisco and printed by Joseph Zirker. Pencil initialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Armand Lemo Bronze "Woman Seated W/ Greyhound" SculptureDESCRIPTION: Art Deco Armand Lemo Bronze (French, 1881-1935) "Woman Seated With Greyhound" patinated bronze sculpture, on onyx and marble pedestal. Signed Lemo. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Diebenkorn - Woman Seated in ArmchairLot 154 Richard Diebenkorn American (1922-1993) Woman Seated in Armchair (1965) lithograph signed lower right with two blind stamps lower left, editioned 42/100 sheet: 26 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches frame dimSee Sold Price
Sold2022REGINALD MARSH Woman Seated in a Train Car.REGINALD MARSH Woman Seated in a Train Car. Gouache and watercolor on illustration board, 1953. 125x100 mm; 5x4 inches. Signed and dated in ink, lower right recto.Provenance: Private collection, FloriSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Meissen style figurines, man and woman seated with(2) Meissen style figurines, man and woman seated with hands opening a ewer, woman with blue underglaze crossed sword mark, the man with iron red mid 18th c style marks, each 7 1/2" high, some loses oSee Sold Price
Sold2016JANOS CZENCZ: "WOMAN SEATED BY THE WINDOW"oil on board signed upper right 14 x 15 1/4 inchesa still life painted versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Adickes Painting Woman, Seated at TableDavid Adickes (American, Texan, 1927 -) Woman, Seated at Table Acrylic and texture Measuring H 36 x W 46 in Portraying a woman sitting at a tableSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isaac Maimon Bronze Woman Seated At VanityISAAC MAIMON (B.1951) WOMAN SEATED AT VANITY. Cold painted bronze, signed in base, dated. Numbered. 22/150 Height: 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019R. Monti, Mid-Century Abstract Woman Seated in ChairR. Monti, Mid-Century Abstract Woman Seated in Chair. Signed and Framed. Popular Philadelphia area Artist. Size: 24 x 20 inches image, 28.5 x 24.5 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c o/c man & woman seated, she's holding basket, unsigned, ( unframed ), appears to have been19th c o/c man & woman seated, she's holding basket, unsigned, ( unframed ), appears to have been relined long ago, painting measures 16" x 13". Nice estate condition. From the Hudson, New York estateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gustav Klimt: Woman Seated in BedGustav Klimt (Austrian, 1862-1918)Attributed: Woman Seated in Bed. Pencil and watercolor on paper. Pencil signed in bottom right. Gustav Klimt was an Austrian symbolist painter and one of the most proSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALOIS PRIECHENFRIED (1867 - 1953): WOMAN SEATED INoil on panel; signed upper left; approximately: 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches; 22 x 20 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLAYTON ANDERSON WOMAN SEATED OIL ON CANVASClayton Anderson (Canadian, B.1964) Woman seated in green chair, oil on canvas. Ht: 46" Width: 30" (image size) Provenance: From the original collection of the Maybrook mansion in Wynnewood, PennsylvaSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARGUERITE STUBER PEARSON (Massachusetts, 1898-1978), Interior scene with woman seated at a harp.,MARGUERITE STUBER PEARSONMassachusetts, 1898-1978Interior scene with woman seated at a harp. Signed lower left "M.S. Pearson".Oil on board, 10" x 8". Framed 12.5" x 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Patinated Bronze Figural Group of a Woman SeatedPatinated Bronze Figural Group of a Woman Seated on an Eagle , after "Hébé and Jupitor's Eagle" by Louis Charles Hippolyte Buhot, signature inscribed on self-base, h. 17 in., w. 11 in., d. 8 in., reSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed 1960 Israeli Oil on Canvas. Woman Seated inOrnate Interior. Initialed lower left. Signed, dated and inscribed in Hebrew verso. Consignor believes the English translation of the artist's name to be Zvi Ilivitzky of Haifa. From a Yonkers, NY homSee Sold Price
Sold2023NAM GREB Oriental woman seated.Oriental woman seated. Bronze. Cm 15,50 x 27,50 x 12,00. Signature at the back of the seat.See Sold Price
Sold2024Woman Seated in a Chair, BronzeWoman Seated in a ChairBronzeAppears to be unsigned.20-1/2"h x 21-1/2"w x 29"dSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRoy Kanwit (American, 20th Century), Sculpture of a Woman Seated in a ChairUS$5,000
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.NORMAN RUBINGTON Signed Figural Painting Sketch. Woman seated on Figure's Lap. Canvas. Signed twiceUS$125(1 bid)
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresWoman Seated" Photographic Artwork Inspired Bronze by Preiss - 13"x 7US$400
6 days LeftBonhamsRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993); Untitled (Woman Seated at the Table), pl. 3, from 10 West Coast ...US$4,000
Oct 08BidhausGeorges Seurat Woman Seated in Grass Custom Framed Print 14x15in 1986 Impressionism ArtUS$10
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor of a Woman Attributed to Jacob Maentel.US$2,000(2 bids)