Sold2022PITTORE NAPOLETANO DEL XVII SECOLORitratto di Santa Teresa d'Avila Olio su tela, cm 126X117 La tela trova confronto con quella firmata e datata 1644 esitata presso Sotheby's di Londra il 20 dicembre 2020, lotto 17, e di cui esiste simSee Sold Price
Sold2020Testa di Laocoonte Conglomerato marmoreo XX secolo,cm 17. Del lotto fa parte anche un piccolo capitello, cm 13,5x13x5x13See Sold Price
Sold2022Dinamite e altri albi dell'IntrepidoBERTEA; VICHI; COSSIO - Dinamite e altri albi dell’Intrepido. Universo, 1939-1942. 150 albi editi. Spillati, cm 17,5x25. Lotto di 12 albi: n. 5 Dinamite I° epiÂsodio; n. 6 Dinamite II°See Sold Price
Sold2021Eta Beta e l’atombrello e altriMondadori. Spillati, cm 18x12.5, pp. 32 in b/n e colore. Lotto composto dai nn. 8, 10, 16, 17, 19, 22, 24, 32. Dal giugno del 1954 al giugno 1955. Ottimo stato. N. 32 con segno di usura al dorso.See Sold Price
Sold2024VLADIMIR VASILÉVICH LEBEDEV 1891-1967 Lotto di tre acquerelli cubisti - VLADIMIR VASILÉVICHChina e acquarello su carta. 22,50 x 17,50 cm - Indian ink and watercolor on paper. 8.86 x 6.89 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, XIX-XX SECOLOcomposto da una zuccheriera biansata con coperchio, Copenhagen e due saliere a base poligonale, Austria-Ungheria- usure Alt. cm 17,5, larg. cm 14- peso totale gr 678 A LOT OF SILVER OBJECTS, 19TH-20THSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lotto composto da tre anelli in oro giallo, bianco eLotto composto da tre anelli in oro giallo, bianco e argento con rubini e diamanti, complessivi g.10,60, fedina misura 17/57, i due anelli misura 15/55 Lot comprising three yellow/white gold and silveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto di tre pendentiin oro, smalto policromo, pietre blu e diamanti di varie forme e raffigurazioni, illustrati in parte Peso gr 17,50 Notes: Three gold, enamel, blue gemstones and diamond pendants, partly illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOTTO DI TRE STRUMENTI MILITARI DA MISURAZIONE,INGHILTERRA XX SECOLO lotto composto di tre strumenti militari di misurazione: un inclinometro, un mirino per cannoni, un regolatore per spolette. Il più grande cm 17, il più piccolo cm 8. OSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aldo LondiLotto composto da tre vasi, una alzata, un posacenere e due sculture Ceramica policroma. Prod. Bitossi, 1960 ca. Vaso tondo h cm 25, diam. cm 17; vaso alto h cm 31,5, diam. cm 13,5; vaso basso cm 15x1See Sold Price
Sold2021Celebri Eroi dell'AvventuraDAN BARRY; SALINAS; DAVIS; BUZZELLI - Celebri Eroi dell’Avventura. Editrice Gioggi, 1955-56. FasciÂcoli spillati, cm 24x17. Lotto composto dai nn. 5, 9 da 11 a 14, 16, 17, 18, 20, 21bis, 22bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albi D’Oro Prima RistampaLotto di 21 Albi in seconda edizione, 1950-1953. Composto dai n. 2, 4, 8, 10, 13, 15, 17, 19, 21, 29, 31, 37, 38, 39, 46, 49, 50, 62, 68, 95 e 101. Nuovissimi/edicola. ENG A set of 21 early reprints fSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARKS; HULTGREN; KELLY - Albi della RosaMondadori 1954. Spillati, cm 18x12. Lotto composto da 10 fascicoli nn. 9,10,11,13,14,15,17,26,28,32. EdiÂcola, magazzino. Copertine lisce perfette, pinzette non ossidate.See Sold Price
Sold2021TONELLI; PALUDETTI; ZUFFI - Carnera1947. Lotto composto dai nn. da 1 a 6, da 9 a 17, 19, 20, 26, 33. Formato striÂscia. Edicola. I nn. 26 e 33 con tracce di umidità .See Sold Price
Sold2021Winner's Choice Coin Op MachinePressed steel and silk screen counter top or wall mount vending machine that dispenses "lucky lotto numbers". 25 cent drop in slot operation. No keys available for locks. Measures 17.5" tall, 6.5" widSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lying Down Horse 43 cm. (17 in.) long (Conceived ...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lying Down Horse signed and numbered 'Frink 4/6' (on the left flank) and stamped with foundry stamp (on the underside) bronze with a dark brown patina 43See Sold Price
Sold2022Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Beyond the Lake 17 7/8 x 23 7/8 in. (45.3 x 60.7 cm) framed (under gla...Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Beyond the Lake signed 'MOSES.' (lower right), identified, dated, and numbered '...1946 June/1122/...' on the artist's label (affixed to the reverse) tempera on Masonite 17 7See Sold Price
Sold20221980 Mercedes 280GE TO 300D Specifications Chassis no. 460 233 17 0071051980 Mercedes 280GE TO 300D Specifications Chassis no. 460 233 17 007105 2998cc SOHC Diesel Inline 5-Cylinder (see text) Bosch Direct Injection 87bhp at 4,400rpm 4-Speed Manual Transmission 4-Wheel InSee Sold Price
201617 CHINESE SANCAI PORCELAIN DAOIST FIGURESRepublic period, artist jiang boxiang. Very good overall. Height: 11 to 14 cm. Height: 4.4 to 5.6 inches. Provenance: Toronto, Canada Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Feiler (British, 1918-2013) Italian Town, Spring 45.4 x 65.8 cm. (17 7/8 x 25 7/8 in.)Paul Feiler (British, 1918-2013) Italian Town, Spring signed and dated 'FEILER 55' (lower left); further signed, titled and dated again 'PAUL FEILER/ITALIAN TOWN, SPRING/20.2.55' (verso); and signed aSee Sold Price
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsAntique Art Nouveau Irish Donegal Rug 17 ft x 10 ft 2 in (5.18 m x 3.1 m)US$15,000
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique 18th Century Chinese Ningxia Rug 17 ft 8 in x 11 ft (5.38 m x 3.35 m)US$8,000
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.MOHAWK VALLEY PAINT DECORATED BLANKET CHEST SHOE FOOT, ALL ORIGINAL (181/2" X 43" X 17")US$500
320 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893See Sold Price
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsAntique Ziegler Sultanabad Persian Rug 17 ft 6 in x 10 ft 10 in (5.33 m x 3.3 m)US$10,000
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsLarge Fine Herati Fish Design Antique Persian Senneh Rug 17 ft 5 in x 11 ft (5.31 m x 3.35 m)US$5,000
3 days LeftLuther Auctions2 advertising thermometers- Orange Mission of California - 5" x 17" & Bireley's - 9 3/4" x 25 1/2"US$120(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1907 Signed Hate Organization 17 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOSUS$190(5 bids)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsAntique Heriz wool room-size oriental carpet. 13' x 17' approximately. 208" x 149.5". Several smallUS$4,000
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique Persian Sultanabad Rug 17 ft x 13 ft 7 in (5.18 m x 4.14 m)US$10,000
Jun 14Eldred'sMARIO CARRENO (New York/Chile/Cuba, 1913-1999), Cubist still life., Oil on board, 17" x 18". FramedUS$500(1 bid)