Sold2024RUSSIAN CHURCH INK PAINTING BY KONSTANTIN YUONKonstantin Fedorovich Yuon, Russian, 1875 to 1958, color ink painting on paper depicting a Sts. Peter And Paul Church In Kozhevniki view. Signed lower left. Framed. Provenance: the artwork was a partSee Sold Price
Sold2021KONSTANTIN YUON RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARDKonstantin Yuon, "Winter of 1941", gouache on board, 18 1/2 x 25 in. Konstantin Yuon (1875 – 1958) was a noted Russian painter and theatre designer .He co-founded the Union of Russian Artists aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN CHURCH PAINTING AFTER KONSTANTIN YUONKonstantin Yuon, 1875 to 1958, color pencil and felt-tip pen on paper sketch depicting a view of an Orthodox church. Signed with the artist's initials in the Cyrillic lower left. Konstantin FyodorovicSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Konstantin Yuon, design. Soviet]. To Valery Bryusov: 50th years Anniversary. - Moscow, 1924. - 92[Konstantin Yuon, design. Soviet]. To Valery Bryusov: 50th years Anniversary. - Moscow, 1924. - 92 pp., 2 ill.; 26,1x17 cm. Original paperback illustrated by K. Yuon.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nikolay NELIDKIN (1949 - 2009) RussianZagorsk, after Konstantin Yuon "Trinity Lavra in winter" (1910), oil on canvas, 22.5 x 30.75 inches, signed and dated lower left, titled, dated 1993 and signed in Russian verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018After: Eugene Lanceray, Russian (1875 - 1946) Cast IronAfter: Eugene Lanceray, Russian (1875 - 1946) Cast Iron "Standing Bear" Signed in the Cast. Dated 1969 with "CCCP" mark on underside. Measures 22-1/2" H. Shipping: Third party. (estimate $1000-$1500)See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE NIELLO SILVER TRAY. Russian, 1875. With twoA LARGE NIELLO SILVER TRAY. Russian, 1875. With two handles. Niello decoration includes village scenes with trees. 14.4” long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ara Berberyan "Arbe" (Russian; 1958-) "In Bloom"Ara Berberyan "Arbe" (Russian; 1958-) "In Bloom" Original Double Signed Oil on Canvas Painting Professionally Framed W/COA - This piece is an original oil on canvas painting by Russian artist, Arbe. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loukas Geralis (Greek, 1875–1958), , Floral Still LifeLoukas Geralis (Greek, 1875–1958) Floral Still Life with Poppies Signed 'L. Geralis' bottom right, oil on board 18 x 12 in. (45.7 x 30.5cm) PROVENANCE: Garzoli Galleries, San Rafael, California. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Acrylic on Canvas, "Little Fish," Timur Novikov(Russian, 1958-2002), signed l.c. RDA#71593 Bin#83 Sight size: 47-1/2"h x 35-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016after: Evgeni Evgen'evich Lansere, Russian (1875-1946)after: Evgeni Evgen'evich Lansere, Russian (1875-1946) Bronze figural 3 piece desk set. Includes two, 2 light candelabra and large inkstand. Signed in cyrillic. Some loose parts or in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand HENRION (1875-1958) 'Clown' oil on panel. (W:26 x H:36 cm)Armand HENRION (1875-1958) 'Clown' a painting, oil on panel. (W:26 x H:36 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOIS JOSEPH ARMAND HENRION, OIL ON CANVASFRANCOIS JOSEPH ARMAND HENRION (DUTCH, 1875-1958) OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 16", SMOKING ENTERTAINER An oil on canvas by Armand Francois Joseph Henrion. Depicting a three-quarter portrait of a smoking eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Evgeni Evgen'evich Lansere, Russian (1875-1946) BronzeEvgeni Evgen'evich Lansere, Russian (1875-1946) Bronze Group "Cossack Riding a Horse" Signed on base in Cyrillic. Brown Patina. Good condition. Measures 8-1/2" H. Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanCharles Robert Patterson (American, 1875-1958) - The Clipper Ship ChallengeUS$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsJuan CLARA AYATS (1875-1958) Spanish Bronze SculptureUS$40(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftTime AuctionFedor Vasilyevich Sychkov (Russian, 1870-1958) Portrait Oil On BoardUS$200(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.BORIS KAPLUN (Russian/American b. 1958) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Fruit and Fan," 1997US$200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.BORIS KAPLUN (Russian/American b. 1958) A PAINTING, "La Petite Fleur," 1997US$200